Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 21 March 2018

CC MEN LONG

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matt GrovesHutchins23:01
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers23:46
3Allan HoodWellington Ranges25:07
4Matthew CohenAustralopers25:34
5Anthony StonerAustralopers26:44
6James SugdenAustralopers27:45
7Ben PoortenaarTarremah27:46
8Sebastian O'HalloranFriends27:50
8Luke TopferCasual Members Tas27:50
10Jonathan McCombAustralopers29:12
11Brad SutherlandAustralopers29:24
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers29:31
13Craig GardnerWellington Ranges29:45
14David Bird29:49
15Steve WatsonWellington Ranges30:04
16Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges30:15
17Ivor LeonardHutchins31:27
18James ScottAustralopers31:41
19Peter CusickAustralopers32:20
20Simon AllenAustralopers32:59
21Anne Heikoop35:20
22Neil HawthorneAustralopers35:59
23Charles DragarAustralopers39:00
24Tony Giblin40:39
25Graeme DennisGlenorchy46:17

CC MEN MEDIUM

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jemery DayAustralopers16:15
2Gary CarrollAustralopers18:32
3Hein PoortenaarAustralopers20:15
4Simon BrownCasual Members Tas21:24
5Alex Devries22:08
6Rob TorokWellington Ranges22:51
7Bert ElsonAustralopers22:59
8Lindsay PenderAustralopers25:27
9Mike CalderAustralopers25:38
10Dean JonesCasual Members Tas28:07
11Geoff EyersCasual Members Tas38:12

CC MEN SHORT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Connor Aytonmispunched

CC WOMEN LONG

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Claire Hawthorn28:30
2Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges29:55
3Leida WilliamsAustralopers30:47
4Cathy McCombAustralopers31:00
5Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:48
6Liz CanningWellington Ranges35:20
7Sara BrainWellington Ranges35:33
8Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers39:17
9Mandy GiblinAustralopers40:41
10Chanchal Foxen55:39
11Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers56:36

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kim CarrollAustralopers19:40
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges21:34
3Kirrily MooreAustralopers23:49
4Sally HillAustralopers25:02
5Kate LucasAustralopers25:17
6Lynley HockingAustralopers26:18
7Lucy HawthorneAustralopers27:15
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers29:19
9Jan HardyAustralopers29:41
10Robyn ChapmanAustralopers30:32
11Madeleine ParsonsAustralopopers36:11
12Karen HoCasual Members Tas38:22
13Lyndell ShephardCasual Members Tas38:25
14Jane CalderAustralopers47:12
Rosie RutledgeAustralopersmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sally SalierAustralopers28:47
2Emily Hurd58:19

School Boys Long

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua AllenFriends25:25
2Alex BattagliaHobart College26:17
3Tom PoortenaarTarremah28:18
4Dexter CanningTaroona High29:32
5Will WhittingtonHutchins29:56
6Niko StonerTaroona High31:05
7Joey NicholasHobart College37:10
8Ben Driessen50:00
8Rupert BamfordFriends50:00

School Boys Medium

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Struen VanderplasHutchins18:32
2Jett McCombWaimea18:58
3Louis MillerHutchins19:39
3Angus WakefieldHutchins19:39
5Jack LuttrellHutchins19:50
6Xandy HubbardHutchins20:35
7Charlie CooperHutchins20:56
8Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends21:26
9Hugh ClarkeHutchins21:54
10Will BirdPrincess Street22:43
11Joshua BrownHutchins23:50
12Seth HomfrayHutchins23:52
13Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High24:08
14Oliver WoodCasual Members Tas25:20
15Alexander Mateevics25:23
16Oscar ChauHutchins26:12
17Owen MulcahyFriends27:09
18Samuel JonesPrincess Street27:56
19Koh KawaguchiHutchins28:18
20Will EnkelaarFriends29:18
21Brodie ConnollyNew Town High42:31
William ThorpeHutchinsmispunched
Giorgio AlbertiniHutchinsmispunched
Alexander HallHutchinsmispunched
Ewan BarryHutchinsmispunched
Oskar PuclinNew Town Highmispunched

