Orienteering Australia

Official results for Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 7 March 2018

CC MEN LONG

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers33:43
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges36:16+2:33
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers36:20+2:37
4Anthony StonerAustralopers36:36+2:53
5Jeff DunnAustralopers39:07+5:24
6Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges39:10+5:27
7Mark Purkis39:34+5:51
8Mark WestAustralopers40:39+6:56
9Matthew CohenAustralopers40:58+7:15
10Luke TopferCasual Members Tas41:08+7:25
11Brad SutherlandAustralopers41:48+8:05
12John WhittingtonWellington Ranges42:19+8:36
13Neil HawthorneAustralopers44:02+10:19
14Paul EnkelaarAustralopers44:20+10:37
15Steve WatsonWellington Ranges44:37+10:54
16Gary CarrollAustralopers44:42+10:59
17James SugdenAustralopers45:09+11:26
18Peter CusickAustralopers45:15+11:32
19Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges45:36+11:53
20David Bird46:00+12:17
21James ScottAustralopers51:05+17:22
22Stephen BendeichAustralopers54:21+20:38
23Charles DragarAustralopers59:34+25:51
24Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:09:32+35:49

CC MEN MEDIUM

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matt GrovesWellington Ranges23:14
2Craig GardnerWellington Ranges29:27+6:13
3Hein Poortenaar31:24+8:10
4Ivor LeonardHutchins32:23+9:09
5Rodney StephensAustralopers33:06+9:52
6Simon BrownCasual Members Tas33:16+10:02
7Rob TorokWellington Ranges34:23+11:09
8Peter BrownCasual Members Tas36:16+13:02
9Alex Devries36:25+13:11
10Lindsay PenderAustralopers36:37+13:23
11Mike CalderAustralopers37:06+13:52
12Bert ElsonAustralopers39:21+16:07
13Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges39:32+16:18
14John Counsell44:29+21:15
15David HancockWellington Ranges45:26+22:12
16Dean JonesCasual Members Tas46:46+23:32
17Terry CavanaghAustralopers48:25+25:11
18Geoff EyersCasual Members Tas1:05:53+42:39
Ian RathboneWellington Rangesmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Heath Davis29:30
2Tony MountAustralopers38:50+9:20

CC WOMEN LONG

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cathy McCombAustralopers44:05
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers46:36+2:31
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers48:55+4:50
4Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges49:12+5:07
5Liz CanningWellington Ranges49:17+5:12

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kirrily MooreAustralopers31:21
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:54+1:33
3Sara BrainWellington Ranges33:55+2:34
4Kate LucasAustralopers42:01+10:40
5Rosie RutledgeAustralopers43:05+11:44
6Lucy HawthorneAustralopers45:10+13:49
7Roslyn WatsonAustralopers45:26+14:05
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers48:07+16:46
9Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers49:25+18:04
10Lynley HockingAustralopers50:45+19:24
11Chanchal Foxen52:23+21:02
12Madeleine Parsons54:19+22:58
13Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers1:04:55+33:34
14Kate ReidHutchins1:05:27+34:06
15Karen HoCasual Members Tas1:05:52+34:31
16Lyndell ShephardCasual Members Tas1:07:01+35:40
17Christine PalmerAustralopers1:12:30+41:09
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Annita BrownCasual Members Tas30:33
2Sally SalierAustralopers39:17+8:44
3Barbara VaschinaAustralopers44:07+13:34

School Boys Long

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua AllenFriends36:11
2Alex BattagliaHobart College37:42+1:31
3Dexter CanningTaroona High41:22+5:11
4Ben PoortenaarTarremah42:22+6:11
5Tom PoortenaarHobart College42:27+6:16
6Will WhittingtonHutchins44:46+8:35
7Joey NicholasHobart College49:12+13:01
8Niko StonerTaroona High56:35+20:24
9Rupert BamfordFriends1:01:51+25:40
9Ben DriessenFriends1:01:51+25:40

School Boys Medium

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Struen VanderplasHutchins31:45
2Alexander HallHutchins32:25+0:40
3Ewan BarryHutchins34:00+2:15
4William ThorpeHutchins35:08+3:23
5Jett McCombWaimea35:35+3:50
6Hugh ClarkeHutchins36:06+4:21
7Henry GellNew Town High37:30+5:45
8Louis MillerHutchins37:40+5:55
9Tom DavieHutchins37:58+6:13
10Will BirdPrincess Street38:00+6:15
11Seth HomfrayHutchins38:22+6:37
12Joshua BrownHutchins38:29+6:44
13Xandy HubbardHutchins39:16+7:31
14Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High40:40+8:55
15Charlie CooperHutchins41:18+9:33
16Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends41:31+9:46
17Oliver WoodCasual Members Tas43:27+11:42
18Samuel JonesPrincess Street46:43+14:58
19Ben DavieHutchins49:57+18:12
20Alexander MackayHutchins51:07+19:22
21Josh DineHutchins51:15+19:30
22Brodie ConnollyNew Town High55:18+23:33
23Oscar EbertFriends1:09:24+37:39
24Oskar PuclinNew Town High1:18:56+47:11
25Lochlan BylettNew Town High1:19:05+47:20
Henry ReeveHutchinsmispunched
Owen MulcahyFriendsmispunched

