Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 May 2018

AO A Abominable O-Men ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda Lawford2 (19)32:236:11
Ian Lawford2 (19)mispunched

AUS Australia - No Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ebony Naunton5 (6)32:18+9:4415:45
5Grant Sutton5 (6)42:16+19:4220:37
7Mark Baxter2 (19)49:50+17:279:32
7Dan and jasper Rosewarne4 (7)1:15:58+50:2729:30

BF A Bushflyers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Barnett1 (10)36:285:12

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo Byrne5 (6)22:3411:00
1Clare Brownridge3 (18)39:369:15
1James O'Sullivan4 (7)25:319:54
2Matthew Schepisi1 (10)40:22+3:545:46
2Isobel Byrne5 (6)23:52+1:1811:38
2Xavier Ough4 (7)39:40+14:0915:24
3Leisha Maggs2 (19)43:13+10:508:16
3Alison Radford3 (18)45:46+6:1010:42
3Charlotte Ough4 (7)39:41+14:1015:24
3Ben Goonan1 (10)42:25+5:576:03
4Nick Byrne2 (19)45:46+13:238:45
4Colin Walker3 (18)47:47+8:1111:10
4Richard Goonan1 (10)44:52+8:246:24
5Jack Barianos4 (7)1:05:11+39:4025:18
5Katherine McMillan3 (18)47:58+8:2211:13
5Neil Barr2 (19)46:17+13:548:51
6Ian Johnson5 (6)56:44+34:1027:40
6John Wilkinson2 (19)46:39+14:168:55
6Derek Morris1 (10)1:05:20+28:529:20
6Dustan Giles4 (7)1:08:48+43:1726:43
7Viv McMillan3 (18)48:46+9:1011:24
8Peter Searle3 (18)51:43+12:0712:05
9Andrew Wallace1 (10)1:22:19+45:5111:45
10Julie Flynn2 (19)52:01+19:389:57
10Amos Walz3 (18)52:34+12:5812:17
11Tony Radford2 (19)52:50+20:2710:06
12Terry Davidson3 (18)1:02:35+22:5914:38
13Jacqui Knee2 (19)54:08+21:4510:21
13Jan Baxter3 (18)1:08:22+28:4615:59
14Charles Brownridge2 (19)55:47+23:2410:40
14Dianne Searle3 (18)1:19:56+40:2018:41
15David Jones2 (19)1:04:29+32:0612:20
16Heather Jones2 (19)1:14:03+41:4014:10
16Ross Slater3 (18)1:36:40+57:0422:36
17Gary Grealy2 (19)1:19:49+47:2615:16
18Jenny Ball2 (19)1:21:59+49:3615:41
Darren Eenjes3 (18)disqualified

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tony Bird2 (19)53:36+21:1310:15

EU V Eureka Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Geoff Lawford1 (10)52:07+15:397:26
9Roch Prendergast2 (19)52:00+19:379:57
Judy Prendergast3 (18)mispunched

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jayne Sales1 (10)1:07:57+31:299:42

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter Hill3 (18)42:38+3:029:58
8John Carberry1 (10)1:12:41+36:1310:23

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anne Garvey4 (7)46:35+21:0418:05
6Paul Elam3 (18)48:03+8:2711:14
8Warwick Davis2 (19)50:51+18:289:43
9Peter Prime3 (18)52:06+12:3012:11
10Ian Collins1 (10)1:30:10+53:4212:52
15Pam Prime3 (18)1:20:14+40:3818:46

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Brody McCarthy2 (19)35:28+3:056:47
4Jocelyn Watts5 (6)33:35+11:0116:22
11Margi Freemantle3 (18)59:04+19:2813:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.