Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newtown Park, Toowoomba

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newtown Park, Toowoomba
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 11 February 2018

Very Easy 1.0km

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marijke Eldridge HayesRR Q8:45
2Skye HassallRR Q9:08+0:23
3Tess Eldridge HayesRR Q13:13+4:28
4Jed LaneRR Q13:46+5:01
5Annika MaddenRR Q15:37+6:52
6Samuel GladwinNo club membership16:30+7:45
7Nicholas ClulowNo club membership16:37+7:52
8Chelsea GladwinNo club membership25:02+16:17
9Charlie GladwinNo club membership25:14+16:29
10Caitlin LoaderNo club membership25:57+17:12

Easy 1.3km

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q6:22
2Grant Eldridge HayesRR Q7:09+0:47
3Marguerite BennettsNo club membership8:19+1:57
4Angus BennettsNo club membership8:49+2:27
5Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR Q9:06+2:44
6Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q9:09+2:47
7Cassy ReinbottRR Q9:43+3:21
8Rhys LoaderNo club membership9:49+3:27
9Jade HassallRR Q11:11+4:49
10Abbie LaneRR Q11:21+4:59
11Sara LoaderNo club membership11:45+5:23
12Georgia BaronsNo club membership12:13+5:51
13Jacob MaddenRR Q13:43+7:21
14Marcus PearceNo club membership14:43+8:21
15Nicholas BurkeNo club membership22:35+16:13
16Georgia BurkeNo club membership26:34+20:12
17Lydia BurkeNo club membership26:39+20:17
18Chris BurkeNo club membership26:48+20:26
19Sophie BurkeNo club membership27:00+20:38
20Melinda BurkeNo club membership27:07+20:45
Caleb ScottonNo club membershipmispunched
Sophie PearceNo club membershipmispunched

Short

1 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy NollRR Q10:456:08
2Oliver SchubertRR Q10:47+0:026:09
3Ella RogersRR Q11:37+0:526:38
4Gabriel SchubertRR Q12:01+1:166:52
5Kiara MaddenRR Q16:06+5:219:12
6Bethany RognoniNo club membership28:41+17:5616:23

Long

2 220 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William CoxRR Q11:435:16
2Ben PeacockRR Q12:15+0:325:31
3Jessica RogersRR Q12:23+0:405:34
4Cam SchubertRR Q12:40+0:575:42
5Richard LaneRR Q13:00+1:175:51
5Wim de JongRR Q13:00+1:175:51
7Andrew BrennanRR Q13:16+1:335:58
8Ross BarrGO N14:09+2:266:22
9Laura de JongRR Q14:26+2:436:30
10Ashlee BaronsNo club membership14:53+3:106:42
11Jack ReinbottRR Q14:57+3:146:44
12Chloe MillsRR Q18:00+6:178:06
13Danielle RichterRR Q19:01+7:188:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.