Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy East

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy East
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 April 2018

Course 1 Female

8 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:08:457:54
2Lanita SteerDR V1:16:59+8:148:50
Olivia SprodTT Sdid not start

Course 1 Male

8 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will KennedyWA S1:05:587:34
2Greg MorcomTJ S1:07:23+1:257:44
3Dante AfnanYA S1:07:31+1:337:45
4Angus HainesOH S1:08:13+2:157:50
5Simon UppillOH S1:08:47+2:497:54
6Ruhi AfnanYA S1:11:58+6:008:16
7Nicholas CongediOH S1:19:22+13:249:07

Course 2 Female

7 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily SorensenTT S58:548:17
2Joanna GeorgeTT S1:00:30+1:368:31
3Jenny CasanovaWA S1:02:10+3:168:45
4Abigail GeorgeTT S1:06:44+7:509:23
5Zara SodenOH S1:15:51+16:5710:40

Course 2 Male

7 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve CooperYA S1:08:429:40
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:11:35+2:5310:04
3Ethan PenckYA S1:12:58+4:1610:16
4David GeorgeTT S1:16:44+8:0210:48
5Jack MarschallTT S1:19:19+10:3711:10
6Craig ColwellOH S1:23:19+14:3711:44
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish

Course 3 Female

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah GilbertTJ S1:02:5212:05
2Jane StewartCR S1:07:59+5:0713:04
3Susan GeorgeTT S1:26:33+23:4116:38
4Jill CongediOH S1:35:14+32:2218:18
Meredith NormanTJ Sdid not finish

Course 3 Male

5 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRR A44:248:32
2John NieuwenhovenTT S45:29+1:058:44
3Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S58:22+13:5811:13 Download route in GPX format
4Greg RowberryWA S58:36+14:1211:16
5Clive ArthurTT S1:05:45+21:2112:38
6Desmond NormanTJ S1:07:08+22:4412:54
7Frank BurdenOH S1:11:28+27:0413:44
8Phil HazellTT S1:15:29+31:0514:30
9Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:18:47+34:2315:09
10Vincent LoyeOH S1:21:20+36:5615:38
11Mark OvertonWA S1:24:13+39:4916:11
12David TilbrookOH S1:43:08+58:4419:50
13Michael RoundTT S1:43:33+59:0919:54
14Andrew WatermanWA S1:44:11+59:4720:02
Phil DavillCR Smispunched

Course 4 Female

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lexie AshforthWA S41:5411:58
2Meredith RaschWA S46:22+4:2813:14
3Jemima LloydTT S59:09+17:1516:54
4Marian ArthurTT S1:00:46+18:5217:21
5Fiorella PahorTT S1:51:03+1:09:0931:43
Olivera WatermanWA Smispunched
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start
Ruth NicolsonYA Sdid not start
Zita SankauskasOH Sdid not start

Course 4 Male

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeffrey DinningOH S41:3411:52
2James LloydTT S47:18+5:4413:30
3Doug FotheringhamYA S52:15+10:4114:55
4George ReevesTT S53:11+11:3715:11
5Peter KreminskiWA S56:06+14:3216:01
6Derek TilbrookCR S57:58+16:2416:33
7John LyonTT S58:18+16:4416:39
8Colin DoddOH S1:06:59+25:2519:08
9Richard RamsaySB S1:11:20+29:4620:22
10John SuchOH S1:42:00+1:00:2629:08
Frank TomasWA Smispunched
Marc TurnerTJ Smispunched
Paul DraperTJ Sdid not start
Al SankauskasOH Sdid not start
Ken ThompsonTT Sdid not start

Course 5 Female

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jannette DavillCR S1:27:4121:23

Course 5 Male

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Remi AfnanYA S39:199:35
2Doug JohnstonTJ S39:21+0:029:35
3Oscar JohnstonTJ S50:04+10:4512:12

Course 5 Groups

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie TsagatosCR S1:49:2826:41
1Desea TsagatosCR S1:49:2826:41

Course 6 Female

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacqueline StephensYA S1:09:4021:46
2Janet HillyardTJ S1:36:30+26:5030:09
3Carol SuchOH S1:50:02+40:2234:23
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not finish

Course 6 Male

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel MorcomTJ S57:5618:06
2Mitchell StephensYA S1:06:26+8:3020:45
3Eamonn HoranTJ S1:51:02+53:0634:41
Finlay HoranTJ Smispunched
Aaron MaddisonOH Sdid not finish
Kevin MurphyTT Sdid not start

Course 6 Groups

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel BurdenOH S57:0517:50
1Simon BurdenOH S57:0517:50
3Finn JohnsonTJ S59:18+2:1318:31
3Max OchotaTJ S59:18+2:1318:31
5Judy RathjenCR S1:18:20+21:1524:28
5Daniel SchoberCR S1:18:20+21:1524:28
5Joseph SchoberCR S1:18:20+21:1524:28
8Giselle DraperTJ S1:22:11+25:0625:40
8Isabella MurphyCR S1:22:11+25:0625:40

Course 7 Female

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica JarvisWA S36:0013:50
2Amy TingRR A44:37+8:3717:09
Julia LloydYA Smispunched
Ann NolanTJ Sdid not start

Course 7 Male

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S21:528:24
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S36:16+14:2413:56

Course 7 Groups

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex StewartCR S32:1912:25
1Anna StewartCR S32:1912:25
3Owen DraperTJ S40:34+8:1515:36
3Will MurphyCR S40:34+8:1515:36

Course 8 Female

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sylvie OchotaTJ S26:4514:51
2Annabel LloydTT S27:09+0:2415:05

Course 8 Male

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam HoranTJ S29:5316:36
2Hugo WestoverWA S1:09:27+39:3438:35

Course 8 Groups

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex StewartCR S20:1911:17
1Anna StewartCR S20:1911:17
George GrecianCR Sdid not finish
Pavel GrecianCR Sdid not finish
Cora WilliamsonTT Sdid not start
Tori WilliamsonTT Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.