Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 March 2018

W10

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucinda FogartyOH S12:41
2Shilah Francis-SonsiriTJ S13:22+0:41
3Annabel LloydTT S18:28+5:47
4Scarlett AshforthWA S37:17+24:36

W12A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Giselle DraperTJ S10:41
2Matilda FogartyOH S12:16+1:35
3Jessica JarvisWA S15:06+4:25
4Ella MitlanSA S15:18+4:37
5Emily MarschallTT S16:15+5:34

W14A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ana PenckYA S19:44
2Jemima LloydTT S21:08+1:24
Abbie FaulknerTJ Smispunched
Zoe CarterTJ Smispunched

W16A

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Erica NormanTJ Sdid not start

W20A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Meredith NormanTJ S21:48
2Sarah LimTJ S23:37+1:49
3Maia von BaumgartenYA S36:43+14:55
Abigail GeorgeTT Smispunched
Joanna GeorgeTT Smispunched
Emily SorensenTT Sdid not start

W21A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olivia SprodTT S18:07
2Jenny CasanovaWA S20:06+1:59

W35A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kate MarschallTT S23:09
2Lexie AshforthWA S26:12+3:03
3Rachel BurdenOH S35:10+12:01
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not start

W45A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Susan GeorgeTT S25:42
2Zara SodenOH S26:56+1:14
3Evelyn ColwellOH S30:21+4:39
4Robin UppillOH S32:29+6:47
5Jill CongediOH S34:15+8:33
Keren FaulknerTJ Smispunched

W55A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erica DimentTT S23:01
2Meredith RaschWA S31:42+8:41
3Ruth NicolsonYA S37:16+14:15
4Patricia von BaumgartenYA S44:38+21:37

W65A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Marian ArthurTT S31:56
2Janet HillyardTJ S43:17+11:21
Ann NolanTJ Sdid not finish

M10

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben MarschallTT S11:46
2Finlay HoranTJ S12:28+0:42
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S13:26+1:40
4Owen DraperTJ S15:02+3:16
Eamonn HoranTJ Smispunched

M12A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S14:16

M14A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S18:11
2Oscar JohnstonTJ S19:15+1:04
3Remi AfnanYA S26:49+8:38
4Finn JohnstonTJ S29:29+11:18
5Daniel BurdenOH S30:39+12:28
6Mitchell StephensYA S33:47+15:36
7Daniel MorcomTJ S36:10+17:59

M16A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Max GrivellTT S16:26
2Ethan PenckYA S17:20+0:54
3Jack MarschallTT S17:56+1:30
4Leith SodenOH S23:44+7:18
5Finn FogartyOH S24:33+8:07

M20A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S16:21
2Nicholas CongediOH S19:24+3:03
3Rohan JacksonTJ S21:03+4:42
Dante AfnanYA Smispunched

M21A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S15:22
2Will KennedyWA S16:52+1:30
3Manuel Jurado AlonsoSW S17:45+2:23
4John NieuwenhovenTT S19:28+4:06

M35A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew KennedyWA S21:53
2Rhys FogartyOH S29:59+8:06
3Michael WestoverWA S33:30+11:37
Tyson HillyardWA Sdid not start

M45A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S17:35
2Greg MorcomTJ S18:27+0:52
3Steve CooperYA S21:06+3:31
4Chris JacksonTJ S25:37+8:02
5Simon BurdenOH S26:28+8:53
6Desmond NormanTJ S28:44+11:09
7James LloydTT S36:36+19:01
Paul DraperTJ Smispunched
Ruhi AfnanYA Smispunched

M55A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Antonio Garcia CouceTT S22:01
2David GeorgeTT S22:14+0:13
3Trevor DimentTT S23:13+1:12
4Mark OvertonWA S24:19+2:18
5Craig ColwellOH S24:32+2:31
6Dave NicolsonYA S27:18+5:17
7Aylwin LimTJ S28:45+6:44
8Ian WinnSA S32:40+10:39
Lewis CarterTJ Smispunched

M65A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrian UppillOH S17:09
2Clive ArthurTT S20:01+2:52
3Frank BurdenOH S20:12+3:03
4Robert SmithTT S21:56+4:47
5Jeffrey DinningOH S23:32+6:23
6David TilbrookOH S24:21+7:12
7Harry WaterhouseTJ S30:36+13:27
Doug McMurrayYA Smispunched
Ken ThompsonTT Sdid not start

M75A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1George ReevesTT S25:50
2Peter KreminskiWA S26:32+0:42
3John LyonTT S35:24+9:34
Frank TomasWA Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.