Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge Nth

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge Nth
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 4 August 2018

1

7 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers40:575:11
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:16+2:195:28
3David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:09+6:125:58
4Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:12+30:159:00
5Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:26:59+46:0211:00
6Ian CollinsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:48:26+1:07:2913:43

2

5 550 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers40:177:15
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:06+2:497:45
3Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:46+3:297:53
4Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:18+5:018:09
5Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:41+11:249:18
6Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:38+13:219:39
7Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:44+13:279:40
8Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:01+14:449:54
9David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:45+19:2810:45
10Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:04:01+23:4411:32
11Prue DobbinBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:14:30+34:1313:25
12Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:20:30+40:1314:30
13Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:20:55+40:3814:34
14Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:31:06+50:4916:24
Callum WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

3

3 675 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers23:596:31
2Angus JonesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria27:22+3:237:26
3Solomon CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:26+6:278:16
4Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:37+6:388:19
5Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:15+9:169:02
6James LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering35:05+11:069:32
7Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:22+13:2310:10
8Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club41:44+17:4511:21
9Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:07+19:0811:43
10Heather O`DonnellYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club45:26+21:2712:21
11Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:53+27:5414:07
12Wayne LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering53:23+29:2414:31
13David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club55:21+31:2215:03
14Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:44+31:4515:09
15Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club57:50+33:5115:44
16Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:03:20+39:2117:14
17Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:07:31+43:3218:22
18Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:14:12+50:1320:11
19Myan ParkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:32:55+1:08:5625:17

4

3 050 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering25:198:18
2Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:24+14:0512:55
3Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:21+17:0213:53
4Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:25+25:0616:31
5Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:08+27:4917:25
6Clare CookOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:04:43+39:2421:13
7Ella TollOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:17:57+52:3825:33
Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

5

2 425 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas LangmaidOV/No club Orienteering Victoria26:0710:46
2Sammy LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering29:52+3:4512:18
3Gemma SimpsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria35:58+9:5114:49
4Pippa SymesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria39:50+13:4316:25
5Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:31+21:2419:35
6Lisa StaleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:37+24:3020:52
7Alicia MartinOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:39+24:3220:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.