Orienteering Australia

Official results for Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 14 March 2018

CC MEN LONG

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers19:57
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers21:25
3Anthony StonerAustralopers21:40
4Allan HoodWellington Ranges21:50
5Matthew CohenAustralopers22:42
6Luke TopferCasual Members Tas23:43
7Craig GardnerWellington Ranges24:42
8Sebastian O'HalloranFriends24:58
9James SugdenAustralopers25:08
10Paul EnkelaarAustralopers25:19
11Brad SutherlandAustralopers26:19
12Gary CarrollAustralopers26:31
13Peter CusickAustralopers26:35
14Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges28:41
15Stephen BendeichAustralopers28:47
16James ScottAustralopers32:27
17David Bird34:36
18Charles DragarAustralopers34:39
19Neil HawthorneAustralopers35:21
20Graeme DennisGlenorchy42:11
21William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas42:24

CC MEN MEDIUM

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jemery DayAustralopers15:37
2Hein PoortenaarAustralopers19:22
3Simon BrownCasual Members Tas21:51
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers22:44
5Alex Devries24:29
6David BlainRACT26:46
7Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges27:40
8Heath Davis29:03
9Mike CalderAustralopers29:22
10Ian RathboneWellington Ranges32:27
11Wayne GriggsAustralopers36:15
12Geoff EyersCasual Members Tas36:26

CC MEN SHORT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas20:52
2Nick Cummins30:44
3Tony MountAustralopers37:38
4Toby KoerbinWROC41:55
5Andrew BarberAustralopers44:16

CC WOMEN LONG

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Claire Hawthorn25:25
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers25:51
3Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges25:55
4Cathy McCombAustralopers26:44
5Kim CarrollAustralopers28:02
6Kirrily MooreAustralopers28:55
7Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers30:08
8Sara BrainWellington Ranges30:36
9Liz CanningWellington Ranges33:43
10Helena GriggsAustralopers47:59
11Adele Winslow50:40
12Chanchal Foxen52:56
12Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers52:56
14Christine PalmerAustralopers56:18

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers16:18
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges18:50
3Ainsley ScottAustralopers21:20
4Lynley HockingAustralopers24:42
5Kate LucasAustralopers25:18
6Lucy HawthorneAustralopers25:48
7Roslyn WatsonAustralopers26:23
8Jane Brooks27:39
9Karen HoCasual Members Tas27:51
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers28:10
11Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers28:11
12Jan HardyAustralopers29:30
13Lyndell ShephardCasual Members Tas36:34
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sally SalierAustralopers32:00
2Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas32:41
3Barbara VaschinaAustralopers32:49
4Fiona GregoryCasual Members Tas39:53

School Boys Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua AllenFriends21:42
2Alex BattagliaHobart College21:58
3Tom PoortenaarTarremah24:35
4Niko StonerTaroona High26:09
5Dexter CanningTaroona High26:25
6Joey NicholasHobart College27:32
7Brodie ConnollyNew Town High54:28
Struen VanderplasHutchinsdid not finish

School Boys Medium

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan BarryHutchins18:46
1Oscar ChauHutchins18:46
3Jett McCombWaimea19:54
4Henry GellNew Town High21:25
5Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends21:35
5Koh KawaguchiHutchins21:35
7Joshua BrownHutchins23:39
8Henry ReeveHutchins23:40
9Xandy HubbardHutchins23:44
10Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High24:12
11Angus WakefieldHutchins27:57
12Louis MillerHutchins28:00
13Owen MulcahyFriends28:15
14Will EnkelaarFriends31:16
15Oliver WoodCasual Members Tas32:09
16Alexander Mateevici32:15
17Oskar Puclin37:28
18Lochlan BylettNew Town High37:41
19Seth HomfrayHutchins37:56
20Oscar EbertFriends38:33
21Aidan SandersonHutchins42:19
22Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins42:21
23Will BirdPrincess Street45:00
24Felix Losgrove1:35:12
25Flynn Huxfable1:35:19

