Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen Park
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018

VE

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers20:2810:14
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21:44+1:1610:52
3Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers22:26+1:5811:13
4Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers34:16+13:4817:08
5Matt,Christabel YoungNo club membership52:51+32:2326:25
6Timmy, Emma +3 GouldNo club membership56:33+36:0528:16

H1

9 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:217:17 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:56+7:358:07 Download route in GPX format
3Andries Louis SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:22+10:018:23
4Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:28+13:078:43
5Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:30+13:098:44
6Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:12+23:519:54
7Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:27+24:069:56 Download route in GPX format
8Edward PlummerLOST1:43:27+37:0611:22
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H2

4 300 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lars Young VikNo club membership27:366:25
2Pia Young VikNo club membership32:16+4:407:30
3Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers37:13+9:378:39
4Tony SimpkinsLOST38:13+10:378:53 Download route in GPX format
5Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers38:39+11:038:59
6Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the38:59+11:239:03
7Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers39:08+11:329:06
8Robert GraiegLOST40:07+12:319:19
9Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers40:13+12:379:21
10Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers40:42+13:069:27
11Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers42:22+14:469:51
12David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the46:35+18:5910:50
13Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers47:49+20:1311:07
14Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the48:17+20:4111:13
15Ian FletcherLOST48:46+21:1011:20
16Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers49:01+21:2511:23
17Mike HoweLOST49:26+21:5011:29
18Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers49:59+22:2311:37
19Jennifer PorterLOST50:00+22:2411:37
20Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers56:17+28:4113:05 Download route in GPX format
21Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers57:03+29:2713:16
22Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:05:24+37:4815:12
23Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:44+39:0815:31
24Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:07:50+40:1415:46
25Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:15:07+47:3117:28
26Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:18:55+51:1918:21
27Matt ColemanNo club membership1:22:42+55:0619:13
28Liz AddisonNo club membership1:41:33+1:13:5723:36
29Tracey's BirthdayNo club membership1:44:09+1:16:3324:13
30Nathan, Greg Walker, HiggsNo club membership1:51:09+1:23:3325:50
31John + Amy Von Thomann + ShekNo club membership2:39:52+2:12:1637:10
Mark NelsonNo club membershipmispunched
Ian ClaytonNo club membershipmispunched

H3

2 800 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers20:157:13
2Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the27:44+7:299:54
3Rosemary KullmannLOST30:21+10:0610:50
4Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers33:28+13:1311:57
5Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers34:05+13:5012:10
6Janet FletcherLOST34:33+14:1812:20
7Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers35:54+15:3912:49
8Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers36:18+16:0312:57
9Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers36:51+16:3613:09 Download route in GPX format
10Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers37:16+17:0113:18
11Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers38:12+17:5713:38
12John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers38:27+18:1213:43
13Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers43:00+22:4515:21
14Conor ChiswellNo club membership44:14+23:5915:47
15Kellie NicholsonNo club membership47:26+27:1116:56
16Melanie ChiswellNo club membership49:03+28:4817:31
17Gary AitkenLOST51:25+31:1018:21
18Anna, Sophie ThomsonNo club membership53:31+33:1619:06
19Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers54:39+34:2419:31
20Oakley PercivalNo club membership1:03:46+43:3122:46
21Peter GillonLOST1:15:10+54:5526:50
21Rob GillonNo club membership1:15:10+54:5526:50
23Natasha,Carys+1 LovelockNo club membership1:15:22+55:0726:55
24Moreen CoxLOST1:20:14+59:5928:39
25Erin,Naomi CaldwellNo club membership1:24:10+1:03:5530:03
26Hannah,Craig CaldwellNo club membership1:24:17+1:04:0230:06
Tim,Henry JagotNo club membershipdisqualified
Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Isabelle KennellNo club membershipmispunched
Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Dylan CriswellNo club membershipmispunched
Toivo PedasteLOSTmispunched
Eloise,Jasper,an GreenlandNo club membershipmispunched

VEUnofficial

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:186:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.