Orienteering Australia

Official results for Veale Gardens - South Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veale Gardens - South Parklands
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018

Long

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S22:08
2John NieuwenhovenTT S28:50+6:42
3Craig ColwellOH S30:36+8:28
4Adrian UppillOH S31:12+9:04
5Ian WinnOH S32:47+10:39
6Simon BurdenOH S32:51+10:43
7Frank BurdenOH S35:50+13:42
8Finn FogartyOH S36:04+13:56
9Evelyn ColwellOH S40:18+18:10
10Andrew WatermanWA S47:46+25:38
11Ezanee CooperCR S56:27+34:19
Oscar JohnstonTJ Sdid not finish
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start
Thomas CarterOH Sdid not start
Steve CooperYA Sdid not start
Andrew KennedyWA Sdid not start
Jack MarschallTT Sdid not start

Medium

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Manual JuradoArrows S19:29
2Rhys FogartyOH S22:05+2:36
3Doug JohnstonTJ S25:35+6:06
4Antonio Garcia CouceTT S27:22+7:53
5Jeffrey DinningOH S29:10+9:41
6Jemima LloydTT S31:45+12:16
7Harry WaterhouseTJ S33:20+13:51
8Jill CongediOH S33:50+14:21
9George ReevesTT S35:03+15:34
10James LloydTT S36:03+16:34
11Peter KreminskiWA S36:48+17:19
12Mitchell StephensYA S37:25+17:56
13Peter CuttenWA S39:11+19:42
14Al SankauskasOH S40:50+21:21
15Aylwin LimTJ S41:38+22:09
16Robin UppillOH S43:33+24:04
17Felix HoppichNo club membership52:22+32:53
17Max OchotaNo club membership52:22+32:53
19Aidan PotterCR S1:06:39+47:10
Olivera WatermanWA Smispunched
Robyn CuttenWA Smispunched
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start
Jacqueline StephensYA Sdid not start

Short

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel BurdenOH S13:29
2Rachel BurdenOH S15:23+1:54
3Eamonn HoranTJ S16:03+2:34
4Liam HoranCR S16:21+2:52
4Shadang-Vana HoranCR S16:21+2:52
6Lucinda FogartyOH S18:18+4:49
7Finlay HoranTJ S19:14+5:45
8Fiorella PahorTT S22:31+9:02
9Sylvie OchotaTJ S23:02+9:33
10Janet HillyardTJ S24:47+11:18
11Pipa JacksonCR S25:26+11:57
11Amber-Lilliy UdeCR S25:26+11:57
13Aiden PotterCR S28:57+15:28
13Samuel Saleh-MartinWA S28:57+15:28
15Ben CazzolatoTJ S30:18+16:49
15Toby CazzolatoTJ S30:18+16:49
17Amelie MartinCR S30:21+16:52
17Rebekah MartinCR S30:21+16:52
19Kiana BattersOH S31:45+18:16
Annabel LloydTT Sdid not start
Zita SankauskasOH Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.