School Boys Short

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rufus GuntonWaimea20:02
2Eddie StonesWaimea22:39
3Oliver ThomasHutchins23:34
4Campbell ArcherHutchins23:36
5Declan EeHutchins24:34
6William OsborneHutchins24:37
7Trent StephensHutchins25:30
8Jacob PotterIllawarra27:15
9Luca NunnCasual Members Tas28:27
10Sam GiannisHutchins28:29
11Will CumminsHutchins31:30
12Thomas GibsonHutchins31:32
13Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins31:37
14Jack CarrHutchins37:28
15Noah Cane37:57
16Callum ParsseyHutchins38:15
17Griff BendeichAustralopers39:20
18Alexander MackayHutchins39:40
19Angus ElliottCasual Members Tas39:49
20Keith MalloryHutchins39:50
21Lachlan DevineHutchins40:13
Ben DixonHutchinsmispunched
James CalhounNew Townmispunched
William BradshawFriendsmispunched
Daniel WatsonClarence Highmispunched

School Girls Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate23:24
2Amy EnkelaarFriends26:36
3Mena McLeodCollegiate27:55
4Phoebe DavisCollegiate30:45
5Nell BradshawCollegiate34:32

School Girls Medium

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Will WhittingtonHutchins20:22
2Nyah InglisFriends23:26
3Elizabeth ScottFriends28:52
3Millie BeckittCasual Members Tas28:52
5Julia Powell-DaviesFriends40:22
6Elise BirdCollegiate45:39
7Jewel HurstFahan1:01:31
8Tarcin MarriottFahan1:01:46
9Grace WinspearFahan1:02:10
Tara PowellFriendsmispunched
Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiatemispunched
Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiatemispunched
Zali McCombTaroona Highmispunched

School Girls Short

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jorja CooperCollegiate21:06
2Luca GrovesWellington Ranges21:25
3Anna MulcahyIllawarra21:30
4Indy CooperCollegiate21:39
5Isabella ShepherdCasual Members Tas21:46
6Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary23:23
7Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary23:26
8Ashley WalkerCollegiate23:29
9Angelia ZhangCollegiate25:40
10Grace GaoCollegiate25:44
11Catie OrpinCollegiate26:40
12Saffron Ducker CumminsLandsdowne Primary30:42
13Hikari MizushimaCollegiate31:52
14Rio KawaguchiCollegiate31:54
15Zara Ducker CumminsFriends33:26
16Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate34:44
17Zali ElliottCasual Members Tas36:03
18Jemimah ZeckendorfCollegiate37:18
19Lexie ValtaFahan42:20
20Stella GrayFahan43:49
21Georgina LeicesterCollegiate44:53
22Anna RawsonFriends46:57
23Hannah GregoryFriends47:00
24Jessie WillingFriends50:28
25Chloe LeicesterCollegiate51:26
26Billie VickersCollegiate51:28
27Amy ThurlingCottage School53:13

Schools Boys Primary

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oscar AtkinsonHutchins15:07
2Felix GreenSouth Hobart16:46
3James BentleyHowrah Primary17:12
4Darius KomzakIllawarra18:43
5 TicSouth Hobart Primary18:52
6Jesse HillLindisfarne North22:00
7Lachlan BeattieIllawarra Flames22:07
8Christopher Capece23:43
9Max Gunton24:03
10Ben WillingSouth Hobart Primary25:38
11Jack ClingoSouth Hobart Primary25:39
12Toby FlemingWaimea25:46
13Harry GregoryFriends26:21
14Luke JarvisIllawarra28:04
15Maninper AtwalWaimea Hts28:07
16Oliver ShearingFriends28:55
17Margaret WinspearFahan33:27
18Leo Montgomery-BrownGouldburn St38:14
19Angus RobertsGoulburn St38:22
20Daniel Capece48:47
Rufus Guntonmispunched
Jonathan HillLindisfarne Northmispunched
Patrick HillLindisfarne Northmispunched

Schools Girls Primary

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary15:11
2Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary16:42
3Shanti KomzakIllawarra18:36
4Sanjana KomzakIllawarra18:43
5Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary18:53
6Prue ClarkeWaimea20:57
7Alice CumminsCollegiate20:58
8Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFahan26:03
9 AnnabelFenton26:50
10Mia FaganFahan26:52
11Nina McLeanFahan27:15
11Bridget HillFahan27:15
13Vanessa Jarvis28:03
14Lucy Shearing29:10
15Chloe PuckridgeFahan30:30
16Verity LeonardFahan30:40
17Bridget HesfordFahan30:52
18Evangeline  Gray33:12
19Katie Cane33:22
20Geraldine BocquetIllawarra34:25
21Annabelle FentonFriends44:13
22Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate45:16
23Le Tozer49:03
24Emily MazengarbFahan1:16:51
Jemima BakerFahanmispunched
Talia LynchFahanmispunched
Isla TalbotFahanmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.