Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Ursula's, Toowoomba

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Ursula's, Toowoomba
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 18 February 2018

Very Easy 0.90km

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caelan Williams- RR Q7:07
2Skye Hassall- RR Q8:26+1:19
3Claire Apel- --9:37+2:30
4Eloise Apel- --9:38+2:31
5Alara Williams- RR Q9:50+2:43
6Flynn Eldridge Hayes- RR Q10:34+3:27
7Sean Di Ruggiero- RR Q11:16+4:09
8Victor Di Ruggiero- RR Q11:19+4:12
9Felicity Burke- RR Q11:22+4:15
10Annabelle Burke- RR Q11:46+4:39
11Bethany RognoniNo club membership14:29+7:22
12Molly Burke- RR Q15:53+8:46
13Elliot Hassall- RR Q15:55+8:48
14Matilda Rogers- RR Q25:33+18:26

Easy 1.3km

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valhsala Naidu- --7:17
2Lauren Denman- --7:33+0:16
3Taylah Bullen- --8:42+1:25
4Olivia Golightly- --8:43+1:26
5Deb Reinbott- RR Q9:43+2:26
5Dominic Crosato- RR Q9:43+2:26
7Cassy Reinbott- RR Q9:45+2:28
8Isaac Burke- RR Q10:05+2:48
9Angus BennettsNo club membership10:20+3:03
10Jesse Wehl- --10:48+3:31
11Nathanael Wehl- --10:51+3:34
11Nicholas Burke- RR Q10:51+3:34
13Jade Hassall- RR Q10:57+3:40
14Matilda Rogers- RR Q11:21+4:04
15Alara Williams- RR Q11:42+4:25
16Nathaniel BaronsNo club membership11:57+4:40
17Georgia Verdon- --12:35+5:18
18Emma Bradley- --12:36+5:19
19Caelan Williams- RR Q12:49+5:32
20Georgia BaronsNo club membership13:22+6:05
21Annabelle Burke- RR Q15:35+8:18
22Kari Brennan- RR Q15:46+8:29
23Georgia Burke- RR Q18:33+11:16
24Melinda Burke- RR Q18:43+11:26
25Charles Renbo- --19:22+12:05
26Lydia Burke- RR Q20:56+13:39
27Sophie Burke- RR Q20:59+13:42
28Chris Burke- RR Q21:18+14:01
Bella Cooper- --mispunched
Simone Groot- --mispunched

Non-competitive

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stacy Nottle- RR Q17:59

Ultra A

1 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant Reinbott- RR Q5:355:35
2Blake Reinbott- RR Q5:44+0:095:44
3Valhsala Naidu- --8:24+2:498:24
4Ashlee BaronsNo club membership8:33+2:588:33
5Ella Rogers- RR Q8:34+2:598:34
6Nina Gannon- RR Q8:40+3:058:40
6Olivia Golightly- --8:40+3:058:40
8Laura de Jong- RR Q8:48+3:138:48
9William Cox- RR Q9:03+3:289:03
10Troy Evans- --9:28+3:539:28
11Breanna Simmons- RR Q9:35+4:009:35
12Nicole Williams- RR Q9:44+4:099:44
13Cayleb Fidge- BB Q9:56+4:219:56
14Alisha Di Ruggiero- RR Q10:03+4:2810:03
15Chloe Mills- RR Q10:15+4:4010:15
16Samuel Gladwin- RR Q11:20+5:4511:20
17Annette Rogers- RR Q11:22+5:4711:22
18Isaac Burke- RR Q11:27+5:5211:27
19Jack Reinbott- RR Q11:28+5:5311:28
20Georgia Verdon- --13:30+7:5513:30
21Emma Bradley- --13:31+7:5613:31
22Nathanael Wehl- --14:34+8:5914:34
23Stacy Nottle- RR Q17:21+11:4617:21
Jesse Wehl- --mispunched
Lauren Denman- --mispunched
Simone Groot- --mispunched
Taylah Bullen- --mispunched

Ultra B

800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant Reinbott- RR Q4:135:16
2Blake Reinbott- RR Q4:43+0:305:53
3William Cox- RR Q5:27+1:146:48
4Valhsala Naidu- --6:09+1:567:41
5Lauren Denman- --6:16+2:037:50
6Troy Evans- --6:17+2:047:51
7Nina Gannon- RR Q6:22+2:097:57
8Ashlee BaronsNo club membership6:23+2:107:58
9Nicole Williams- RR Q6:35+2:228:13
10Simone Groot- --6:42+2:298:22
11Cayleb Fidge- BB Q6:50+2:378:32
12Olivia Golightly- --6:58+2:458:42
13Lucy Hill- RR Q7:11+2:588:58
14Toby Brennan- RR Q7:29+3:169:21
15Ella Rogers- RR Q7:31+3:189:23
15Chloe Mills- RR Q7:31+3:189:23
17Andrew Brennan- RR Q7:35+3:229:28
18Jack Reinbott- RR Q7:47+3:349:43
18Isaac Burke- RR Q7:47+3:349:43
20Alisha Di Ruggiero- RR Q7:50+3:379:47
21Taylah Bullen- --8:01+3:4810:01
22Grant Eldridge Hayes- RR Q8:10+3:5710:12
23Breanna Simmons- RR Q8:11+3:5810:13
24Annette Rogers- RR Q8:23+4:1010:28
25Georgia Verdon- --10:01+5:4812:31
26Alara Williams- RR Q10:50+6:3713:32
27Samuel Gladwin- RR Q10:56+6:4313:40
28Matilda Rogers- RR Q11:01+6:4813:46
29Caelan Williams- RR Q11:10+6:5713:57
30Charles Renbo- --13:16+9:0316:35
31Doug Seymour- RR Q22:27+18:1428:03
Rani Brennan- RR Qmispunched

Ultra C

1 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley De Jong- RR Q5:165:16
2Toby Brennan- RR Q5:28+0:125:28
3Grant Reinbott- RR Q5:33+0:175:33
4Blake Reinbott- RR Q5:35+0:195:35
5Rani Brennan- RR Q6:48+1:326:48
6William Cox- RR Q7:00+1:447:00
7Andrew Brennan- RR Q7:01+1:457:01
8Ella Rogers- RR Q7:29+2:137:29
9Laura de Jong- RR Q7:32+2:167:32
10Nicole Williams- RR Q7:49+2:337:49
11Nina Gannon- RR Q7:58+2:427:58
12Ashlee BaronsNo club membership7:59+2:437:59
13Jack Reinbott- RR Q8:40+3:248:40
14Cayleb Fidge- BB Q9:03+3:479:03
15Breanna Simmons- RR Q9:12+3:569:12
16Chloe Mills- RR Q9:55+4:399:55
17Troy Evans- --10:38+5:2210:38
18Alisha Di Ruggiero- RR Q13:37+8:2113:37
19Samuel Gladwin- RR Q13:48+8:3213:48
20Caelan Williams- RR Q16:14+10:5816:14
Annette Rogers- RR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.