Orienteering Australia

Official results for Parkinson Reserve - Parkinson

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Parkinson Reserve - Parkinson
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018

Hard 1

6 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethTFQ51:567:31
2Ben SchulzTFQ57:46+5:508:22
3Hagvist GunnarFroso1:04:55+12:599:24
4Caroline PigerreUgly Gully1:13:26+21:3010:38
5Burridge MikeUgly Gully1:42:56+51:0014:55

Hard 2

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tay Su YanUgly Gully1:02:1011:18
2Peck GeoffTFQ1:05:18+3:0811:52
Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteersmispunched

Hard 3

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers47:1012:05
2Trevor SauerEnoggeroos50:20+3:1012:54
3Jacquie RandUgly Gully58:21+11:1114:57
4Schulz DavidTFQ59:45+12:3515:19
5Juliana de NooyUgly Gully1:05:43+18:3316:51
6Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)1:06:17+19:0716:59
7Henrik IsenstromAlmby IK1:07:05+19:5517:12

Hard 4

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle SchulzUgly Gully44:1914:46
2Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)52:58+8:3917:39
3Tom SchultsUgly Gully55:15+10:5618:25
4Johanna Tavner-CornerTFQ1:11:38+27:1923:52
5Karen RossTFQ1:12:23+28:0424:07
5Matthew RossTFQ1:12:23+28:0424:07
7Bruce GlennTFQ1:13:08+28:4924:22
8Jim BowlingEnoggeroos1:14:41+30:2224:53
9Donnita DougallTFQ1:19:35+35:1626:31
10John CooperUgly Gully1:31:40+47:2130:33
11Jennifer BrettOK Bävern1:53:42+1:09:2337:54
12Tony Tavner-CornerTFQ2:01:17+1:16:5840:25
Neville CobboltUgly Gullymispunched
Jennifer SchulzTFQmispunched

Moderate

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa IsenstromAlmby IK52:0718:36
2Roy KalecinskiTFQ1:35:38+43:3134:09

Easy

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin IsenstromAlmby IK14:436:41
2Ellen SchulzUgly Gully23:10+8:2710:31
3Luca SchulzUgly Gully23:16+8:3310:34
4Einam EvieVacant25:43+11:0011:41
5Sharon WithersEnoggeroos26:09+11:2611:53
6Williams SueVacant35:48+21:0516:16
7Williams ConnorVacant36:21+21:3816:31
8Craige RyandaVacant39:03+24:2017:45
9Neale XianVacant41:36+26:5318:54
10Liam CoxTFQ44:04+29:2120:01

Very Easy

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin IsenstromAlmby IK11:117:27
2Neale XianVacant13:25+2:148:56
3Einam PatrickVacant14:13+3:029:28
4Einam EvieVacant14:14+3:039:29
5Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)17:29+6:1811:39
6Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)18:44+7:3312:29
7Williams ConnorVacant26:08+14:5717:25
7Williams SueVacant26:08+14:5717:25
9Ellaryn GilbertVacant28:02+16:5118:41
10Alicia CoxOK Bävern50:38+39:2733:45
11Wakely JonasVacant59:49+48:3839:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.