Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda Circuit

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda Circuit
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 August 2018

W16A

12 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lara DaleLO Wdid not start

W17-20A

16 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lily McFarlaneBO Wdid not finish

W21A

19 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha SpargWO W3:19:3710:01

W50A

16 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie McKayKO W2:33:579:06

W60A

12 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lois WestBO W2:50:3313:38

M14A

12 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Riley McFarlaneBO Wmispunched

M16A

16 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers2:10:477:44
2Patrick DuftyBO W3:18:56+1:08:0911:46 Download route in GPX format
Riley MartinSW Wdid not finish

M21A

30 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO W2:45:155:28 Download route in GPX format

M40A

19 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO W2:19:377:00 Download route in GPX format
2Michael DuftyBO W2:33:02+13:257:41 Download route in GPX format
3Edward PlummerLO W2:37:41+18:047:55 Download route in GPX format
4Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers2:42:25+22:488:09
Paul DowlingBO Wdid not finish
Ian DaltonKO Wdid not start

M50A

19 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan SullivanLO W2:14:376:45 Download route in GPX format
2Nick DaleLO W2:48:40+34:038:28
3Adam BinksBO W3:04:40+50:039:16
4Steven PielageLO W3:30:11+1:15:3410:33
Alex CairnduffNo club membershipdid not finish

M60A

16 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard MatthewsLO W2:32:519:02 Download route in GPX format
2Rob WestBO W2:36:31+3:409:15
Rob BeattieBO Wdid not finish

M70A

12 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil DuftyBO W2:33:2412:16
Graham SmithKO Wdisqualified
Mike HoweLO Wdid not start

Rec 2

7 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert PullellaKO W1:08:598:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.