Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Deakin

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Deakin
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 12 March 2018

A: Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matthew PurcellGS-A35:40
2Geoff StaceyNo club membership35:40
3David AlderNo club membership39:55
4Andrew HackwillNo club membership41:45
5Ged KeaneNo club membership42:15
6Jon GlanvillePO-A45:00
7Peter AntcliffBS-A45:30
8Zac ZahariasBS-A46:30
9Hugh JorgensenRR-A46:40
10Josh CockerllNo club membership56:30

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Florian BenzNo club membership34:15
2Chris AndersenBS-A34:45
3Geoff WoodPO-A37:50

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Des DavisNo club membership1:05:00

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Phil WalkerPO-A26:10
2Bryant AllenPO-A36:10
3John SuominenWE-A51:30

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tracey WhiteNo club membership32:00
2Jennifer WebbAO-A34:48
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A41:40
4Carol MastersNo club membership42:25
5Jane BarnettBS-A47:30

D: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Roger EdwardsWE-A22:20
2Alan ThompsonRR-A30:30
3Ed TownerNo club membership31:10
4Ian ElzPO-A32:10
5Hermann WehnerWE-A50:00

D: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca TedeschiRR-A27:00
2Ann IngwersenPO-A32:40
3Lyn AlderNo club membership37:40

D: Teams

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James GaoNo club membership25:05
1Shan GaoNo club membership25:05
1Fan XiangNo club membership25:05

PowerWalk: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff BarkerNo club membership1251:00
2John HardingPO-A1258:30
3Nikolaus ElzPO-A1259:30

PowerWalk: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1256:40

PowerWalk: Teams

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Fletcher MossNo club membership1155:45
1Karen MossNo club membership1155:45
2Jeff PoppleNo club membership954:30
2Michael PoppleNo club membership954:30
3Sarah CallawayNo club membership91:00:10
3Elise RobertsNo club membership91:00:10
4Adam LeaneNo club membership856:00
4Arlan LeaneNo club membership856:00
4Aurelie LeaneNo club membership856:00
4Elodie LeaneNo club membership856:00
4Rose LeaneNo club membership856:00
5Jack PalmerNo club membership757:30
5Maria RayaporNo club membership757:30
5Jane ReynoldsNo club membership757:30
6Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership7-11:02:00
6Michael CarnahanNo club membership7-11:02:00

Bike: All

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David PolandBS-A26:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.