Orienteering Australia

Official results for East Coast 3 Days, bicheno (short)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: East Coast 3 Days
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 - Monday 12 March 2018

Bicheno (short)Kelvedon (Long) OST 1Kelvedon (Long) OST 1 (overall)Royal George (Middle) OST 2Royal George (Middle) OST 2 (overall)

W10

1 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sasha BennettAustralopers34:1621:05
2Adalyn ScottAustralopers35:54+1:3822:05

W12

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsEsk Valley29:5518:24

W12B

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anabelle HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania23:4414:36

W14B

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Imogen ScottCasual Members Tas36:3022:27

W16

3 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley40:4912:27

W17-20

3 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers31:438:17
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers33:24+1:418:43

W21

3 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Antonia HagaEsk Valley1:02:2316:18

W35

3 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Clare HawthorneWellington Rangesmispunched

W35-50AS

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers48:1517:04

W40

3 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim CarrollAustralopers38:4711:50
2Meisha AustinAustralopers46:21+7:3414:09
3Kim EnkelaarAustralopers47:15+8:2814:25

W45

3 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Miriam WhittingtonWellington Rangesmispunched

W50

3 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEsk Valley37:0511:19
2Liz CanningWellington Ranges53:19+16:1416:16

W55

2 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:00:2221:22
2Judy DavisAustralopers1:09:18+8:5624:31
3Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges1:11:02+10:4025:08
4Jane CusickAustralopers1:11:28+11:0625:17

W60

2 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate LucasAustralopers43:1015:16
2Rosie RutledgeAustralopers45:54+2:4416:14

W65

2 825 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAustralopers45:4116:10
2Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania48:49+3:0817:16
3Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:01:07+15:2621:38
4Helena GriggsAustralopers1:01:45+16:0421:51
5Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:03:42+18:0122:32
6Janet BushAustralopers1:11:37+25:5625:21

W75

2 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Mary HawthorneWellington Rangesdid not finish
Patricia McGuireWellington Rangesdid not finish

W Open AS

3 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers37:4011:30
2Quinn BissettPathfinders1:00:13+22:3318:23

M12

1 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers20:1012:24
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers22:52+2:4214:04

M14

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEsk Valley32:0110:19
2Charlie CooperAustralopers32:19+0:1810:25
3Niko StonerAustralopers34:10+2:0911:01
4Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges39:23+7:2212:42

M16

3 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges36:049:25
2Bayley Fisher40:22+4:1810:33
3Dexter CanningWellington Ranges53:19+17:1513:56

M16+B

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Xavier ScottAustralopers33:2810:47

M17-20

3 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges37:289:47

M21

3 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark PurkisAustralopers27:177:07
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley30:03+2:467:51 Download route in GPX format
3Matthew CohenAustralopers30:06+2:497:52
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers30:14+2:577:54

M35-50AS

3 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James ScottAustralopers38:3211:45

M45

3 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers31:588:21
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers35:25+3:279:15
3Chris SchulzEsk Valley45:57+13:5912:00

M50

3 825 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeff DunnAustralopers33:168:41
2Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges37:31+4:159:48
3Paul PacqueEsk Valley38:21+5:0510:01
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley39:06+5:5010:13
5John WhittingtonWellington Ranges44:22+11:0611:35
6Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges1:06:24+33:0817:21

M55

3 275 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary CarrollAustralopers33:1410:08
2Mick CooperAustralopers34:45+1:3110:36
3Charles DragarAustralopers49:22+16:0815:04
Michael BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched

M60

3 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CusickAustralopers36:3711:10

M65

2 825 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonOrienteering Tasmania36:0012:44
2Mark HeyWellington Ranges39:46+3:4614:04
3Martin BicevskisAustralopers44:28+8:2815:44
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges45:12+9:1216:00
5Mike CalderAustralopers45:32+9:3216:07
6Neil HawthorneAustralopers50:30+14:3017:52
7Rod BissettPathfinders52:43+16:4318:39

M70

2 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:00:3121:25
2Ross KellyAustralopers1:15:10+14:3926:36
3Jim LaverAustralopers1:20:10+19:3928:22

M75

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers50:0917:45

M/W Open A

2 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Beverley MillerAustralopers1:02:0721:59
2Jane CalderAustralopers1:17:24+15:1727:23

M/W Open B

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers26:438:37
2Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges38:42+11:5912:29
3Sara BrainWellington Ranges42:15+15:3213:37
4Rodney MillerAustralopers1:14:43+48:0024:06

M/W Open C

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Deborah Bermudes23:1514:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.