School Boys Short

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jack LuttrellHutchins19:24
2Eddie StonerWaimea20:26+1:02
3Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary22:59+3:35
4Jacob PotterIllawarra Primary25:15+5:51
5Will EnkelaarFriends26:14+6:50
6George CourtneyHutchins30:01+10:37
7Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins33:58+14:34
7Trent StephensHutchins33:58+14:34
9Thomas GibsonHutchins33:59+14:35
10Will CumminsHutchins34:00+14:36
11Daniel WatsonClarence High34:59+15:35
12Jack CarrHutchins43:12+23:48
13Callum ParsseyHutchins44:18+24:54
13Aidan SandersonHutchins44:18+24:54
15Patrick AlcockHutchins44:51+25:27
16Henry CarneHutchins49:08+29:44
17Luca NunnHutchins49:26+30:02
Campbell ArcherHutchinsmispunched
James ColhounNew Town Highdid not finish
Max Guntonnot competing

School Girls Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate42:50
2Amy EnkelaarFriends43:26+0:36
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate45:41+2:51
4Ashley WatsonTaroona High48:53+6:03
5Mena McLeodCollegiate51:51+9:01

School Girls Medium

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zali McCombTaroona High38:07
2Nell BradshawCollegiate40:28+2:21
3Nyah InglisFriends40:34+2:27
4Elizabeth ScottFriends43:27+5:20
5Julia Powell-DaviesFriends45:42+7:35
6Elise BirdCollegiate48:16+10:09
7Tara PowellFriends1:09:35+31:28

School Girls Short

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary26:46
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary26:54+0:08
3Anna MulcahyIllawarra28:20+1:34
4Amelia KingSouth Hobart29:59+3:13
5Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas30:36+3:50
6Jorja CooperCollegiate30:51+4:05
7Rio KawaguchiCollegiate31:22+4:36
8Hikari MizushimaCollegiate31:24+4:38
9Indy CooperCollegiate31:43+4:57
10Isabella ShepherdCollegiate31:55+5:09
11Georgina LeicesterCollegiate32:03+5:17
12Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate42:18+15:32
13Zali Elliott43:14+16:28
14Angelia ZhangCollegiate43:50+17:04
15Grace GaoCollegiate43:53+17:07
16Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate44:43+17:57
17Billie VickersCollegiate46:44+19:58
18Chloe LeicesterCollegiate46:47+20:01
19Lexie ValtaFahan48:35+21:49
20Sophie AndersonFriends49:14+22:28
20Ella EdwardsFriends49:14+22:28
22Grace WinspearFahan49:43+22:57
23Margaret WinspearFahan49:47+23:01
24Anna RawsonFriends55:04+28:18
25Fenella PattersonFriends55:42+28:56
26Zoe GangellFriends56:23+29:37
27Eve AndersonFriends56:26+29:40
Poppy KennettFahanmispunched
Geraldine Bocquetnot competing

Schools Boys Primary

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Maninder AtwalWaimea8:13
2Rufus GuntonWaimea9:51+1:38
3Max GuntonWaimea10:09+1:56
4 TicSouth Hobart Primary10:36+2:23
5James BentleyHowrah Primary11:09+2:56
6Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary13:36+5:23
7Oscar AtkinsonHutchins13:43+5:30
8Jasper Dalgleish14:08+5:55
9Luke MulcahyIllawarra14:13+6:00
10Griff BendeichAustralopers15:05+6:52
11Ben WillingSouth Hobart Primary15:17+7:04
12Jack ClingoSouth Hobart Primary15:19+7:06
13Jamie FlemingWaimea29:14+21:01
Max Guntonnot competing
Rufus Guntonnot competing
Max GuntonWaimeanot competing
Rufus Guntonnot competing
Maninder Atwalnot competing
Griff BendeichAustralopersnot competing
Eddie StonerWaimeanot competing
Max Guntonnot competing
Rufus Guntonnot competing
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing
Oscar AtkinsonHutchinsnot competing

Schools Girls Primary

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary9:10
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary10:11+1:01
3Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary10:31+1:21
4Gabby BonesNew Town Primary14:21+5:11
5Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFahan15:53+6:43
6Mia FaganFahan16:49+7:39
7Jemima BakerFahan16:57+7:47
8Adalyn ScottAustralopers17:25+8:15
9Chloe PuckridgeFahan18:36+9:26
10Bridget HesfordFahan18:40+9:30
11Verity LeonardFahan18:42+9:32
12Angeline GrayFahan19:14+10:04
13Nina McLeanFahan21:43+12:33
13Bridget HillFahan21:43+12:33
15Amy ThurlingCottage School21:44+12:34
16Jewel HurstFahan22:01+12:51
17Geraldine BocquetIllawarra23:00+13:50
18Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate25:26+16:16
19Georgia ThurlingCottage School26:29+17:19
20Sasha BennettAustralopers37:49+28:39
21Emily MazengarbFahan52:53+43:43
22Isla TalbotFahan52:57+43:47
Grace ChurchillMtStuartmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.