Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Primary School Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Primary School Championships
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

AN A

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Kail Adams / Hannah ReidPairs - 10 (32)18:319:15
3 Phoebe James / Hannah AppanealPairs - 12 (38)22:11+2:227:55
8 Chloe Hendry / Milly LambertPairs - 12 (38)24:35+4:468:46
9 Sina Minuye / Asher NewmanPairs - 10 (32)24:05+5:3412:02
9 Seb Adams / Jasper Cann-EvansPairs - 12 (38)26:22+6:339:25
12 Gabi Dahms / Chelsea GreenPairs - 12 (38)28:22+8:3310:07
13 Arshiya Abishree / Emily SeoPairs - 12 (38)28:28+8:3910:10
16 John Webber / Neerav KalraPairs - 12 (38)29:46+9:5710:37
16 Lachlan Heinicke / Xavier van den HeuvelPairs - 10 (32)27:16+8:4513:38
18 Max Ai / Clare RussellPairs - 12 (38)33:13+13:2411:51
19 Fergus Phillips / Jackson BaileyPairs - 12 (38)34:50+15:0112:26
20 Tom Hatala / Ben NguyenPairs - 12 (38)35:38+15:4912:43
21 Arvindh Siva Ganesa Velan / Arjunen SurenPairs - 12 (38)36:08+16:1912:54
22 Dylan Divett / Oscar LeePairs - 12 (38)36:09+16:2012:54
23 Lucien Williams / Jet DenisPairs - 12 (38)36:39+16:5013:05
24 Anh Phan / Seb YoungPairs - 10 (32)38:06+19:3519:03
25 Arham Chaudhry / Ned BonyhadyPairs - 12 (38)37:42+17:5313:27
25 Dion Alston / Leon SostaricPairs - 10 (32)41:37+23:0620:48
26 Indiana Bailey / Mia PriddlePairs - 10 (32)43:51+25:2021:55
26 Jamie Austin / Phillip RollasPairs - 12 (38)39:22+19:3314:03
28 Jack Appaneal / Finn MitchellPairs - 10 (32)46:50+28:1923:25
28 Mia Cooper / Bella RichardsPairs - 12 (38)39:39+19:5014:09
29 Lucia Bateman-Taylor / Raahim ChaudhryPairs - 10 (32)47:22+28:5123:41
29 Rashmi Carruthers / Alicia KingPairs - 12 (38)40:03+20:1414:18
30 Leia Griffith / Lottie HumePairs - 10 (32)48:18+29:4724:09
30 Ode Lekjampee / Misa BuiPairs - 12 (38)41:18+21:2914:45
31 Hamish Phillips / Conner VersacePairs - 12 (38)43:07+23:1815:23
32 Eva Heatherington / Jade Burns-DukePairs - 12 (38)50:35+30:4618:03
33 Reilly Dunne / Faizan KhalidPairs - 12 (38)56:31+36:4220:11
34 Mia Sofios / Healey YongPairs - 12 (38)57:50+38:0120:39
36 Thi Htaw Kay / Javier MontengroPairs - 12 (38)1:08:37+48:4824:30
37 Tom Nguyen / Chloe Aston-BryantPairs - 12 (38)1:12:53+53:0426:01
38 Clare Appleby / Andrew JeePairs - 12 (38)1:19:07+59:1828:15
Josh PriddleBoys - 11 (11)mispunched
Stella Jario / Nina DonaldsonPairs - 12 (38)did not start
Oliver Sutherland / Ode LekjampeePairs - 12 (38)did not start
Adi TuerPairs - 12 (38)did not start
Nina R Thomson / Gabriela ClearyPairs - 12 (38)did not start
Jayden Squires / Finn HouriganPairs - 12 (38)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.