Orienteering Australia

Official results for Heathcote Hagaby

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Heathcote Hagaby
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 March 2018

Course 1

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Patrick JaffeMF V44:23
2Bryan KeelyIFK Lidingö44:39+0:16
3Matthew SchepisiBG V46:35+2:12
4Todd NeveMF V47:17+2:54
5David BrownridgeBG V49:31+5:08
6Christopher NauntonBG V50:19+5:56
7Richard GoonanBG V53:13+8:50
8Jim RussellBG V53:34+9:11
9Geoff LawfordEU V56:34+12:11
10Blair TrewinYV V56:52+12:29
11Simon RouseDR V59:53+15:30
12Clare BrownridgeBG V1:00:39+16:16
13Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:01:10+16:47
14Brody McCarthyYV V1:02:33+18:10
15Iain MacDonaldBG V1:11:43+27:20
16Steve LeicesterBK V1:21:22+36:59
17Andrew WallaceBG V1:34:45+50:22
Ben GoonanBG Vmispunched
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish

Course 2

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V50:46
2Warwick DavisTK V52:58+2:12
3Andrew CameronBG V53:21+2:35
4Roch PrendergastEU V56:21+5:35
5Derek MorrisBG V56:24+5:38
6Jayne SalesMF V56:31+5:45
7Bill VandendoolBK V1:00:10+9:24
8Tony RadfordBG V1:02:46+12:00
9David JaffeMF V1:04:08+13:22
10Charles BrownridgeBG V1:04:15+13:29
11Jacqui KneeBG V1:04:22+13:36
12Alison RadfordBG V1:10:28+19:42
13Paul ElamTK V1:15:49+25:03
14Peter SearleBG V1:16:00+25:14
15Peter ForbesBG V1:16:45+25:59 Download route in GPX format
16Mark HennessyCH V1:17:26+26:40
17Dan GreigWO W1:22:58+32:12
18David JonesBG V1:24:10+33:24
19Daryl FleayBG V1:24:13+33:27
20Prue DobbinBK V1:25:53+35:07
21John ChellewBG V1:26:30+35:44
22Peter PrimeTK V1:48:03+57:17
23Heather JonesBG V1:48:18+57:32
Ken DowlingEU Vmispunched
Julie FlynnBG Vmispunched
Nigel McGuckianBG Vmispunched
Jenny BourneEU Vdid not finish
Anitra DowlingEU Vdid not finish
Margi FreemantleYV Vdid not finish
Alan KufferYV Vdid not finish
Nick ByrneBG Vdid not start
Ian CollinsTK Vdid not start
Rod GrayEU Vdid not start

Course 3

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Cormac McCarthyYV V41:11
2Caitlyn SteerBG V43:23+2:12
3Louise HallBG V55:50+14:39
4Ruth GoddardYV V59:02+17:51
5Terry DavidsonBG V1:18:38+37:27
6Dianne SearleBG V1:26:48+45:37
7Sheila CollsYV V1:30:25+49:14
8Judy PrendergastEU V1:30:52+49:41
David GoddardYV Vover max time
Pam PrimeTK Vmispunched
Anne GarveyTK Vdid not finish
Nicole BaxterNo club membershipdid not start
Lincoln ErmNE Vdid not start
Richard SallmannNo club membershipdid not start

Course 4

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sophie TavernaCH V32:42
2Wendy TavernaCH V47:44+15:02
3John SteerBG V1:02:57+30:15
4Susan DavidsonBG V1:14:11+41:29
Bob LeicesterBK Vmispunched

Course 5

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hugo ByrneBG V28:34
2Isobel ByrneBG V29:56+1:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.