Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge East

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge East
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

H1

9 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:15:347:52

H2

7 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers44:106:13
2Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:19+17:098:38
3Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:01:38+17:288:40
4Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:57+19:479:00
5Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:05:46+21:369:15
6Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:48+24:389:41
7Robert GraiegLOST1:18:04+33:5410:59
8David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:20:35+36:2511:20
9Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:21:43+37:3311:30 Download route in GPX format
10Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:50:28+1:06:1815:33
Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Edward PlummerLOSTdid not finish

H3

5 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the41:488:21
2Anthea FeaverLOST41:54+0:068:22
3Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers44:12+2:248:50
4Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers45:02+3:149:00 Download route in GPX format
5Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the50:15+8:2710:03
6Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers50:17+8:2910:03
7Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers50:39+8:5110:07
8Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers51:55+10:0710:23
9Cassie ChapmanNo club membership52:51+11:0310:34
10Ian FletcherLOST53:42+11:5410:44
11Richard MatthewsLOST53:48+12:0010:45
12Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the57:30+15:4211:30
13Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers59:29+17:4111:53
14Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:19+18:3112:03
15Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:00:34+18:4612:06
16Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:38+18:5012:07
16Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:38+18:5012:07
18Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:50+20:0212:22
19Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:04:26+22:3812:53
20Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the1:12:16+30:2814:27
21Mike HoweLOST1:13:51+32:0314:46
22Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:15:10+33:2215:02
23Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:15:11+33:2315:02
24Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:20:25+38:3716:05
25Helen BaileyLOST1:22:02+40:1416:24
26Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:35:06+53:1819:01
27Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:40:54+59:0620:10
28John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:43:10+1:01:2220:38
29Nathan,Laura,Gre WalkerNo club membership2:26:39+1:44:5129:19

H4

3 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the41:4013:01
2Tony SimpkinsLOST50:03+8:2315:38
3Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers51:41+10:0116:09
4Janet FletcherLOST54:14+12:3416:56
5David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers55:18+13:3817:16
6Rosemary KullmannLOST56:22+14:4217:36
7Chas LaneLOST57:05+15:2517:50
8Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:00:45+19:0518:59 Download route in GPX format
9Nicole DavisLOST1:01:24+19:4419:11
10Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:08+20:2819:25
11Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:22+21:4219:48
12Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:05:17+23:3720:24
13Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:31+25:5121:05
14Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:33+31:5322:59
15Moreen CoxLOST1:17:10+35:3024:06
16Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:20:30+38:5025:09
Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

M

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers53:1412:22
2Matt ColemanNo club membership55:31+2:1712:54
3Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:53+7:3914:09
4Steph JohannessonNo club membership1:07:06+13:5215:36
5Peter StandenNo club membership1:18:22+25:0818:13
6Gary AitkenLOST1:24:07+30:5319:33
7Philomena HumphriesLOST1:29:11+35:5720:44
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

E

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers35:4314:17
2Gary, Isabelle KennellNo club membership54:32+18:4921:48
3Rich, Chenelle TunnicliffeNo club membership54:42+18:5921:52
4Sven LaivingNo club membership1:44:38+1:08:5541:51
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

VE

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers33:0615:02
2Oli, Thor JohannessonNo club membership1:02:35+29:2928:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.