Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Florey

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Florey
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 12 February 2018

A: Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A31:29
2Geoff StaceyNo club membership40:10
3Graham FifieldNo club membership43:20
4Brad ValletteNo club membership43:45
5Alistair SmithNo club membership46:28
6Jerry MarkovicNo club membership46:40
7David AlderRR-A47:28
8Ged KeaneNo club membership47:40
9Jonathan RicksRR-A49:58
10Fred HayesNo club membership50:15
11Andrew WardenBS-A52:16
12Zac ZahariasBS-A56:27
13Peter AntcliffBS-A57:55
14No Name No NameNo club membership59:35

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A40:10
2Natalie ShadwellNo club membership46:30
3Isabella ComfortNo club membership47:35

B: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tony SlatyerPO-A42:11
2Andrew HackwillNo club membership44:30
3Zac NeedhamRR-A57:15
4Kerry DickieNo club membership1:06:39

B: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caitlin YoungBS-A44:40
2Carol HardingBS-A45:55
3Rachel SlatyerPO-A49:55

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica SchmittNo club membership51:25
1Amelia WatsonNo club membership51:25

C: Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tony GarrPO-A32:56
2Jonathan MillerBS-A39:30
3Tate NeedhamRR-A39:45
4Jason SchiemerNo club membership40:26
5Geoff WoodPO-A40:30
6Alex RicksRR-A41:18
7Andrew CheffersWE-A42:25
8Phillip SaverNo club membership42:44
9Bryant AllenPO-A45:20
10David HoggPO-A49:40
11John SuominenWE-A59:30

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue GarrPO-A41:55
2Maxine MontaigneNo club membership47:45
3Caroline MastersRR-A49:02
4Kylie SmythNo club membership56:40

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership43:35
2Ed TownerNo club membership44:05

D: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ann IngwersenPO-A29:50
2Caroline ChristensonNo club membership41:13
3Lyn AlderRR-A45:30
4Tarina SutherlandNo club membership55:14

D: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James GaoNo club membership29:06
1Shan GaoNo club membership29:06
2Michael TedeschiRR-A36:09
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A36:09

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen GoggsRR-A1652:35
2Keith FifieldRR-A1558:20
3Eric WainwrightRR-A15-11:02:03
4Geoff BarkerNo club membership1256:48
5Nikolaus ElzPO-A12-21:04:08
6John HardingPO-A956:15

PowerWalk: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership141:00:15
2Pat MiethkePO-A1258:00
3Kelly YoungBS-A1358:15

PowerWalk: Teams

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sophie ImhoffNo club membership1459:50
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1459:50
2Caroline BallardNo club membership1359:00
2Kerrie CowanBS-A1359:00
3Judy JudyNo club membership101:00:32
3Vanessa VanessaNo club membership101:00:32
4Jeff PoppleNo club membership81:00:39
4Michael PoppleNo club membership81:00:39
5Chris WeeninkNo club membership741:28
5Laclan WeeninkNo club membership741:28
6Jack PalmerNo club membership756:05
6Jane ReynoldsNo club membership756:05
7Emma WeeninkNo club membership645:30
7Meryn WeeninkNo club membership645:30
8Fergus SmythNo club membership654:27
8Minnie SmythNo club membership654:27
8Richard SmythNo club membership654:27
9Archie CowanBS-A658:35
9Craig CowanBS-A658:35
9Zahlia CowanBS-A658:35

Bike: All

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David PolandBS-A33:00
2Martin EtheringtonPO-A35:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.