Orienteering Australia

Official results for Toohey Forest - Nathan

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Toohey Forest - Nathan
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 April 2018

Hard 1

8 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos1:01:547:44
2Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:06:28+4:348:18
3Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:09:23+7:298:40
4Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1:13:48+11:549:13
5Oskar DonnellyNo club membership1:29:35+27:4111:11
6Nicholas BurridgeNo club membership1:30:15+28:2111:16

Hard 2

5 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers50:238:32
2Tim McIntyreUgly Gully56:28+6:059:34
3Tony HowesUgly Gully1:00:44+10:2110:17
4Stewart MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club1:21:02+30:3913:44
5Michael BurridgeUgly Gully1:28:47+38:2415:02
6Myles de BeusNo club membership2:20:21+1:29:5823:47
7Colby YewenNo club membership2:20:28+1:30:0523:48
7Ben BurchmannNo club membership2:20:28+1:30:0523:48

Hard 3

4 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Murray PowellUgly Gully46:5210:39
2James ShulmeisterUgly Gully51:55+5:0311:47
3Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club52:04+5:1211:49
4Jim DougallToohey Forest Orienteers1:05:14+18:2214:49
5Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:06:01+19:0915:00
6Rebecca HigginsNo club membership1:09:54+23:0215:53
7James MitchellUgly Gully1:13:27+26:3516:41
8Phil MurrayNo club membership1:30:12+43:2020:29

Hard 4

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frances PowellUgly Gully55:2716:48
2Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:00:11+4:4418:14
3Glenn BruceNo club membership1:03:36+8:0919:16
4Esther TownsendEnoggeroos1:12:09+16:4221:51
5Alicia NgKlubblös1:12:51+17:2422:04
6Jodie ChiaKlubblös1:12:59+17:3222:06
7Donnita DougallToohey Forest Orienteers1:13:14+17:4722:11
8Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:16:37+21:1023:13
9Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully1:18:21+22:5423:44

Hard 5

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos48:4920:20
Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched

Moderate

2 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos31:5514:30
2Joshua NewnesNo club membership34:45+2:5015:47
3Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers48:33+16:3822:04
4Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully53:29+21:3424:18
5Michal SimpsonNo club membership1:18:38+46:4335:44
6Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers1:21:16+49:2136:56
7Ben WallNo club membership1:42:27+1:10:3246:34
8Flynn SymonsNo club membership1:42:33+1:10:3846:36
9Todd SymonsNo club membership1:42:39+1:10:4446:39
10Chantal DonnellyNo club membership1:45:42+1:13:4748:02
Jarrod SeftonNo club membershipmispunched

Easy

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Indigo NewnesNo club membership15:278:07
2Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully16:08+0:418:29
3Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers27:31+12:0414:28
4Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers36:35+21:0819:15
5Jarrod SeftonNo club membership36:44+21:1719:20
6Klara DonnellyNo club membership41:56+26:2922:04
7Sam and Toby HallNo club membership47:23+31:5624:56
James FergusonUgly Gullymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.