Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kuitpo Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kuitpo Forest
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 September 2018

W10A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annabel LloydTT S26:3411:33

W14A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jemima LloydTT S39:1110:18

W16A

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana PenckYA S54:1713:55

W20A

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S42:058:05
2Abigail GeorgeTT S49:09+7:049:27

W21A

8 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:14:438:29

W35A

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S2:04:5818:22

W45A

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S1:04:2512:23
2Susan GeorgeTT S1:06:04+1:3912:42
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:12:54+8:2914:01
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:33:38+29:1318:00

W55A

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOH S48:3212:26
2Meredith RaschWA S1:00:37+12:0515:32
3Erica DimentTT S1:04:23+15:5116:30

W55+AS

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:29:4723:01
2Zita SankauskasOH S1:34:24+4:3724:12

W65A

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
2Leila HendersonYA S1:27:21+28:0122:23
Janet HillyardTJ Sdid not start

M10A

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S18:077:52
2Ben MarschallTT S19:01+0:548:16
3Luke MorcomTJ S39:30+21:2317:10

M12A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S25:269:46
2Tyson MorcomTJ S57:27+32:0122:05

M14A

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S33:308:10
2Mitchell StephensYA S55:15+21:4513:28
3Daniel MorcomTJ S1:13:37+40:0717:57

M16A

6 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ethan PenckYA S58:228:35
2Remi AfnanYA S1:03:31+5:099:20
3Jack MarschallTT S1:05:19+6:579:36
4Max GrivellTT S1:14:06+15:4410:53
5Finlay TwiningYA S1:18:42+20:2011:34

M21A

11 100 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Simon UppillOH Sdid not start

M21AS

6 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John NieuwenhovenTT S1:09:5610:17
2Joaquín GinerWA S1:31:26+21:3013:26
3Desmond NormanTJ S1:35:11+25:1513:59

MOB

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LloydTT S53:3313:03
2Geoffrey BennettTT S2:12:41+1:19:0832:21

M35A

11 100 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Dave TalbotNo club membershipdid not start

M45A

8 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruhi AfnanYA S1:12:148:12
2Steve CooperYA S1:17:20+5:068:47

M45AS

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:00:4111:40

M55A

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S59:2211:25 Download route in GPX format
2Craig ColwellOH S59:44+0:2211:29
3Trevor DimentTT S59:58+0:3611:31
4Phil HazellTT S1:08:22+9:0013:08
5Mark OvertonWA S1:15:29+16:0714:30
6Dave NicolsonYA S1:16:51+17:2914:46
7David GeorgeTT S1:19:10+19:4815:13

M55+AS

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Al SankauskasOH S51:1313:07
2Ken ThompsonTT S1:27:34+36:2122:27

M65A

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S48:349:20
2Robert SmithTT S1:08:58+20:2413:15
3Doug McMurrayYA S1:17:04+28:3014:49
4Robin EnglishWA S1:28:16+39:4216:58
6Frank BurdenOH S1:31:31+42:5717:35

M75A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter KreminskiWA S59:1215:10
2George ReevesTT S1:11:33+12:2118:20

2M

8 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael SinickasCR S1:38:5211:14

3M

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew MasonOH S1:47:0715:45

4M

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Doug JohnstonTJ S56:1910:49
2Greg RowberryWA S1:14:56+18:3714:24
3Robert TuckerYA S1:19:00+22:4115:11
4Simon BurdenOH S1:31:45+35:2617:38

5M

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeffrey DinningOH S1:16:5819:44
2Alan BartlettCR S1:32:47+15:4923:47

6M

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Mark HomesTJ Smispunched

7M

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CuttenWA S1:09:3618:18

5F

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jill CongediOH S54:3714:00
2Alex SinickasOH S1:08:18+13:4117:30

7F

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Giselle DraperTJ S48:4812:50

8F

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Yannika BertramCR S32:5112:38
2Lenya BertramCR S54:44+21:5321:03
3Julia LloydTT S55:50+22:5921:28
4Lulu GilesCR S1:00:33+27:4223:17
5Robyn CuttenWA S1:14:26+41:3528:37

9F

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kiana BattersOH S29:2912:49

4G

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Bill GumpstonCR Smispunched
Elizabeth GumpstonCR Smispunched

5G

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George ThomsonCR S1:16:3019:36
1Kellie ThomsonCR S1:16:3019:36
1Nic ThomsonCR S1:16:3019:36

6G

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Louise PetherickCR S1:40:5824:37
1Charlie StuchberyCR S1:40:5824:37
1Paul StuchberyCR S1:40:5824:37
1Peta StuchberyCR S1:40:5824:37
5Debbie TsagatosCR S1:43:14+2:1625:10
5Desea TsagatosCR S1:43:14+2:1625:10

7G

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Max FaulknerCR S1:03:3616:44
2Chris MilnerWA S1:29:53+26:1723:39
2Jill MilnerWA S1:29:53+26:1723:39
Rachel BurdenOH Smispunched
Lee WilhelmOH Smispunched

8G

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Horan BronsonTJ S53:0820:26
1Kit May WongTJ S53:0820:26
3Daniel BurdenOH S59:27+6:1922:51
3Brodie WilhelmOH S59:27+6:1922:51
5Melinda BuickTJ S1:47:56+54:4841:30
5Hayley MortonWA S1:47:56+54:4841:30

9G

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abbie FaulknerNo club membership42:0818:19
2Grace HomesTJ S44:25+2:1719:18
2Sophia HomesTJ S44:25+2:1719:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.