Official results for NavDash 1 Whiteman Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 1 Whiteman Park
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018

Long

2 900 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjarne FriedrichsMTV Seesen13:554:47
2Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the14:30+0:355:00
3Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers15:17+1:225:16 Download route in GPX format
4Andries Louis SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers15:39+1:445:23
5Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers15:59+2:045:30
6Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers17:55+4:006:10
7Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers18:14+4:196:17
8Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers19:11+5:166:36
9Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers19:25+5:306:41
10Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers19:40+5:456:46
11Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers19:56+6:016:52
12Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers20:40+6:457:07
13Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers20:41+6:467:07
14Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers20:58+7:037:13
15Dion BennettNo club membership21:25+7:307:23
16Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the21:46+7:517:30
17Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the21:48+7:537:31 Download route in GPX format
18Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers21:51+7:567:32 Download route in GPX format
19Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers21:57+8:027:34
20Edward PlummerLOST22:41+8:467:49
21Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers23:02+9:077:56
22Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers24:19+10:248:23
23Phil GoreNo club membership24:20+10:258:23
24Richard MatthewsLOST24:45+10:508:32
25Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers25:18+11:238:43
26Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the26:03+12:088:58
27Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers26:30+12:359:08
28Robert GraiegLOST26:59+13:049:18
29Mike HoweLOST27:30+13:359:28
30Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the28:17+14:229:45
31Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the30:01+16:0610:21
32Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers30:16+16:2110:26
33Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the30:49+16:5410:37
34Duncan SullivanLOST31:59+18:0411:01
35Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers36:11+22:1612:28
36Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers36:45+22:5012:40 Download route in GPX format
37Mary ConroyLOST40:14+26:1913:52
38Paul ReddingNo club membership42:48+28:5314:45
39Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the46:58+33:0316:11
40Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the47:31+33:3616:23
41Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:10:01+56:0624:08
Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched
Louise DuncanNo club membershipmispunched
Alan CoxLOSTdid not finish

Short

2 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST15:117:13
2Ian FletcherLOST15:53+0:427:33
3Tony SimpkinsLOST15:57+0:467:35 Download route in GPX format
4Phil TaylorLOST17:49+2:388:29
5Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers19:14+4:039:09
6Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the21:08+5:5710:03
7Matthew HuntNo club membership22:12+7:0110:34
8Michael MaddenLOST22:55+7:4410:54
9Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers24:27+9:1611:38
10Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:36+12:2513:08
11Anthea + Rohan ReddingNo club membership28:05+12:5413:22
12David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers28:12+13:0113:25
13Nicole DavisLOST28:22+13:1113:30
14Jane PunyanityaLOST29:41+14:3014:08
15Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the32:46+17:3515:36
16Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the33:02+17:5115:43
17Rosemary KullmannLOST35:24+20:1316:51
18Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers36:12+21:0117:14
19Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the45:17+30:0621:33
20Craig BowmanNo club membership53:48+38:3725:37
Pauline ShanleyNo club membershipmispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Isaac MaddenLOSTmispunched
Alex TarrLOSTmispunched

Easy

1 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9:499:49
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers11:49+2:0011:49
3Dion BennettLOST12:32+2:4312:32
4Siena + Asha JohnstonNo club membership12:51+3:0212:51
5Oliver KayeNo club membership13:15+3:2613:15
6Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers14:23+4:3414:23
7Greg + Jade GonzakezNo club membership18:18+8:2918:18
8David HenleyNo club membership19:30+9:4119:30
9Joey+Lucy KayeNo club membership19:44+9:5519:44
10Ben KabayNo club membership29:50+20:0129:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.