Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 6 Xmas Tree Creek

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 6 Xmas Tree Creek
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018

Albany & Denmark Hinterland OR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Edmund ToomeyEasy (11)21:14+3:5714:09
36Jen Graham-TaylorLong (54)38:15+18:5017:23
John ToomeyLong (54)mispunched

Bibbulmun Orieneers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Craig DuftyLong (54)19:258:49
2Bryce CrageShortUno (2)22:26+7:0413:11Download route in GPX format
3Amy DuftyEasy (11)19:55+2:3813:16
8Bryce CrageLong (54)24:10+4:4510:59Download route in GPX format
9Ceri PassLong (54)24:19+4:5411:03
9Coreen MaynardShort (24)34:34+12:5320:20
10Hadrien DevillepoixLong (54)24:44+5:1911:14
11Riley McFarlaneLong (54)24:49+5:2411:16
12Tom BrownlieLong (54)24:51+5:2611:17
13Lois WestShort (24)40:27+18:4623:47
13Tyler EvesLong (54)26:18+6:5311:57
14Penny DuftyShort (24)42:04+20:2324:44
19Mason EvesLong (54)28:43+9:1813:03
20Joanna MaynardLong (54)29:36+10:1113:27
21Lily McFarlaneLong (54)29:38+10:1313:28
22Toni FrankShort (24)1:04:39+42:5838:01
23Sharnon McFarlaneLong (54)32:36+13:1114:49
25Rob WestLong (54)33:03+13:3815:01
26Eleanor SansomLong (54)34:04+14:3915:29
27Micheal DuftyLong (54)34:59+15:3415:54
31Patrick DuftyLong (54)35:53+16:2816:18
33Phil DuftyLong (54)37:19+17:5416:57
42Liam DuftyLong (54)42:57+23:3219:31
44Andrea EvesLong (54)44:20+24:5520:09
Eleanor SansomShortUno (2)did not finish

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lachlan BraidEasy (11)17:1711:31
1Rachel WestShortUno (2)15:229:02
3Andres SwartLong (54)19:58+0:339:04
4Rohan BraidEasy (11)20:59+3:4213:59
5Sten ClaessensLong (54)21:10+1:459:37
6Cameron DuncanLong (54)22:09+2:4410:04
7Rachel WestLong (54)22:36+3:1110:16
12Kate BraidShort (24)39:09+17:2823:01
15Graham BraidLong (54)26:37+7:1212:05
16Luan SwartLong (54)27:01+7:3612:16
16Veronica JarrettShort (24)47:22+25:4127:51
17Juliette JarrettShort (24)47:28+25:4727:55
18Lucy JarretLong (54)28:25+9:0012:54
24Vanessa SmithLong (54)32:37+13:1214:49
47Paul JarrettLong (54)48:00+28:3521:49
48Dave PassLong (54)50:55+31:3023:08
Wendy HobleyShort (24)mispunched
Adam BinksLong (54)mispunched

LOST

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tony SimpkinsShort (24)21:4112:45
1Tony SimpkinsLongUno (1)31:2314:15
2Dylan ChiswellEasy (11)18:36+1:1912:24
2Richard MathewsShort (24)24:59+3:1814:41Download route in GPX format
6Melanie ChiswellEasy (11)22:02+4:4514:41
6Rosemary KullmannShort (24)30:50+9:0918:08
7Anthea ReddingShort (24)30:54+9:1318:10
8Joseph ColemanShort (24)32:00+10:1918:49
9Tristan MerrittEasy (11)36:35+19:1824:23
10Anna NapierShort (24)35:21+13:4020:47
11Rohan ReddingEasy (11)52:36+35:1935:04
11Nicole DavisShort (24)36:43+15:0221:35
14Karen StaudteLong (54)26:25+7:0012:00
15Conor ChiswellShort (24)42:23+20:4224:55
17Andrel MorkelLong (54)28:13+8:4812:49
18Gary AitkenShort (24)47:29+25:4827:55
19Janet FletcherShort (24)48:04+26:2328:16
21Moreen CoxShort (24)54:24+32:4332:00
22Blake MerrittLong (54)31:26+12:0114:17
28Simon SpagnolLong (54)35:18+15:5316:02
32Ian FletcherLong (54)36:46+17:2116:42
34Edward PlummerLong (54)37:36+18:1117:05
37Ron MarcusLong (54)39:04+19:3917:45
38Jennifer PorterLong (54)39:29+20:0417:56
40Mike HoweLong (54)41:15+21:5018:45
43Zali DaleLong (54)43:55+24:3019:57
49Helen BaileyLong (54)52:09+32:4423:42
Toivo PedasteLong (54)mispunched
Gary AitkenEasyUno (1)mispunched
Paul ReddingLong (54)did not finish

No club membership

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Matt ColemanShort (24)29:51+8:1017:33
8Renee WilliamsenEasy (11)36:19+19:0224:12
10Anna ThomsonEasy (11)40:50+23:3327:13
20Caroline DyerShort (24)51:01+29:2030:00
39Maurice PattenLong (54)40:17+20:5218:18
45Mark NelsonLong (54)45:38+26:1320:44

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Oliver MartinLong (54)19:39+0:148:55
3Ken BrownlieShort (24)25:54+4:1315:14Download route in GPX format
4Carol BrownlieShort (24)26:08+4:2715:22
4Wayne EliotLong (54)20:46+1:219:26
7Archie BrownlieEasy (11)33:19+16:0222:12
29Andrew MartinLong (54)35:23+15:5816:05
30Shaun RichardsLong (54)35:43+16:1816:14
35Natasha SpargLong (54)38:04+18:3917:18
41Brian AustinLong (54)42:28+23:0319:18
46Daniel MeeksLong (54)46:06+26:4120:57
50Michelle MartinLong (54)52:39+33:1423:55
51Sarah RichardsLong (54)53:21+33:5624:14
Peter HamiltonShort (24)mispunched
Daisy McCauleyLong (54)did not finish
Rosalie McCauleyLong (54)did not finish
Anne AustinShort (24)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.