Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree Hill
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 28 July 2018

1

7 075 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:036:39
2Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:06+3:037:04
3James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:47+4:447:19
4Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering58:25+11:228:15
5Martin SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:06+16:038:55
6Asha SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:05:14+18:119:13
7Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:57+31:5411:09
8Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:26:45+39:4212:15
9Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:58:10+1:11:0716:42

2

5 225 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:268:53
2Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:17+3:519:37
3Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:28+5:029:51
4Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:59+9:3310:42
5Chris CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:56+16:3012:02
6Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:08:57+22:3113:11
7Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:09:22+22:5613:16
8Catherine CreelyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:10:16+23:5013:26
9David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:21:04+34:3815:30
10Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:13+35:4715:44
11Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:27:54+41:2816:49
12Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:33:46+47:2017:56
13John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:34:33+48:0718:05
14Lincoln ErmNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:49:27+1:03:0120:56
15Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:51:46+1:05:2021:23

3

4 025 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:319:49
2Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:17+2:4610:30
3Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:41+3:1010:36
4Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl48:57+9:2612:09
5Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:23+11:5212:45
6Courtney KrawecOV/No club Orienteering Victoria52:11+12:4012:57
7Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:53+15:2213:38
8Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:38+22:0715:18
9Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:29+23:5815:46
10Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:03:37+24:0615:48
11Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:13+25:4216:12
12Jeff SuttonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:43+27:1216:34
13Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:16:09+36:3818:55
14James O'SullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:31+38:0019:15
15Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:26:08+46:3721:23
16Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:32:38+53:0723:00
17Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:32:39+53:0823:01

4

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:029:36
2Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:35+2:3310:38
3Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:02+5:0011:36
4Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:03+10:0113:37
5Vicki ShawOV/No club Orienteering Victoria36:53+12:5114:45
6Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:59+12:5714:47
7Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:19+17:1716:31
8Myan ParkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria49:51+25:4919:56
9Dustan GilesBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:46+26:4420:18
10Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:52+40:5025:56
Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

5

2 050 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nerrina GoonanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria23:2611:25
2Athene GoonanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria23:40+0:1411:32
3Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:22+0:5611:53
4Clementine NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:59+6:3314:37
5Rebecca NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:26+8:0015:20
6Sally SymesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria33:03+9:3716:07
7Alicia MartinOV/No club Orienteering Victoria51:18+27:5225:01
8Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:51+32:2527:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.