Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-Sheepwash

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-Sheepwash
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 26 May 2018

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rick McDonald4 (7)31:1314:21
1Ebony Naunton5 (6)13:389:14
1Andrew Cameron2 (16)37:216:53
2Isobel Byrne4 (7)33:49+2:3615:32
2Nick Byrne2 (16)38:44+1:237:08
2Charlotte Ough5 (6)19:18+5:4013:05
2Julie Flynn3 (18)47:11+7:3811:34
2Ben Goonan1 (6)42:53+2:085:56
3Craig Feuerherdt1 (6)45:16+4:316:15
3Hugo Byrne5 (6)22:20+8:4215:08
3Dustan Giles4 (7)43:14+12:0119:52
4Verna Greenhalgh4 (7)44:50+13:3720:36
4Lachlan Cherry1 (6)57:38+16:537:58
5Don Cherry2 (16)47:20+9:598:43
5Katherine McMillan3 (18)50:30+10:5712:23
5Jack Barianos4 (7)45:56+14:4321:07
5Isobel Byrne5 (6)27:34+13:5618:41
6Ian Johnson5 (6)44:14+30:3629:59
6Leisha Maggs2 (16)47:22+10:018:43
6Xavier Ough4 (7)1:01:49+30:3628:25
6Andrew Wallace1 (6)1:23:32+42:4711:33
7Jan Baxter3 (18)53:48+14:1513:12
7Neil Barr2 (16)50:12+12:519:15
8Amos Walz3 (18)54:08+14:3513:17
8Jacqui Knee2 (16)50:36+13:159:19
9Michael Loughnan2 (16)51:59+14:389:34
9Jenny Ball3 (18)56:05+16:3213:45
10Darren Eenjes2 (16)53:30+16:099:51
11Marcus Binks2 (16)54:51+17:3010:06
12Nigel McGuckian2 (16)55:10+17:4910:10
13John Steer3 (18)1:04:15+24:4215:46
13Charles Brownridge2 (16)56:12+18:5110:21
14Raelee Eenjes3 (18)1:07:48+28:1516:38
14Chris Creely2 (16)1:08:27+31:0612:37
15Lorraine Leversha2 (16)1:23:09+45:4815:19
16Caitlyn Steer2 (16)1:23:13+45:5215:20
16Peter Galvin3 (18)1:25:30+45:5720:58
Susan Davidson4 (7)mispunched
Terry Davidson3 (18)mispunched

CH V Central Highlands Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sophia Taverna3 (18)58:27+18:5414:20
11Wendy Taverna3 (18)59:23+19:5014:34

EU V Eureka Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Serge Kurov1 (6)1:18:58+38:1310:55

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce Arthur1 (6)40:455:38

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter Hill3 (18)39:339:42

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Paul Elam3 (18)47:33+8:0011:40
3Warwick Davis2 (16)40:24+3:037:26
4Peter Prime3 (18)48:13+8:4011:49
12Anne Garvey3 (18)1:02:49+23:1615:24
15Pam Prime3 (18)1:21:58+42:2520:06
Sylvia Murphy3 (18)mispunched

VIC Victoria - No Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jackson Piercy5 (6)24:54+11:1616:52

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ted van Geldermalsen2 (16)45:43+8:228:25
6Margi Freemantle3 (18)53:26+13:5313:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.