Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOL

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOL
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 27 May 2018

Long

2 400 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers13:585:49 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers14:47+0:496:09 Download route in GPX format
3Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers15:15+1:176:21
4Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the15:20+1:226:23
5Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers16:01+2:036:40 Download route in GPX format
6Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the16:06+2:086:42
7Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers17:37+3:397:20
8Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers17:57+3:597:28
9Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers18:50+4:527:50
9Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers18:50+4:527:50
11Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers18:56+4:587:53
12Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the19:15+5:178:01 Download route in GPX format
13Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke19:19+5:218:02
14Matt WestwoodNo club membership19:33+5:358:08
15Mason EvesWullundigong Orienteers of the20:37+6:398:35
16Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers21:42+7:449:02
17Phil TaylorLOST22:45+8:479:28
18Robert GraiegLOST23:19+9:219:42
19Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the24:02+10:0410:00
20Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers24:20+10:2210:08
21Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the24:44+10:4610:18
22Maurice PattenRed Roos25:29+11:3110:37
23Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the25:38+11:4010:40
24Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the25:42+11:4410:42
25Simon SpagnolLOST26:21+12:2310:58
26Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the27:08+13:1011:18
27Andrea EvesWullundigong Orienteers of the31:06+17:0812:57
28Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the31:52+17:5413:16
29Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the32:42+18:4413:37
30Helen BaileyLOST32:55+18:5713:42
31Alex KarvelasNo club membership33:50+19:5214:05
Mike HoweLOSTdisqualified
Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteersdisqualified
Megan WatsonNo club membershipmispunched

Medium

2 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLOST13:276:43
2Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:58+0:316:59
3Anthea FeaverLOST15:35+2:087:47
4Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:39+2:127:49
5Ian FletcherLOST16:23+2:568:11
6Edward PlummerLOST16:24+2:578:12
7Tony SimpkinsLOST16:28+3:018:14
8Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers18:30+5:039:15
9Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the18:48+5:219:24
10Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers19:15+5:489:37
11Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers19:52+6:259:56
12Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke20:14+6:4710:07
13Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the20:28+7:0110:14
14Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the21:25+7:5810:42
15Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the21:28+8:0110:44
16Duncan SullivanLOST21:43+8:1610:51
17Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the23:58+10:3111:59
18Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers24:08+10:4112:04
19Joseph ColemanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke28:02+14:3514:01
20Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers29:52+16:2514:56
21Toivo PedasteLOST32:27+19:0016:13
22Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the32:56+19:2916:28
23Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers33:55+20:2816:57
24Cal PullinNo club membership36:19+22:5218:09
25Richard MatthewsLOST38:45+25:1819:22
26Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the54:55+41:2827:27
27Ian ClaytonNo club membership1:13:01+59:3436:30
Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

Short

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:1710:12 Download route in GPX format
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the15:48+1:3111:17
3Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers17:13+2:5612:17
4Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers18:17+4:0013:03
5Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers19:42+5:2514:04
6Conor ChiswellKulgun 225 Orienteers21:14+6:5715:10
7Rosemary KullmannLOST22:22+8:0515:58
8Moreen CoxLOST22:40+8:2316:11
9Janet FletcherLOST23:16+8:5916:37
10Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers25:42+11:2518:21
11Alan CoxLOST46:53+32:3633:29
12Kitrin RingehahnNo club membership55:45+41:2839:49
13Paul SomervilleNo club membership2:38:37+2:24:201:53:17

Easy

1 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke12:198:47
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13:29+1:109:37
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:25+3:0611:00
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers23:46+11:2716:58
5Jack SharneNo club membership28:50+16:3120:35
6Anna ThomsonNo club membership29:54+17:3521:21
7Rico NowakNo club membership33:03+20:4423:36
Josie CampbellNo club membershipdisqualified

LongUno

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke16:096:43
2Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers18:01+1:527:30
3Edward PlummerNo club membership19:23+3:148:04
4Tony SimpkinsLOST20:06+3:578:22
5Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the22:37+6:289:25

ShortUno

1 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayNo club membership9:046:28
2Riley MacfarlaneWullundigong Orienteers of the9:50+0:467:01
3Paul DowlingWullundigong Orienteers of the10:15+1:117:19
4Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers10:37+1:337:35
5Eleaner SamsonNo club membership12:27+3:238:53
6Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers12:38+3:349:01
7Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the14:36+5:3210:25
8Dylan ChiswellNo club membership17:27+8:2312:27

MediumUno

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien DevilNo club membership11:445:52
2Ricky ThackrayLOST12:32+0:486:16
3Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:38+1:546:49
4Eckhart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke15:14+3:307:37
5Greame HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the15:54+4:107:57
6Wayne ElliotWullundigong Orienteers of the31:18+19:3415:39

EasyUno

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam HarrisNo club membership14:1510:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.