Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen Park

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen Park
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018

Bibbulmun Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lily McFarlaneVE (6)20:2810:14
1Mason EvesH3 (33)20:157:13
1Mason EvesVEUnofficial (1)13:186:39
2Hadrien DevillepoixH1 (8)1:13:56+7:358:07Download route in GPX format
4Sasha EvesVE (6)34:16+13:4817:08
4Andrea EvesH3 (33)33:28+13:1311:57
5Rachel WestH1 (8)1:19:30+13:098:44
7Lois WestH3 (33)35:54+15:3912:49
7Riley McFarlaneH2 (33)39:08+11:329:06
8Russell DuftyH3 (33)36:18+16:0312:57
9Michael DuftyH3 (33)36:51+16:3613:09Download route in GPX format
10Amy DuftyH3 (33)37:16+17:0113:18
10Patrick DuftyH2 (33)40:42+13:069:27
11Toni FrankH3 (33)38:12+17:5713:38
13Rob WestH2 (33)47:49+20:1311:07
16Sharon McFarlaneH2 (33)49:01+21:2511:23
18Eleanor SansomH2 (33)49:59+22:2311:37
20Rob BeattieH2 (33)56:17+28:4113:05Download route in GPX format
21Adam BinksH2 (33)57:03+29:2713:16
23Phil DuftyH2 (33)1:06:44+39:0815:31

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sten ClaessensH1 (8)1:06:217:17Download route in GPX format
2Rohan BraidVE (6)21:44+1:1610:52
3Andries Louis SwartH1 (8)1:16:22+10:018:23
3Luan SwartH2 (33)37:13+9:378:39
3Ruben ClaessensVE (6)22:26+1:5811:13
4Cameron DuncanH1 (8)1:19:28+13:078:43
5Lachlan BraidH3 (33)34:05+13:5012:10
5Ceri PassH2 (33)38:39+11:038:59
9Lucy JarrettH2 (33)40:13+12:379:21
11Vanessa SmithH2 (33)42:22+14:469:51
12John MajorH3 (33)38:27+18:1213:43
13Kate BraidH3 (33)43:00+22:4515:21
19Veronica JarrettH3 (33)54:39+34:2419:31
22Joseph ColemanH2 (33)1:05:24+37:4815:12
24Heike BehrbohmH2 (33)1:07:50+40:1415:46
Jennifer MajorH3 (33)mispunched

LOST

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Rosemary KullmannH3 (33)30:21+10:0610:50
4Tony SimpkinsH2 (33)38:13+10:378:53Download route in GPX format
6Janet FletcherH3 (33)34:33+14:1812:20
8Robert GraiegH2 (33)40:07+12:319:19
8Edward PlummerH1 (8)1:43:27+37:0611:22
15Ian FletcherH2 (33)48:46+21:1011:20
17Gary AitkenH3 (33)51:25+31:1018:21
17Mike HoweH2 (33)49:26+21:5011:29
19Jennifer PorterH2 (33)50:00+22:2411:37
21Peter GillonH3 (33)1:15:10+54:5526:50
24Moreen CoxH3 (33)1:20:14+59:5928:39
Toivo PedasteH3 (33)mispunched

No club membership

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lars Young VikH2 (33)27:366:25
2Pia Young VikH2 (33)32:16+4:407:30
5Matt,Christabel YoungVE (6)52:51+32:2326:25
6Timmy, Emma +3 GouldVE (6)56:33+36:0528:16
14Conor ChiswellH3 (33)44:14+23:5915:47
15Kellie NicholsonH3 (33)47:26+27:1116:56
16Melanie ChiswellH3 (33)49:03+28:4817:31
18Anna, Sophie ThomsonH3 (33)53:31+33:1619:06
20Oakley PercivalH3 (33)1:03:46+43:3122:46
21Rob GillonH3 (33)1:15:10+54:5526:50
23Natasha,Carys+1 LovelockH3 (33)1:15:22+55:0726:55
25Erin,Naomi CaldwellH3 (33)1:24:10+1:03:5530:03
26Hannah,Craig CaldwellH3 (33)1:24:17+1:04:0230:06
27Matt ColemanH2 (33)1:22:42+55:0619:13
28Liz AddisonH2 (33)1:41:33+1:13:5723:36
29Tracey's BirthdayH2 (33)1:44:09+1:16:3324:13
30Nathan, Greg Walker, HiggsH2 (33)1:51:09+1:23:3325:50
31John + Amy Von Thomann + ShekH2 (33)2:39:52+2:12:1637:10
Tim,Henry JagotH3 (33)disqualified
Mark NelsonH2 (33)mispunched
Isabelle KennellH3 (33)mispunched
Ian ClaytonH2 (33)mispunched
Dylan CriswellH3 (33)mispunched
Eloise,Jasper,an GreenlandH3 (33)mispunched

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Brian AustinH3 (33)27:44+7:299:54
6Digby MercerH2 (33)38:59+11:239:03
6Tom BrownlieH1 (8)1:30:12+23:519:54
7Graeme HarrisH1 (8)1:30:27+24:069:56Download route in GPX format
12David McCauleyH2 (33)46:35+18:5910:50
14Shaun RichardsH2 (33)48:17+20:4111:13
25Nick LethbridgeH2 (33)1:15:07+47:3117:28
26Rosalie McCauleyH2 (33)1:18:55+51:1918:21
Debra LethbridgeH3 (33)mispunched
Andrew MartinH1 (8)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.