School Boys Short

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eddie StonerWaimea16:41
2Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary17:30
3Michael BonnitchaCadets18:05
4Bryce SmithCadets18:06
5Oliver ThomasHutchins18:14
6Ben DixonHutchins18:20
7Declan EeHutchins18:54
8Campbell ArcherHutchins18:55
9Will CumminsHutchins19:52
9Keith MalloryHutchins19:52
11Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins19:58
12Thomas GibsonHutchins20:00
13George CourtneyHutchins20:03
14Aaron MilburnCadets20:50
15Callum RowberryCadets20:51
16Luca GrovesWellington Ranges21:59
17Owen MorleyHutchins22:09
18Louis TaylorCadets22:41
19Oscar EbertFriends24:14
20Jacob PotterIllawarra25:01
21Alexander MackayHutchins31:05
22Lachlan DevineHutchins31:10
23Callum ParsseyHutchins32:02
24Byron SewardHutchins32:05
25Henry CarneHutchins37:59
26Luca NunnCasual Members Tas47:07
Mitchell SilvaCadetsmispunched
Patrick WalkerCadetsmispunched
Felix Greennot competing
Seth HomfrayHutchinsnot competing

School Girls Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate26:24
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High31:05
3Mena McLeodCollegiate31:23
4Amy EnkelaarFriends31:48
5Phoebe DavisCollegiate32:52
6Nell BradshawCollegiate50:28

School Girls Medium

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zali McCombTaroona High19:35
2Nyah InglisFriends23:21
3Julia Powell-DaviesFriends25:12
4Millie BeckittCasual Members Tas27:32
5Elizabeth ScottFriends27:33
6Elise BirdCollegiate32:31
7Tara PowellFriends40:09
8Jewel HurstFahan1:05:01
9Grace WinspearFahan1:05:04
10Lexie Valta1:05:16
11Stella GrayFahan1:16:24

School Girls Short

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna MulcahyIllawarra18:19
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary18:43
3Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary18:45
4Indy CooperCollegiate19:34
5Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas20:44
6Jorja CooperCollegiate20:58
7Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary21:36
8Isabella ShepherdCasual Members Tas21:55
9Catie OrpinCollegiate21:56
10Ella McConnorCadets22:41
11Amelia KingSouth Hobart Primary24:51
12Grace GaoCollegiate26:47
13Chloe LeicesterCollegiate26:51
13Billie VickersCollegiate26:51
15Nina CumminsCollegiate27:01
16Georgina LeicesterCollegiate27:21
17Angelia ZhangCollegiate27:30
18Ella EdwardsFriends28:37
19Rio KawaguchiCollegiate29:14
20Hikari MizushimaCollegiate29:16
21Eve AndersonFriends30:39
22Zali ElliottCasual Members Tas38:00
23Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate38:49
23Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate38:49
25Margaret WinspearFahan45:21
26Sienna StephensCadets58:23
Fenella PattersonFriendsmispunched
Eve AndersonFriendsmispunched
Kasey GibsonCadetsmispunched

Schools Boys Primary

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Maninder AtwalWaimea10:53
2Rufus GuntonWaimea10:54
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary12:36
4 Tic14:08
5James BentleyHowrah Primary14:13
6Oscar AtkinsonHutchins14:35
7George LeonardHutchins14:40
8Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary14:52
9Jamie FlemingWaimea22:35
10Griff BendeichAustralopers29:30
11Luke JarvisIllawarra Primary33:27
12Sam JarvisIllawarra Primary33:40
Maxwell GuntonWaimeamispunched
Patrick HillLindisfarne Northmispunched
Maxwell GuntonWaimeanot competing
Will CumminsHutchinsnot competing
Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchinsnot competing
Thomas GibsonHutchinsnot competing
Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primarynot competing
Michael Bonnitchanot competing
Luke MulcahyIllawarradid not start

Schools Girls Primary

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary14:17
2Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFahan18:45
3Isla TalbotFahan19:22
4Emily MazengarbFahan19:24
5Mia FaganFahan21:13
6Geraldine BocquetIllawarra Primary22:24
7Alice CumminsCollegiate22:33
8Bridget HesfordFahan24:49
9Verity LeonardFahan24:53
10Bridget HillFahan25:46
11Nina McLeanFahan25:47
12Adalyn ScottAustralopers27:27
13Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate28:31
14Talia LynchFahan32:49
14Jemima BakerFahan32:49
16Evangeline GrayFahan47:48
Chloe PuckridgeFahanmispunched
Deb TerrySouth Hobartmispunched
Nina CumminsCollegiatemispunched
Vanessa Jarvismispunched
Hannah Greennot competing
Billie VickersCollegiatenot competing
Chloe LeicesterCollegiatenot competing
Georgia LeicesterCollegiatenot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.