Orienteering Australia

Official results for Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Burbank

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Burbank
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018

Hard Long

6 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xander BergerNo club33:075:31
2Simon ArbterNo club34:58+1:515:49
3Anatoly KulikovNo club35:55+2:485:59
4Daniel GrayUgly Gully38:33+5:266:25
5Ryan GrayUgly Gully39:33+6:266:35
6Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos41:37+8:306:56
7Ben SchulzUgly Gully48:34+15:278:05
8Meredith GrayUgly Gully54:18+21:119:03
9Tony BowmanNo club55:31+22:249:15
10Geoff PeckTFO56:24+23:179:24
11Sean CrannyNo club58:17+25:109:42
12Neil SimsonTFO59:38+26:319:56
13Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1:04:31+31:2410:45
14Sebastian LhoteNo club1:04:50+31:4310:48
15Michael BurridgeUgly Gully1:04:53+31:4610:48
16Daniel Del DotBushflyers ACT1:12:19+39:1212:03
17Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully1:12:46+39:3912:07
18John GanTFO1:18:34+45:2713:05
19David IsbenNo club1:43:13+1:10:0617:12
James ShulmeisterUgly Gullymispunched

Hard Short

3 100 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully25:548:21
2Brenton GrayUgly Gully27:36+1:428:54
3Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully32:10+6:1610:22
4Peter RussellNo club32:15+6:2110:24
5Tomasina CalabroNo club membership33:23+7:2910:46
6Murray PowellUgly Gully33:54+8:0010:56
7Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)35:11+9:1711:20
8Michelle SchulzNo club40:26+14:3213:02
9Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeros41:57+16:0313:31
10Trevor SauerNo club43:11+17:1713:55
11Juliana de NooyUgly Gully44:34+18:4014:22
12Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos45:47+19:5314:46
13Tony Tavner-Cornerfunexsports46:10+20:1614:53
14Fiona CaristoNo club47:49+21:5515:25
15Frances PowellUgly Gully50:07+24:1316:10
16Robin Spriggsfunexsports50:54+25:0016:25
17Ingo HettelingNo club52:09+26:1516:49
18Johanna Tavner-CornerTFO53:19+27:2517:11
19Tom SchultsUgly Gully53:59+28:0517:24
20Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)57:02+31:0818:23
21Esther TownsendEnoggeroos1:05:37+39:4321:10
22Clive Popefunexsports1:06:49+40:5521:33
23Richard HatfullNo club1:07:20+41:2621:43
24Pam CoxTFO1:16:12+50:1824:34
25Corentin LhoteNo club1:20:44+54:5026:02
26Glenn BruceTFO1:22:44+56:5026:41
27Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully1:23:08+57:1426:49
28Jennifer BrettTFO1:28:24+1:02:3028:30
29Neville CobboldUgly Gully1:39:10+1:13:1631:59
30Alan W CoxTFO1:47:36+1:21:4234:42
Roy KalecinskiTFOmispunched
Jared BrownNo clubmispunched
Clive PopeUgly Gullydid not finish

Moderate

2 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maxine LovellRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)32:4912:37
2Jackson WardNo club32:57+0:0812:40
3Zara HimstetdtNo club33:01+0:1212:41
4Joshua NewnesNo club36:28+3:3914:01
5Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos37:55+5:0614:35
6Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos38:35+5:4614:50
7Scott FergusonUgly Gully41:42+8:5316:02
8James FergusonUgly Gully44:07+11:1816:58
9Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully44:11+11:2216:59
10Evie EinamNo club49:40+16:5119:06
11Brendan SchoemanNo club52:44+19:5520:16
12Lily-Anne SchoemanNo club53:57+21:0820:45
13Sharon WithersEnoggeroos56:09+23:2021:35
14David CumminsNo club1:38:27+1:05:3837:51
15Rachael ZiegelaarNo club2:04:18+1:31:2947:48
Marie LhoteNo clubmispunched
Chris NemethNo clubmispunched

Easy

1 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean Lindsay-HolleyNo club19:3610:53
2Luca SchulzUgly Gully29:20+9:4416:17
3Elin SchulzUgly Gully30:39+11:0317:01
4Jackson WardNo club31:51+12:1517:41
5Zara HimstetdtNo club31:56+12:2017:44
6Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully32:30+12:5418:03
7Brenda Lindsay-HolleyNo club32:41+13:0518:09
8Theo WalkrNo club32:50+13:1418:14
9Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos38:21+18:4521:18
10Alex CaristoNo club44:54+25:1824:56
11Alex HettlingNo club1:46:48+1:27:1259:20

Very Easy

1 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsNo club8:237:37
2Oliver PeckTFO8:25+0:027:39
3Thomas CaristoNo club9:33+1:108:40
4Caelan WilliamsNo club9:55+1:329:00
5Cate NemethTFO10:51+2:289:51
6Indigo NewnesNo club11:19+2:5610:17
7Leigh SteinsNo club22:11+13:4820:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.