Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers Green

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers Green
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 22 September 2018

1

7 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:146:01
2Matthew SchepisiBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:30+2:166:20
3Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:43+3:296:29
4Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:11+6:576:57
5Aislinn PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers53:22+8:087:06
6Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:30+20:168:44
7Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers1:07:53+22:399:03
8Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:25+26:119:31
9Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:47+27:339:42
Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

5 575 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:187:56
2Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:53+1:358:13
3Evan BarrOV/No club Orienteering Victoria46:01+1:438:15
4Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:29+7:119:14
5Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:13+13:5510:26
6Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:17+19:5911:31
7Kerryn SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:52+20:3411:38
8Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:54+20:3611:38
9Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:03+20:4511:40
10Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:22+24:0412:15
11Andrew MasonYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:13+27:5512:57
12Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:16:26+32:0813:42
13David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:19:46+35:2814:18
14Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:32:57+48:3916:40
Rachel ChipmanOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish

3

3 450 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers27:187:54
2Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:32+6:149:43
3Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl35:30+8:1210:17
4Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:38+10:2010:54
5Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:56+15:3812:26
6Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club43:56+16:3812:44
7Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:37+17:1912:55
8Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club46:53+19:3513:35
9Geoff AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:43+25:2515:16
10Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:35+28:1716:06
11Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club56:15+28:5716:18
12Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:40+30:2216:42
13Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:42+31:2417:00
14Kathy LileyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:45+35:2718:11
15Alex SinickasYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:47+36:2918:29
16Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:26+38:0818:57
17Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:34+43:1620:27
18David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:11:36+44:1820:45
19Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:20:10+52:5223:14
20Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers1:39:01+1:11:4328:42
Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

4

3 375 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:1011:36
2Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:09+5:5913:22
3Rebecca NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:40+11:3015:00
4Claire AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:02+27:5219:51
5Hannah AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:04+27:5419:52
6Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:38:50+59:4029:17
Luke FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

5

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers17:466:50
2Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:43+12:5711:48
3Kyhil DugganEU V Eureka Orienteers34:51+17:0513:24
4Jack BarianosBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:59+21:1314:59
5Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:40+25:5416:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.