Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo Gully

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo Gully
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 14 April 2018

1

7 250 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers45:376:17
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:28+0:516:24
3Teemu KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers53:30+7:537:22
4Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:33+14:568:21
5John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:42:14+56:3714:06
Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

5 025 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Asha SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering38:497:43
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:34+1:458:04
3Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:35+5:468:52
4John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:13+11:249:59
5Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:12+13:2310:23
6Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:56+18:0711:19
7Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:48+18:5911:30
8Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:55+21:0611:55
9Chris CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:08+25:4912:21
10Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers2:02:31+1:23:4224:22
Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
David NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

3

3 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:199:41
2Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:14+0:559:55
3Ilka BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:40+2:2110:18
4Linnea KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers39:35+3:1610:33
5Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl47:19+11:0012:37
6Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:13+12:5413:07
7Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club50:59+14:4013:35
8Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:11+21:5215:30
9John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:02+28:4317:20

4

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish

5

1 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo BryneBG V Bendigo Orienteers17:039:12
2Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:35+31:3226:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.