Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong Spur
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 April 2018

AO A Abominable O-Men ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Belinda Lawford1 (11)42:32+10:017:59

AUS Australia - No Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jasper dan Rosewarne4 (7)1:10:47+43:2225:16

AW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Josh Roy4 (7)27:259:47

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte Ough5 (1)18:4412:42
2Dianne Searle4 (7)40:45+13:2014:33
2Darren Eenjes3 (15)33:22+5:1810:35
2Andrew Cameron2 (15)41:52+5:2610:16
3Neil Barr3 (15)43:11+15:0713:42
3James Robertson1 (11)41:02+8:317:42
4Iain McDonald2 (15)44:39+8:1310:57
4Dustan Giles4 (7)44:06+16:4115:45
4Ben Goonan1 (11)41:50+9:197:51
5Leisha Maggs2 (15)46:38+10:1211:26
5Xavier Ough4 (7)45:51+18:2616:22
6Nigel McGuckian2 (15)49:17+12:5112:05
6Terry Davidson3 (15)55:27+27:2317:36
6David Brownridge1 (11)47:01+14:308:49
6Susan Davidson4 (7)58:30+31:0520:53
7John Steer3 (15)1:01:24+33:2019:29
7Charles Brownridge2 (15)53:32+17:0613:08
7Jim Russell1 (11)50:48+18:179:32
9Richard Goonan1 (11)1:01:33+29:0211:33
10Gary Grealy2 (15)1:02:53+26:2715:25
10Peter Galvin3 (15)1:07:57+39:5321:34
11Daryl Fleay2 (15)1:03:13+26:4715:30
12Caitlyn Steer2 (15)1:06:54+30:2816:25
13Jan Baxter3 (15)1:14:30+46:2623:39
14David Jones2 (15)1:11:32+35:0617:33
15Peter Searle2 (15)1:11:52+35:2617:38
15Judy Fitt3 (15)1:18:38+50:3424:57
Julie Flynn2 (15)did not finish
Andrew Wallace1 (11)did not finish
Heather Jones2 (15)did not finish

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8David Knight2 (15)54:02+17:3613:15

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Martin Steer2 (15)42:15+5:4910:22
4Peter Yeates3 (15)48:08+20:0415:16
11Stuart McWilliam1 (11)1:23:45+51:1415:43

EU V Eureka Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Geoff Lawford1 (11)52:03+19:329:46
10Roch Prendergast1 (11)1:12:04+39:3313:32
Judy Prendergast3 (15)did not finish

EV T Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Dirk Nankervis3 (15)1:11:48+43:4422:47

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Torren Arthur3 (15)28:048:54
1Mason Arthur2 (15)36:268:56
1Brodie Nankervis1 (11)32:316:06
2Bruce Arthur1 (11)40:04+7:337:31

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Pam Prime4 (7)42:56+15:3115:20
5Peter Prime3 (15)49:24+21:2015:40
11Anne Garvey3 (15)1:08:58+40:5421:53
13Paul Elam2 (15)1:08:16+31:5016:45
14Sylvia Murphy3 (15)1:16:03+47:5924:08

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Margi Freemantle3 (15)1:03:07+35:0320:02
9Ted van Geldermalsen2 (15)55:52+19:2613:42
9Kathy Liley3 (15)1:07:00+38:5621:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.