Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHS

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHS
Organisers: Orienteering WA / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Saturday 24 March 2018

Bibbulman Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Amy DuftyCasuarina (2)12:43+0:20
4Lois WestKoombana (8)14:38+4:41
6Penny DuftyKoombana (8)16:45+6:48
6Hadrien DevillepoixLeschenault (33)9:55+1:51
7Rachel WestLeschenault (33)10:05+2:01
9Riley McFarlaneLeschenault (33)10:20+2:16
10Joanna MaynardLeschenault (33)10:31+2:27
12Paul DowlingLeschenault (33)11:06+3:02
15Lily McFarlaneLeschenault (33)11:39+3:35
17Eleanor SansomLeschenault (33)12:07+4:03
21Rob WestLeschenault (33)13:42+5:38
26Sharon McFarlaneLeschenault (33)14:27+6:23
Phil DuftyLeschenault (33)mispunched

Kulgan 225 Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Andries SwartLeschenault (33)8:45+0:41
7Andries+Reece SwartKoombana (8)20:31+10:34
7Lucy JarrettLeschenault (33)10:05+2:01
11Luan SwartLeschenault (33)10:41+2:37
19Paul JarrettLeschenault (33)13:02+4:58
20Vanessa SmithLeschenault (33)13:05+5:01

LOST

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Nicole DavisKoombana (8)15:57+6:00
25Mike HoweLeschenault (33)14:14+6:10
Richard MatthewsLeschenault (33)mispunched

none

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Friedrichs BjarneLeschenault (33)8:05+0:01
23Maurice PattenLeschenault (33)13:58+5:54
31Dion SmithLeschenault (33)21:45+13:41

South-West Orienteering Trekke

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eckart BosmanKoombana (8)9:57
1Nic PhillipsCasuarina (2)12:23
1Riley MartinLeschenault (33)8:04
3Marlize BosmanKoombana (8)13:12+3:15
4Aldo BosmanLeschenault (33)9:19+1:15
5Connor MartinLeschenault (33)9:42+1:38
8Holly+Karen+John McCamishKoombana (8)22:59+13:02
12Jaco BosmanLeschenault (33)11:06+3:02
15Mal NeillLeschenault (33)11:39+3:35
27Jordan NeillLeschenault (33)14:44+6:40
30Don MasonLeschenault (33)21:28+13:24

Wulundgong Orienteers of the

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ken PostKoombana (8)12:18+2:21
14Andrew MartinLeschenault (33)11:16+3:12
18Shaun RichardsLeschenault (33)12:26+4:22
22Robert BoekelaarLeschenault (33)13:49+5:45
24Sarah RichardsLeschenault (33)13:59+5:55
28Michelle MartinLeschenault (33)17:37+9:33
29Helen PostLeschenault (33)18:29+10:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.