Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO Relays ECU Joondalup

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: FootO Relays ECU Joondalup
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 12 August 2018

Open

16 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO158:29
A B C D. Cameron Duncan16:5316:53
. Sten Claessens14:2631:19
. Cameron Duncan13:3744:56
. Sten Claessens13:3358:29
2Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW31:02:13+3:44
A B C D. Oliver Martin15:0715:07
. Wayne Eliot15:4230:49
. Oliver Martin14:5645:45
. Wayne Eliot16:281:02:13+3:44
3Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO21:10:40+12:11
A B C D. Codey Yates21:2621:26
. Veronika Vavrova15:5737:23
. Codey Yates16:3653:59
. Veronika Vavrova16:411:10:40+12:11
4Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO31:12:41+14:12
A B C D. Graham Braid18:5118:51
. Ceri Pass18:3037:21
. Graham Braid16:4054:01
. Ceri Pass18:401:12:41+14:12
5Bibbulmun Orienteers BO11:15:33+17:04
A B C D. Hadrien Devillepoix15:2815:28
. Eleanor Sansom24:1839:46
. Hadrien Devillepoix14:4754:33
. Eleanor Sansom21:001:15:33+17:04
6Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW11:21:58+23:29
A B C D. Graeme Harris19:3319:33
. Andrew Martin18:1837:51
. Graeme Harris22:181:00:09
. Andrew Martin21:491:21:58+23:29
7Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO41:25:07+26:38
A B C D. Luan Swart19:1919:19
. Lucy Jarrett19:3738:56
. Paul Jarrett27:421:06:38
. Luan Swart18:291:25:07+26:38
8South-West Orienteering Trekke SWOT11:28:34+30:05
A B C D. Cliff Phillips26:4926:49
. Jaco Bosman24:4351:32
. Jordan Neill18:541:10:26
. Aldo Bosman18:081:28:34+30:05
9LOST LOST11:28:47+30:18
A B C D. Zali Dale24:0624:06
. Lara Dale21:4745:53
. Zali Dale19:371:05:30
. Lara Dale23:171:28:47+30:18
10Bibbulmun Orienteers BO41:33:17+34:48
A B C D. Andrea Eves26:1126:11
. Mason Eves20:0346:14
. Andrea Eves28:201:14:34
. Mason Eves18:431:33:17+34:48
11Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW21:34:35+36:06
A B C D. Daisy McCauley24:2324:23
. Christine Howitt26:3550:58
. Daisy McCauley20:091:11:07
. Christine Howitt23:281:34:35+36:06
Bibbulmun Orienteers BO2mispunched
A B C D. Paul Dowling17:1517:15
. Simon Windsormispunchedmispunched
. Paul Dowling17:21mispunched
. Simon Windsor16:21mispunched
Bibbulmun Orienteers BO3mispunched
A B C D. Riley McFarlanemispunchedmispunched
. Lily McFarlane18:21mispunched
. Riley McFarlane18:34mispunched
. Lily McFarlane22:05mispunched
Bibbulmun Orienteers BO5mispunched
A B C D. Jo Anna Maynard19:0619:06
. Rachel West18:3037:36
. Jo Anna Maynardmispunchedmispunched
. Craig Dufty15:24mispunched
LOST LOST2mispunched
A B C D. Edward Plummermispunchedmispunched
. Jennifer Porter24:53mispunched
. Edward Plummer21:48mispunched
. Jennifer Porter22:00mispunched
Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW5mispunched
A B C D. Shaun Richardsmispunchedmispunched
. Sarah Richards24:04mispunched
. Shaun Richards21:59mispunched
. Sarah Richards22:45mispunched

Mixed

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO652:34
H M E. Lachlan Braid14:4614:46
2. Joseph Coleman17:4132:27
3. Kate Braid20:0752:34
2South-West Orienteering Trekke SWOT253:02+0:28
H M E. Peter O'Loughlin22:0222:02
2. Marlize Bosman21:1243:14
3. Eckart Bosman9:4853:02+0:28
3LOST LOST858:53+6:19
H M E. Blake Merritt12:4512:45
2. Karen Staudte19:4132:26
3. Tristan Merritt26:2758:53+6:19
4LOST LOST71:06:44+14:10
H M E. Anthea Reading20:1920:19
2. Paul Redding27:1847:37
3. Rohan Redding19:071:06:44+14:10
5Bibbulmun Orienteers BO81:06:48+14:14
H M E. Liam Dufty16:5416:54
2. Amy Dufty14:3731:31
3. Don Young35:171:06:48+14:14
6LOST LOST101:16:30+23:56
H M E. Conor Chiswell24:1024:10
2. Dylan Chiswell21:1845:28
3. Andrew Chiswell31:021:16:30+23:56
7LOST LOST91:20:19+27:45
H M E. Melanie Chiswell22:3822:38
2. Jane Punyanitya25:3848:16
3. Gary Aitken32:031:20:19+27:45

Masters

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1LOST LOST51:03:34
A B C D. Nick Dale14:4314:43
2. Anthea Feaver15:2630:09
3. Nick Dale18:0348:12
4. Anthea Feaver15:221:03:34
2LOST LOST31:10:07+6:33
A B C D. Tony Simpkins18:4918:49
2. Noel Schoknecht18:2637:15
3. Tony Simpkins15:5453:09
4. Noel Schoknecht16:581:10:07+6:33
3Bibbulmun Orienteers BO61:22:59+19:25
A B C D. Coreen Maynard22:0622:06
2. Rob West17:2339:29
3. Phil Dufty26:221:05:51
4. Rob West17:081:22:59+19:25
4Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW41:25:11+21:37
A B C D. Robert Boekelaar20:1720:17
2. Dan Greig20:2940:46
3. Robert Boekelaar19:181:00:04
4. Dan Greig25:071:25:11+21:37
5Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW61:29:57+26:23
A B C D. Helen Post23:4623:46
2. Ken Post20:2244:08
3. Helen Post26:581:11:06
4. Ken Post18:511:29:57+26:23
6Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO51:31:08+27:34
A B C D. Jan Candy28:5628:56
2. Vanessa Smith17:1546:11
3. Russell Candy25:121:11:23
4. Vanessa Smith19:451:31:08+27:34
7LOST LOST41:44:37+41:03
A B C D. Helen Bailey40:0940:09
2. Robert Graieg13:0153:10
3. Helen Bailey29:191:22:29
4. Robert Graieg22:081:44:37+41:03
8Bibbulmun Orienteers BO71:58:46+55:12
A B C D. Lois West37:2337:23
2. Jack Dowling20:5558:18
3. Lois West25:051:23:23
4. Sue Dowling35:231:58:46+55:12
9LOST LOST62:02:46+59:12
A B C D. Jennifer Binns25:2425:24
2. Rosemary Kullmann33:1758:41
3. Chas Lane24:171:22:58
4. Moreen Cox39:482:02:46+59:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.