Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Primary School Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Primary School Championships
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

Boys - 12

2 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiMJ A15:265:30
1Bodie TerrillNA A15:265:30
3Connor LineenTP A17:28+2:026:14
4Tommi HaipolaMF A19:30+4:046:57
5Makhaya HoggMJ A19:37+4:117:00
6James RobertsonGJ A20:25+4:597:17
7Sam MichaelisGJ A23:02+7:368:13
8Miles EssexGJ A24:16+8:508:40
9Thomas FisherMJ A25:55+10:299:15
10Angus MullenMJ A27:44+12:189:54
11Nicholas LawranceGJ A30:16+14:5010:48
12Henry LhuedeMJ A33:33+18:0711:58

Boys - 11

2 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellCU A17:307:17
2Daniel RossGJ A19:15+1:458:01
3Nicholas DriverCU A19:28+1:588:06
4James ColwellAR A20:08+2:388:23
5Maximilian EdvardssonAR A28:14+10:4411:45
6Ali MacdonaldMJ A32:03+14:3313:21
7Samuel NelsonGJ A35:06+17:3614:37
8Samuel GernerCB A35:18+17:4814:42
9Ewan GregsonSJ A37:01+19:3115:25
10Fletcher DeakinAR A41:05+23:3517:07
Josh PriddleAN Amispunched

Boys - 10

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentAR A11:435:51
2Michael HudsonCB A12:29+0:466:14
3George CoveyMJ A13:45+2:026:52
4Oliver GotzingerGJ A13:56+2:136:58
5Oliver PraceyGJ A20:19+8:3610:09
6Charlie FeldAR A21:08+9:2510:34
7Rory TullyAR A22:20+10:3711:10
8Arran ScottGJ A22:57+11:1411:28
9Zebulon VeikkanenNA A24:33+12:5012:16
10Caleb QuispesNA A29:57+18:1414:58
11Lucas HodgensGJ A31:19+19:3615:39
12Tom InwoodAR A34:19+22:3617:09
13Angus MiltonNA A36:08+24:2518:04
Jonathan de FeijterGJ Adid not start

Boys - 9

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentAR A12:246:31
2Connor DentAR A14:02+1:387:23
3Ethan ColwellAR A15:55+3:318:22
4Archie Landon-SmithNA A16:23+3:598:37
5Owen HendersonMJ A20:47+8:2310:56
6Ethan JoyceGJ A21:17+8:5311:12
7Will SimpsonCU A23:43+11:1912:28
8Christian BracicGJ A24:42+12:1813:00
9Ben MansellCU A25:33+13:0913:26
10George DingGJ A27:03+14:3914:14
Ethan CelyMJ Adid not start

Girls - 12

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily ScottAR A16:095:46
2Celeste HodgensGJ A20:31+4:227:19
3Chloe MillerAR A23:15+7:068:18
4Ingrid Shelton AgarNA A23:48+7:398:30
5Hannah QuispesNA A23:56+7:478:32
6Heather McfarlandMJ A36:00+19:5112:51

Girls - 11

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryAR A14:486:10
2Ella HoggAR A21:21+6:338:53
3Mia KluthMJ A22:55+8:079:32
4Ruby ClarkMJ A28:01+13:1311:40
5Sophie WeaverCB A29:27+14:3912:16
6Annabel BrookesMJ A38:24+23:3616:00
7Alicia ManitiQS N42:21+27:3317:38
8Samantha NettletonMJ A50:35+35:4721:04

Girls - 10

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggMJ A13:276:43
2Maya Ruiz SallwayGJ A19:55+6:289:57
3Imagine SmithRH A22:18+8:5111:09
4Phoebe MakehamGJ A26:48+13:2113:24
5Alice RadajewskiMJ A30:33+17:0615:16
6Aimee HallingAR A41:06+27:3920:33
Sydney DayalGJ Adid not start
Sophie JollyGJ Adid not start

Girls - 9

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaAR A14:027:23
2Mira WalterAR A15:38+1:368:13
3Katy HoggAR A17:18+3:169:06
4Yeji BaeMJ A26:28+12:2613:55
5Lavinia MartinMJ A30:34+16:3216:05
6Victoria FarmerGJ A31:59+17:5716:50
7Adelaide DriverCU A35:39+21:3718:45
8Charlotte JohnstoneMJ A36:23+22:2119:08

