Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 April 2018

1

5 325 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisMF V Melbourne Forest Racers32:316:06
2Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers40:04+7:337:31
3James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:02+8:317:42
4Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:50+9:197:51
5Belinda LawfordAO A Abominable O-Men ACT42:32+10:017:59
6David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:01+14:308:49
7Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:48+18:179:32
8Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers52:03+19:329:46
9Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:33+29:0211:33
10Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers1:12:04+39:3313:32
11Stuart McWilliamDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:23:45+51:1415:43
Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

4 075 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers36:268:56
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:52+5:2610:16
3Martin SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering42:15+5:4910:22
4Iain McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:39+8:1310:57
5Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:38+10:1211:26
6Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:17+12:5112:05
7Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:32+17:0613:08
8David KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:02+17:3613:15
9Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club55:52+19:2613:42
10Gary GrealyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:53+26:2715:25
11Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:13+26:4715:30
12Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:54+30:2816:25
13Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:08:16+31:5016:45
14David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:32+35:0617:33
15Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:52+35:2617:38
Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 150 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers28:048:54
2Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:22+5:1810:35
3Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:11+15:0713:42
4Peter YeatesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering48:08+20:0415:16
5Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club49:24+21:2015:40
6Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:27+27:2317:36
7John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:24+33:2019:29
8Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:07+35:0320:02
9Kathy LileyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:00+38:5621:16
10Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:57+39:5321:34
11Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:08:58+40:5421:53
12Dirk NankervisEV T Esk Valley Orienteering Club1:11:48+43:4422:47
13Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:30+46:2623:39
14Sylvia MurphyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:16:03+47:5924:08
15Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:38+50:3424:57
Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteersdid not finish

4

2 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh RoyAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl27:259:47
2Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:45+13:2014:33
3Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club42:56+15:3115:20
4Dustan GilesBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:06+16:4115:45
5Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:51+18:2616:22
6Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:30+31:0520:53
7Jasper dan RosewarneAUS Australia - No Club1:10:47+43:2225:16

5

1 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers18:4412:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.