Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great Gully

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great Gully
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 September 2018

1

7 375 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:554:52
2Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers36:44+0:494:58
3Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:55+2:005:08
4Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:50+2:555:15
5Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:16+9:216:08
6Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:26+9:316:09
7Martin SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering46:54+10:596:21
8Jonathan SutcliffeBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:15+16:207:05
9Thorlene EgertonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:00+25:058:16
10Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:47+25:528:22
11John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:05:12+29:178:50
12Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:15+30:208:58

2

5 450 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers30:245:34
2Iain McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:38+6:146:43
3Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:41+6:176:43
4Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:00+7:366:58
5Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:36+9:127:15
6Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:03+13:398:04
7Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:25+20:019:15
8Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club53:53+23:299:53
9Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:01+32:3711:33
10Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:50+37:2612:26
11David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:49+41:2513:10

3

3 425 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:128:14
2Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:34+2:228:55
3John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:00+3:489:20
4Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl32:33+4:219:30
5Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:53+5:419:53
6Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club34:04+5:529:56
7Luke FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:38+12:2611:51
8Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:39+12:2711:52
9Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:15+14:0312:20
10Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club45:07+16:5513:10
11David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club51:14+23:0214:57
12Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club52:14+24:0215:15
13Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:45+26:3315:59

4

3 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:429:24
2Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:37+9:5512:39
3Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:39+11:5713:19
4Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:06+18:2415:26
5Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:10+36:2821:21
Lora FenechOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

5

2 475 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers18:317:28
2Jye MathesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria30:13+11:4212:12
3Dustan GilesBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:20+28:4919:07
4Connor MartinBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:49+50:1827:48
5Alicia MartinBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:58+50:2727:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.