Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell Forest

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell Forest
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 June 2018

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

45 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hugo Byrne5 (1)21:186:52
1Henry Cameron3 (23)36:338:51
1Jimmy Cameron2 (20)38:216:43
2Matthew Schepisi1 (10)44:23+2:175:26Download route in GPX format
2Rebecca Neylon4 (12)41:28+1:0612:57
2Andrew Cameron2 (20)42:02+3:417:22
3Phil Robertson3 (23)37:25+0:529:04
3Ben Goonan1 (10)49:48+7:426:06
3Michael Loughnan2 (20)48:18+9:578:28
4Nick Byrne2 (20)50:35+12:148:52
4Hugo Byrne4 (12)42:17+1:5513:12
5Amos Walz3 (23)41:36+5:0310:05
5Jim Russell1 (10)51:34+9:286:19Download route in GPX format
6Iain McDonald2 (20)53:31+15:109:23
6Richard Goonan1 (10)58:00+15:547:06
6Serryn Eenjes3 (23)41:59+5:2610:10
7Julie Flynn3 (23)42:26+5:5310:17
7Nigel McGuckian3 (23)42:26+5:5310:17
8Libby Loughnan4 (12)1:03:09+22:4719:44
8Derek Morris1 (10)1:13:44+31:389:02
8Charles Brownridge2 (20)58:31+20:1010:15
9Neil Barr1 (10)1:17:25+35:199:29
9Jack Barianos4 (12)1:04:07+23:4520:02
9Jacqui Knee3 (23)42:30+5:5710:18Download route in GPX format
10Verna Greenhalgh4 (12)1:05:50+25:2820:34
10Peter Forbes3 (23)53:53+17:2013:03Download route in GPX format
10Andrew Wallace1 (10)1:46:29+1:04:2313:03
11Isobel Byrne3 (23)54:03+17:3013:06
11Xavier Ough4 (12)1:14:55+34:3323:24
12Rick McDonald4 (12)1:18:42+38:2024:35
12Heather Jones2 (20)1:09:56+31:3512:16
12Bob Cameron3 (23)55:26+18:5313:26
13Gary Grealy2 (20)1:16:30+38:0913:25
14Katherine McMillan3 (23)1:04:47+28:1415:42
14Lorraine Leversha2 (20)1:19:00+40:3913:51
15John Chellew2 (20)1:21:36+43:1514:18
15Viv McMillan3 (23)1:04:57+28:2415:44
16Caitlyn Steer2 (20)1:24:57+46:3614:54
17Jenny Ball2 (20)1:27:24+49:0315:20
17Raelee Eenjes3 (23)1:20:52+44:1919:36
19John Steer3 (23)1:27:37+51:0421:14
20Archie Neylon3 (23)1:29:31+52:5821:42
David Neylon3 (23)mispunched
David Jones2 (20)mispunched
Ross Slater3 (23)did not finish

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Zoe Fleming4 (12)42:07+1:4513:09
9Stephen Bird2 (20)1:00:37+22:1610:38

CH V Central Highlands Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jemima Bradfield Smith4 (12)40:2212:36
10Richard Bills2 (20)1:03:58+25:3711:13
Mark Hennessy2 (20)mispunched

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jack Kelly4F (14)42:4713:22

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Will Mannes4F (14)42:53+0:0613:24

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Pippa Symes4F (14)44:26+1:3913:53

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Hayden Symes4F (14)44:28+1:4113:53

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Hilary Hall4F (14)52:38+9:5116:26

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Sian Knight4F (14)54:44+11:5717:06

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Hamish Knight4F (14)54:57+12:1017:10

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Pete Grant4F (14)55:16+12:2917:16

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Kai Grant4F (14)55:50+13:0317:26

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Mieka Symes4F (14)59:06+16:1918:28

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Ned Symes4F (14)59:25+16:3818:34

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Owen Pomeroy4F (14)1:11:17+28:3022:16

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Hugh Pomeroy4F (14)1:11:28+28:4122:20

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Brad Knight4F (14)mispunched

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hayden Symes5F (30)25:198:10

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Pippa Symes5F (30)25:20+0:018:10

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jack Kelly5F (30)37:45+12:2612:10

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Will Mannes5F (30)37:46+12:2712:10

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Ned Symes5F (30)40:05+14:4612:55

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Mieka Symes5F (30)40:08+14:4912:56

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Liam Petrie5F (30)42:51+17:3213:49

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Kai Grant5F (30)43:46+18:2714:07

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Brad Knight5F (30)43:57+18:3814:10

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Sian Knight5F (30)44:14+18:5514:16

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Pete Grant5F (30)45:04+19:4514:32

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Hamish Knight5F (30)45:06+19:4714:32

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Kath Forster5F (30)47:31+22:1215:19

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Ezekiel Forster5F (30)47:36+22:1715:21

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Elijah Forster5F (30)47:38+22:1915:21

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16William Smith5F (30)48:21+23:0215:35

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Audrey Smith5F (30)49:30+24:1115:58

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Henry Hall5F (30)54:03+28:4417:26

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Annika Hall5F (30)54:11+28:5217:28

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Leisel Hall5F (30)54:54+29:3517:42

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Sophie Hoffman5F (30)55:07+29:4817:46

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Ella Hoffman5F (30)55:10+29:5117:47

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Ryan Becker5F (30)59:26+34:0719:10

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Katie Becker5F (30)59:32+34:1319:12

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Sigrid Lundberg5F (30)1:06:35+41:1621:28

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Alexander Tan5F (30)1:14:10+48:5123:55

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Kristie Smith5F (30)mispunched

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Caitlin Murphy5F (30)mispunched

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Hilary Hall5F (30)mispunched

Eppalock PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Lj Eddy5F (30)mispunched

EU V Eureka Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Ken Dowling2 (20)1:39:34+1:01:1317:28

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bruce Arthur1 (10)42:065:09
4Teemu Karjalainen1 (10)50:54+8:486:14
5Linnea Karjalainen2 (20)52:37+14:169:13
7Mason Arthur2 (20)54:27+16:069:33

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Peter Hill3 (23)38:39+2:069:22

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Sylvia Murphy3 (23)mispunched

VIC Victoria - No Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Courtney Krawec3 (23)36:38+0:058:52
5Chris Parker4 (12)47:50+7:2814:56
6Nathan Russell4 (12)1:00:57+20:3519:02
7Alex Russell4 (12)1:01:08+20:4619:06
11Michaela Lavickova2 (20)1:07:36+29:1511:51
Paivi Karjalainen3 (23)mispunched

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Ted van Geldermalsen1 (10)1:07:13+25:078:14
13Margi Freemantle3 (23)57:44+21:1113:59
16David Goddard3 (23)1:15:09+38:3618:13
18Ruth Goddard3 (23)1:21:03+44:3019:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.