Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Michael Loughnan2 (13)44:017:45
1Darren Eenjes3 (17)35:3911:03
1Isobel Byrne5 (8)16:337:31
1James O'Sullivan4 (4)35:1115:07
1Ben Goonan1 (12)37:215:35
2Alison Radford3 (17)39:03+3:2412:06
2Jack Barianos4 (4)48:04+12:5320:40
3Matthew Schepisi1 (12)38:44+1:235:48
3Hugo Byrne5 (8)20:31+3:589:19
3Neil Barr2 (13)48:24+4:238:31
3Susan Davidson4 (4)52:09+16:5822:25
4Rick McDonald4 (4)52:12+17:0122:27
4James Robertson1 (12)39:38+2:175:56Download route in GPX format
4Katherine McMillan3 (17)43:46+8:0713:34
4Christopher Naunton1 (12)39:38+2:175:56Download route in GPX format
5Jacqui Knee2 (13)56:40+12:399:59
5Viv McMillan3 (17)44:07+8:2813:40
6Marcus Binks3 (17)47:29+11:5014:43
6Richard Goonan1 (12)39:41+2:205:56
7Charles Brownridge2 (13)59:04+15:0310:24
7David Brownridge1 (12)41:22+4:016:11
8John Chellew3 (17)49:31+13:5215:21
8Caitlyn Steer2 (13)1:00:26+16:2510:38
9John Steer3 (17)50:29+14:5015:39
9Derek Morris1 (12)56:16+18:558:25
10Daryl Fleay2 (13)1:08:49+24:4812:07
10Terry Davidson3 (17)50:44+15:0515:43
11Tony Radford1 (12)59:58+22:378:59
11David Jones2 (13)1:11:02+27:0112:31
11Amos Walz3 (17)53:18+17:3916:31
12Andrew Wallace1 (12)1:07:21+30:0010:05
12Jan Baxter3 (17)57:13+21:3417:44
12Gary Grealy2 (13)1:14:19+30:1813:05
13Heather Jones2 (13)1:32:15+48:1416:15
13Jenny Ball3 (17)57:53+22:1417:56
14Judy Fitt3 (17)58:04+22:2518:00
16Nola Juniper3 (17)1:03:38+27:5919:43

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Tony Bird2 (13)58:47+14:4610:21
8Ian Davies1 (12)55:55+18:348:22
9Sarah Davies2 (13)1:06:23+22:2211:41
10Jarrod Harris1 (12)59:33+22:128:55

EU V Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Rod Gray2 (13)48:17+4:168:30
4James Gray2 (13)56:00+11:599:52

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Bruce Arthur1 (12)38:22+1:015:44

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter Hill3 (17)40:55+5:1612:41

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Peter Prime3 (17)48:23+12:4415:00
17Pam Prime3 (17)1:15:24+39:4523:22

VIC Victoria - No Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ebony Naunton5 (8)20:04+3:319:07
4Nerrina Goonan5 (8)27:25+10:5212:27
5Karis Brain5 (8)38:28+21:5517:29
6Levi Rachael5 (8)38:38+22:0517:33
7Nathan Tom5 (8)43:12+26:3919:38
15Jaala Harris3 (17)1:00:58+25:1918:54
Athene Goonan5 (8)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.