Pairs - 12

2 800 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Gabriel Thomson / Daniel WestonAR A19:497:04
2 Jett Barker / Ollie BarkerMJ A20:51+1:027:26
3 Phoebe James / Hannah AppanealAN A22:11+2:227:55
4 Lucas Russell / Lewis NettleMJ A22:19+2:307:58
5 Matthew Ellwood / Tom WilliamsonMQ A23:28+3:398:22
6 Jeremy Chan / Rhys PriestlyMQ A23:40+3:518:27
7 Lily Daddario / Freya MainMJ A24:34+4:458:46
8 Chloe Hendry / Milly LambertAN A24:35+4:468:46
9 Seb Adams / Jasper Cann-EvansAN A26:22+6:339:25
10 Savannah Bogar / Coco ChambersGA A26:23+6:349:25
11 Eliza Armstrong-Burnell / Laila CajunaMJ A26:56+7:079:37
12 Gabi Dahms / Chelsea GreenAN A28:22+8:3310:07
13 Arshiya Abishree / Emily SeoAN A28:28+8:3910:10
14 Harper Smee / Ky CumminsMJ A28:30+8:4110:10
15 Georgia Godwin / Zoe ScottMJ A28:48+8:5910:17
16 John Webber / Neerav KalraAN A29:46+9:5710:37
17 Nicholas Richards / Adam AliMJ A33:08+13:1911:50
18 Max Ai / Clare RussellAN A33:13+13:2411:51
19 Fergus Phillips / Jackson BaileyAN A34:50+15:0112:26
20 Tom Hatala / Ben NguyenAN A35:38+15:4912:43
21 Arvindh Siva Ganesa Velan / Arjunen SurenAN A36:08+16:1912:54
22 Dylan Divett / Oscar LeeAN A36:09+16:2012:54
23 Lucien Williams / Jet DenisAN A36:39+16:5013:05
24 Noah Grierson / Jayden SmilieCB A37:37+17:4813:26
25 Arham Chaudhry / Ned BonyhadyAN A37:42+17:5313:27
26 Jamie Austin / Phillip RollasAN A39:22+19:3314:03
27 Kaylee Rawson / Matilda MiltonNA A39:30+19:4114:06
28 Mia Cooper / Bella RichardsAN A39:39+19:5014:09
29 Rashmi Carruthers / Alicia KingAN A40:03+20:1414:18
30 Ode Lekjampee / Misa BuiAN A41:18+21:2914:45
31 Hamish Phillips / Conner VersaceAN A43:07+23:1815:23
32 Eva Heatherington / Jade Burns-DukeAN A50:35+30:4618:03
33 Reilly Dunne / Faizan KhalidAN A56:31+36:4220:11
34 Mia Sofios / Healey YongAN A57:50+38:0120:39
35 Lucy Mann / Jessica HartMQ A1:05:56+46:0723:32
36 Thi Htaw Kay / Javier MontengroAN A1:08:37+48:4824:30
37 Tom Nguyen / Chloe Aston-BryantAN A1:12:53+53:0426:01
38 Clare Appleby / Andrew JeeAN A1:19:07+59:1828:15
Stella Jario / Nina DonaldsonAN Adid not start
Oliver Sutherland / Ode LekjampeeAN Adid not start
Adi TuerAN Adid not start
Nina R Thomson / Gabriela ClearyAN Adid not start
Jayden Squires / Finn HouriganAN Adid not start
Rhys Weston / Will McDonnell-WilsonMJ Adid not start

Pairs - 10

2 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Kail Adams / Hannah ReidAN A18:319:15
2 Rebecca Newman / Ryan MukherjeeLA A19:40+1:099:50
3 Alex Palfrey / Annie LemmMJ A20:31+2:0010:15
4 Freddy Gaffey / Kristian MaksanGJ A21:32+3:0110:46
5 Liam Kendrigan / Kiran IsbisterMJ A22:45+4:1411:22
6 Liam Smilie / Arabella GriersonCB A23:15+4:4411:37
7 Oliver Makin / Sam ChurchyardCB A23:49+5:1811:54
8 Zoe Mccrae / Astrid EvansAR A24:00+5:2912:00
9 Sina Minuye / Asher NewmanAN A24:05+5:3412:02
9 Hamish O'sullivan / Tompson FrazerMJ A24:05+5:3412:02
11 Brayden Worth / Patrick ClarkMJ A24:10+5:3912:05
12 Matilda Vassarotti-Brann / Teijo SlaterNA A24:21+5:5012:10
13 Honora Mcneil / Jarrah WooleyAR A26:04+7:3313:02
14 Eloise Howland / Isla Overall-DonaldNA A26:30+7:5913:15
14 Oliver Lising / Benny WardGJ A26:30+7:5913:15
16 Lachlan Heinicke / Xavier van den HeuvelAN A27:16+8:4513:38
17 Lucinda Camilleri / Lucy AlexanderMJ A27:36+9:0513:48
17 Kai Ezaki-Swain / Alexander AustinGJ A27:36+9:0513:48
19 Oscar Warre / Radha Tynam FosterNA A29:49+11:1814:54
20 Casper Russell / Luke PeekMJ A31:08+12:3715:34
21 Abby Mccrae / Emma KingAR A32:03+13:3216:01
22 Campbell Angove / Damon CzechowiczGJ A32:34+14:0316:17
23 Gretchen Creighton / Sophia KnightCB A33:23+14:5216:41
24 Anh Phan / Seb YoungAN A38:06+19:3519:03
25 Dion Alston / Leon SostaricAN A41:37+23:0620:48
26 Indiana Bailey / Mia PriddleAN A43:51+25:2021:55
27 Annaliese Bennent / Grace BlackadderGJ A45:39+27:0822:49
28 Jack Appaneal / Finn MitchellAN A46:50+28:1923:25
29 Lucia Bateman-Taylor / Raahim ChaudhryAN A47:22+28:5123:41
30 Leia Griffith / Lottie HumeAN A48:18+29:4724:09
Katia Nettleton / Heidi MallochMJ Amispunched
Ada Reid / Mesepa WaltersMJ Amispunched
Oscar AndrewsGJ Adid not start
Maeve LangfordGJ Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.