Orienteering Australia

Official results for SWOT FootO Evedon Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SWOT FootO Evedon Ridge
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 25 March 2018

H3

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bjarne FriedricksCasual membership35:15
2Andries SwartCasual membership52:01+16:46
3Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W54:15+19:00
4Rachel WestBO.W55:20+20:05
5Jo Anna MaynardBO.W59:40+24:25
6Cliff PhillipsSW.W1:02:15+27:00
7Paul DowlingBO.W1:02:17+27:02
8Luan SwartKO.W1:04:02+28:47
9Andrew MartinWO.W1:06:40+31:25
10Rob WestBO.W1:08:25+33:10
11Lily McFarlaneBO.W1:10:05+34:50
12Robert GraiegLO.W1:10:40+35:25
13Riley McFarlaneBO.W1:11:15+36:00
14Vanessa SmithKO.W1:11:42+36:27
15Sharon McFarlaneBO.W1:17:05+41:50
16Digby MercerWO.W1:21:37+46:22
17Eleanor SansomBO.W1:22:50+47:35
18Robert BoekelaarWO.W1:24:35+49:20
19Maurice PattenCasual membership1:25:12+49:57
20Jordan NeillSW.W1:30:05+54:50
21Jaco BosmanSW.W1:32:35+57:20
22Phil DuftyBO.W1:37:21+1:02:06
23Nick LethbridgeWO.Wdid not finish

H4A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Craig DermerCasual membership1:15:10
2Rob BeattieBO.W1:15:15+0:05 Download route in GPX format
3Vicki ReddenCasual membership1:28:15+13:05
4Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:43:10+28:00

H4B

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mal NeillSW.W1:03:55
2Sarah RichardsWO.W1:09:55+6:00
3Mike HoweLO.W1:11:15+7:20
3Shaun RichardsWO.W1:11:15+7:20
4Marlize BosmanSW.W1:14:30+10:35
5Lois WestBO.W1:21:25+17:30
6John MajorKO.W1:23:45+19:50
7Jennifer MajorKO.Wdid not finish

H5

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ken PostWO.W34:55
2Penny DuftyBO.W52:22+17:27
3Helen PostWO.W1:03:40+28:45
4Michelle MartinWO.W1:05:28+30:33

M

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aldo BosmanSW.W20:45
2Don MasonSW.W42:50+22:05
3Eckart BosmanSW.W51:05+30:20
4Daniel Newnham + 1Casual membership1:09:50+49:05
5John Williams + 1SW.W1:35:20+1:14:35
6Steve Wharton + 3Casual membership1:41:30+1:20:45
7Andrew Van Voss + 1Casual membership1:41:30+1:20:45

E

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nic PhillipsSW.W18:20
2Amy DuftyBO.W19:35+1:15
3Reece Swart + 1Casual membership30:30+12:10
4Ashlee Chester + 1Casual membership31:00+12:40
5Matilda Blom + 1SW.W44:05+25:45
6Brandie Geluk + 2Casual membership52:55+34:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.