Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito Creek

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito Creek
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 16 June 2018

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Isobel Byrne4 (5)26:4411:22
1Hugo Byrne5A (2)17:428:02
1Christopher Naunton3 (21)25:486:29Download route in GPX format
1Henry Neylon5B (4)20:059:47
1Andrew Cameron2 (18)36:316:29
2Darren Eenjes3 (21)31:08+5:207:49
2Clementine Neylon5B (4)48:45+28:4023:46
2Dianne Searle4 (5)36:00+9:1615:19
2Richard Goonan1 (8)39:31+3:355:30
2Eleanor Williams5A (2)28:21+10:3912:53
3Verna Greenhalgh4 (5)57:39+30:5524:31
3Neil Barr2 (18)44:42+8:117:56
3Ben Goonan1 (8)40:27+4:315:38
4Jacqui Knee2 (18)46:25+9:548:15
4James Robertson1 (8)49:43+13:476:55
5David Neylon3 (21)37:39+11:519:28
6Peter Searle3 (21)39:41+13:539:58
6Nick Byrne1 (8)58:48+22:528:11
6Ilka Barr2 (18)48:57+12:268:42
7Charles Brownridge2 (18)58:17+21:4610:21
7Daryl Fleay3 (21)41:11+15:2310:21
7Andrew Wallace1 (8)1:00:04+24:088:22
8Chris Creely2 (18)58:24+21:5310:22
9Archie Neylon2 (18)1:03:24+26:5311:16
9Raelee Eenjes3 (21)44:36+18:4811:13
10Marcus Binks3 (21)47:17+21:2911:53
10Gary Grealy2 (18)1:08:18+31:4712:08
11Peter Forbes2 (18)1:12:52+36:2112:57
12John Steer3 (21)49:10+23:2212:22
12Julie Flynn2 (18)1:13:53+37:2213:08
13Lorraine Leversha2 (18)1:15:05+38:3413:20
13Amos Walz3 (21)51:13+25:2512:53
15David Jones2 (18)1:28:12+51:4115:40
16Jenny Ball2 (18)1:32:10+55:3916:23
17Heather Jones2 (18)1:57:45+1:21:1420:56
19John Chellew3 (21)1:04:35+38:4716:14
20Jan Baxter3 (21)1:05:49+40:0116:33
21Rachel Chipman3 (21)1:45:38+1:19:5026:34
Derek Morris1 (8)mispunched
Rebecca Neylon5B (4)mispunched
Caitlyn Steer2 (18)mispunched
Susan Davidson4 (5)mispunched

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Dennis Mews3 (21)37:13+11:259:21
4Pat Mews4 (5)58:36+31:5224:56
5Stephen Bird2 (18)48:34+12:038:38

EU V Eureka Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Warwick Williams2 (18)43:13+6:427:40
8Ken Dowling3 (21)42:39+16:5110:43
17Anitra Dowling3 (21)56:06+30:1814:06

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bruce Arthur1 (8)35:565:00

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter Hill3 (21)33:05+7:178:19
14Lincoln Erm3 (21)52:09+26:2113:07
Sue Healy5B (4)mispunched

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Peter Prime2 (18)1:19:55+43:2414:12
15Sylvia Murphy3 (21)53:32+27:4413:28
18Pam Prime3 (21)1:03:29+37:4115:58

UR N Uringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Dave Lotty3 (21)55:12+29:2413:53

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Ted van Geldermalsen1 (8)52:55+16:597:22
11Margi Freemantle3 (21)47:22+21:3411:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.