Orienteering Australia

Official results for East Coast 3 Days, royal George (Middle) OST 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: East Coast 3 Days
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 - Monday 12 March 2018

Bicheno (short)Kelvedon (Long) OST 1Kelvedon (Long) OST 1 (overall)Royal George (Middle) OST 2Royal George (Middle) OST 2 (overall)

W10

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adalyn ScottAustralopers29:5318:40

W12

2 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anabelle HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania30:1113:16

W14

2 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley54:0918:30

W17-20

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers40:588:21
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers42:51+1:538:44

W21

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers40:488:00

W35

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges38:417:53

W35-50AS

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:01:5018:11
2Esta BirdahicAustralopers1:32:29+30:3927:12

W40

4 150 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leida WilliamsOrienteering Tasmania38:259:15
2Kim CarrollAustralopers51:19+12:5412:21
3Sussan BestEsk Valley52:28+14:0312:38
4Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:02:05+23:4014:57
5Meisha AustinAustralopers1:03:37+25:1215:19

W45

4 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges50:3712:11

W50

4 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers56:0013:29
2Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:09:00+13:0016:37

W55

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine MarshallAustralopers41:4312:16
2Jane CusickAustralopers1:05:19+23:3619:12
Christine PalmerDandenong Rangesdid not finish

W60

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:09:5020:32

W65

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers52:2315:24
2Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:03:41+11:1818:43
3Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania1:06:27+14:0419:32
4Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:16:12+23:4922:24
5Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:16:29+24:0622:29
6Helena GriggsAustralopers1:17:33+25:1022:48
7Janet BushAustralopers1:18:34+26:1123:06
Barbara TassellAustralopersmispunched

W75

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges1:47:4138:27

W Open AS

4 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers42:4410:17
2Quinn BissettPathfinders1:10:27+27:4316:58

M12

2 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley14:046:10
2Eddie StonerAustralopers17:12+3:087:33
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers23:32+9:2810:20

M14

2 925 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEsk Valley18:596:29
2Niko StonerAustralopers20:03+1:046:51
3Charlie CooperAustralopers24:30+5:318:22
4Nicholas CarmichaelCasual Members Tas26:31+7:329:03

M16

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dexter CanningWellington Ranges43:348:53
2Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges47:03+3:299:36
3Bayley FisherEsk Valley47:56+4:229:46

M16+B

2 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Xavier ScottAustralopers25:588:52

M17-20

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:00:4411:54

M21

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark PurkisAustralopers38:047:02
2Matthew CohenAustralopers40:20+2:167:28
3Matthew PattenEsk Valley42:23+4:197:50
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers48:32+10:288:59

M35-50AS

4 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justin WoolfordOrienteering Tasmania37:559:08
2James ScottAustralopers51:55+14:0012:30

M40

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonWellington Ranges51:0110:00

M45

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers42:128:36
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers48:04+5:529:48
3Chris SchulzEsk Valley55:17+13:0511:16

M50

4 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John WhittingtonWellington Ranges38:147:48
2Jeff DunnAustralopers38:46+0:327:54
3Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges39:45+1:318:06
4Simon AllenAustralopers52:41+14:2710:45
5Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:07:14+29:0013:43
6Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges1:17:56+39:4215:54

M55

4 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mick CooperAustralopers44:2210:41
2Gary CarrollAustralopers45:02+0:4010:51
3Charles DragarAustralopers1:05:43+21:2115:50
Michael BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched

M60

4 150 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers40:389:47
2Peter CusickAustralopers51:34+10:5612:25
3Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:23:47+43:0920:11

M65

3 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges40:3111:55
2Bert ElsonOrienteering Tasmania42:27+1:5612:29
3Randall HopeWellington Ranges42:45+2:1412:34
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges52:38+12:0715:28 Download route in GPX format
5Rod BissettPathfinders58:43+18:1217:16
6Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:00:06+19:3517:40
7Mike CalderAustralopers1:00:38+20:0717:50
8Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:02:38+22:0718:25
9Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:35:32+55:0128:05

M70

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers43:0012:38 Download route in GPX format
2Jim LaverAustralopers49:06+6:0614:26
3Warwick MooreWellington Ranges50:05+7:0514:43
4Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:06:37+23:3719:35
5Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:18:49+35:4923:10
6Ross KellyAustralopers1:21:08+38:0823:51

M75

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers49:0017:30

M/W Open A

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers44:3515:55
2Gregg  and Samuel BarkerAustralopers1:04:17+19:4222:57
3Beverley MillerAustralopers1:32:35+48:0033:03
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open B

2 925 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges23:288:01
2Sara BrainWellington Ranges29:50+6:2210:11
3Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges35:23+11:5512:05
4Leandra BennettAustralopers45:00+21:3215:23
5Tim HarlowEsk Valley1:06:24+42:5622:42
6Rodney MillerAustralopers1:08:13+44:4523:19

M/W Open C

2 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Imogen ScottAustralopers33:2914:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.