Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths Reef

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths Reef
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018

AW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Ronice Goebel1 (17)2:10:59+1:33:3219:37

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michael Loughnan2 (16)39:517:39
1Hugo Byrne5 (6)20:226:57
2Andrew Cameron2 (16)40:06+0:157:42
2Solomon Cameron3 (19)34:54+7:269:29
2Jack Barianos5 (6)32:27+12:0511:05
2Ben Goonan1 (17)38:33+1:065:46
3Isobel Byrne4 (10)38:54+3:0312:15
3Jimmy Cameron1 (17)41:51+4:246:16
4Leisha Maggs2 (16)42:11+2:208:06
4Xavier Ough4 (10)44:28+8:3714:00
5Verna Greenhalgh4 (10)53:54+18:0316:58
5Daryl Fleay3 (19)47:35+20:0712:56
6Alison Radford3 (19)49:15+21:4713:24
6Nigel McGuckian2 (16)46:05+6:148:51
7Amos Walz3 (19)51:16+23:4813:57
7Jacqui Knee2 (16)51:03+11:129:49
8Katherine McMillan3 (19)53:49+26:2114:38
9Viv McMillan3 (19)54:12+26:4414:44
9Nick Byrne2 (16)54:02+14:1110:23
10Derek Morris1 (17)56:29+19:028:27
10Charles Brownridge2 (16)57:32+17:4111:03
11John Steer3 (19)1:00:44+33:1616:31
11Caitlyn Steer2 (16)57:46+17:5511:06
13Iain McDonald1 (17)1:06:38+29:119:58
14Darren Eenjes2 (16)1:14:44+34:5314:22
15Andrew Wallace1 (17)1:30:22+52:5513:32
17Nola Juniper3 (19)1:33:06+1:05:3825:20
Tony Radford1 (17)mispunched
Charlotte Ough4 (10)mispunched
Susan Davidson4 (10)mispunched

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Alexander Rowlands5 (6)49:00+28:3816:45
4Dennis Mews3 (19)45:03+17:3512:15
5David Rowlands1 (17)47:41+10:147:08
10Judi Herkes3 (19)58:22+30:5415:52
12Steve Leicester1 (17)1:02:39+25:129:23
15Richard Sallmann2 (16)1:21:21+41:3015:38
16Nicole Baxter3 (19)1:30:15+1:02:4724:33
18Bob Leicester3 (19)1:52:29+1:25:0130:36
Pat Mews4 (10)mispunched

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Peter Hobbs1 (17)42:47+5:206:24
6Simon Rouse1 (17)48:38+11:117:17
7Jarrod Harris1 (17)51:02+13:357:38

EU V Eureka Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rod Gray2 (16)44:17+4:268:30
8Warwick Williams1 (17)53:57+16:308:04
11Roch Prendergast1 (17)1:00:57+23:309:07
13Judy Prendergast3 (19)1:15:09+47:4120:26
James Gray2 (16)mispunched

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce Arthur1 (17)37:275:36
1Torren Arthur3 (19)27:287:28
3Mason Arthur2 (16)41:41+1:508:00

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Warwick Davis2 (16)51:28+11:379:53
9Mark Baxter1 (17)55:50+18:238:21
14John Carberry1 (17)1:18:07+40:4011:42

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Paul Elam3 (19)43:01+15:3311:42
12Pam Prime3 (19)1:10:33+43:0519:11
12Peter Prime2 (16)1:00:32+20:4111:38
14Anne Garvey3 (19)1:17:11+49:4321:00
15Sylvia Murphy3 (19)1:30:04+1:02:3624:30

VIC Victoria - No Club

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ollie Dans4 (10)35:5111:17
2Miffy Fisher4 (10)38:52+3:0112:14
4Sarah Penna5 (6)52:13+31:5117:51
6Dan and Jasper Rosewarne4 (10)1:26:12+50:2127:08
13Richard Bills2 (16)1:09:55+30:0413:26
19Rachel Chipman3 (19)2:11:25+1:43:5735:45
Sally Rose4 (10)mispunched
Michael Rowe5 (6)mispunched
Belinda Whelan5 (6)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.