Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 6 Xmas Tree Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 6 Xmas Tree Creek
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018

Long

2 200 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orieneers19:258:49
2Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the19:39+0:148:55
3Andres SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers19:58+0:339:04
4Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the20:46+1:219:26
5Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers21:10+1:459:37
6Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers22:09+2:4410:04
7Rachel WestKulgun 225 Orienteers22:36+3:1110:16
8Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orieneers24:10+4:4510:59 Download route in GPX format
9Ceri PassBibbulmun Orieneers24:19+4:5411:03
10Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orieneers24:44+5:1911:14
11Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orieneers24:49+5:2411:16
12Tom BrownlieBibbulmun Orieneers24:51+5:2611:17
13Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orieneers26:18+6:5311:57
14Karen StaudteLOST26:25+7:0012:00
15Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:37+7:1212:05
16Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers27:01+7:3612:16
17Andrel MorkelLOST28:13+8:4812:49
18Lucy JarretKulgun 225 Orienteers28:25+9:0012:54
19Mason EvesBibbulmun Orieneers28:43+9:1813:03
20Joanna MaynardBibbulmun Orieneers29:36+10:1113:27
21Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orieneers29:38+10:1313:28
22Blake MerrittLOST31:26+12:0114:17
23Sharnon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orieneers32:36+13:1114:49
24Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers32:37+13:1214:49
25Rob WestBibbulmun Orieneers33:03+13:3815:01
26Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orieneers34:04+14:3915:29
27Micheal DuftyBibbulmun Orieneers34:59+15:3415:54
28Simon SpagnolLOST35:18+15:5316:02
29Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the35:23+15:5816:05
30Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the35:43+16:1816:14
31Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orieneers35:53+16:2816:18
32Ian FletcherLOST36:46+17:2116:42
33Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orieneers37:19+17:5416:57
34Edward PlummerLOST37:36+18:1117:05
35Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the38:04+18:3917:18
36Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland OR38:15+18:5017:23
37Ron MarcusLOST39:04+19:3917:45
38Jennifer PorterLOST39:29+20:0417:56
39Maurice PattenNo club membership40:17+20:5218:18
40Mike HoweLOST41:15+21:5018:45
41Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the42:28+23:0319:18
42Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orieneers42:57+23:3219:31
43Zali DaleLOST43:55+24:3019:57
44Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orieneers44:20+24:5520:09
45Mark NelsonNo club membership45:38+26:1320:44
46Daniel MeeksWullundigong Orienteers of the46:06+26:4120:57
47Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers48:00+28:3521:49
48Dave PassKulgun 225 Orienteers50:55+31:3023:08
49Helen BaileyLOST52:09+32:4423:42
50Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the52:39+33:1423:55
51Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the53:21+33:5624:14
John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland ORmispunched
Toivo PedasteLOSTmispunched
Adam BinksKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Paul ReddingLOSTdid not finish

Short

1 700 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST21:4112:45
2Richard MathewsLOST24:59+3:1814:41 Download route in GPX format
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the25:54+4:1315:14
4Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the26:08+4:2715:22
5Matt ColemanNo club membership29:51+8:1017:33
6Rosemary KullmannLOST30:50+9:0918:08
7Anthea ReddingLOST30:54+9:1318:10
8Joseph ColemanLOST32:00+10:1918:49
9Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orieneers34:34+12:5320:20
10Anna NapierLOST35:21+13:4020:47
11Nicole DavisLOST36:43+15:0221:35
12Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers39:09+17:2823:01
13Lois WestBibbulmun Orieneers40:27+18:4623:47
14Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orieneers42:04+20:2324:44
15Conor ChiswellLOST42:23+20:4224:55
16Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers47:22+25:4127:51
17Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers47:28+25:4727:55
18Gary AitkenLOST47:29+25:4827:55
19Janet FletcherLOST48:04+26:2328:16
20Caroline DyerNo club membership51:01+29:2030:00
21Moreen CoxLOST54:24+32:4332:00
22Toni FrankBibbulmun Orieneers1:04:39+42:5838:01
Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

Easy

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers17:1711:31
2Dylan ChiswellLOST18:36+1:1912:24
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orieneers19:55+2:3813:16
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers20:59+3:4213:59
5Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland OR21:14+3:5714:09
6Melanie ChiswellLOST22:02+4:4514:41
7Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the33:19+16:0222:12
8Renee WilliamsenNo club membership36:19+19:0224:12
9Tristan MerrittLOST36:35+19:1824:23
10Anna ThomsonNo club membership40:50+23:3327:13
11Rohan ReddingLOST52:36+35:1935:04

LongUno

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST31:2314:15

ShortUno

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestKulgun 225 Orienteers15:229:02
2Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orieneers22:26+7:0413:11 Download route in GPX format
Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orieneersdid not finish

EasyUno

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Gary AitkenLOSTmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.