Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 23 September 2018

W10A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBO W16:427:35

W14A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin MaddenLO W59:5318:42
Sasha EvesBO Wmispunched

W16A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWO W52:4515:04
2Lucy JarrettKO W56:58+4:1316:16

W17-20A

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily McFarlaneBO W1:37:5018:27
Jo Anna MaynardBO Wdid not start

W21A

7 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace MolloyGS N1:00:088:14
2Rachel WestBO W1:12:11+12:039:53
3Karen StaudteLO W1:16:56+16:4810:32
4Veronika VavrovaKO W1:18:27+18:1910:44
5Eleanor SansomBO W1:47:17+47:0914:41

W35A

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:21:5613:53
2Vanessa SmithKO W1:24:12+2:1614:16
Jennifer PorterLO Wdid not start

W45A

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra TarrLO W1:26:2616:18
2Andrea EvesBO W1:50:29+24:0320:50

W45AS

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicole DavisLO W1:11:3820:28
2Marlize BosmanSW W1:17:47+6:0922:13
Coreen MaynardBO Wdid not start
Sharon McFarlaneBO Wdid not start

W55A

4 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO W46:0610:28
2Rosalie McCauleyWO W1:18:20+32:1417:48
3Heike BehrbohmKO W1:25:22+39:1619:24
4Helen BaileyLO W1:41:11+55:0522:59

W55+AS

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny KomyshanWO W1:11:5720:33

W65A

3 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWO W42:1512:04 Download route in GPX format
2Lois WestBO W1:02:21+20:0617:48
3Helen PostWO W1:05:00+22:4518:34
4Debra LethbridgeWO W1:10:46+28:3120:13
5Jill ElderfieldSW W1:18:30+36:1522:25
6Jan CandyKO W1:33:33+51:1826:43
Vicki ReddenKO Wmispunched
Wendy HobleyKO Wmispunched
Sue DowlingBO Wmispunched

W70A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Penny DuftyBO W56:5016:14
2Janet FletcherLO W1:09:01+12:1119:43
3Moreen CoxLO W1:23:44+26:5423:55
4Toni FrankBO W1:26:52+30:0224:49
Rosemary KullmannLO Wdid not start

M10A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or16:537:40
2Archie BrownlieWO W19:36+2:438:54
3Nic PhillipsSW W21:23+4:309:43

M12A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSW W19:527:21
2Joseph ColemanKO W23:15+3:238:36
Isaac MaddenLO Wdid not start

M14A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aldo BosmanSW W21:026:34
2Riley McFarlaneBO W22:59+1:577:10
3Liam PhillipsSW W30:23+9:219:29
4Russell DuftyBO W1:45:31+1:24:2932:58 Download route in GPX format

M16A

5 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBO W1:07:3211:26
2Patrick DuftyBO W1:33:03+25:3115:46
3Shaun RichardsWO W1:35:07+27:3516:07

M17-20A

8 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luan SwartKO W1:52:2613:13

M21A

12 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLO W1:16:186:03 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron DuncanKO W2:06:18+50:0010:01
3Hadrien DevillepoixBO W2:33:09+1:16:5112:09
4Andries SwartKO W2:35:14+1:18:5612:19
Daniel Lucasnonedid not finish
Codey YatesKO Wdid not finish
Oliver MartinWO Wdid not start

M21AS

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil DuftyBO W1:53:3819:15

M35A

8 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO W1:21:199:34 Download route in GPX format
2Paul DowlingBO W1:45:30+24:1112:24
3Tom BrownlieWO W1:49:41+28:2212:54 Download route in GPX format
Andrew MartinWO Wdid not start

M45A

7 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:04:418:51
2Blair TrewinYV V1:05:42+1:019:00
3Andre MorkelLO W1:18:12+13:3110:42
4Simon WindsorBO W1:19:17+14:3610:51 Download route in GPX format
5Patrick WalshWO W1:23:07+18:2611:23
6Michael DuftyBO W1:24:16+19:3511:32 Download route in GPX format
7Michael MaddenLO W1:56:31+51:5015:57
8Graeme HarrisWO W1:59:56+55:1516:25 Download route in GPX format
Paul JarrettKO Wmispunched

M45AS

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter O'LoughlinSW W1:05:0814:48
2Edward PlummerLO W1:17:40+12:3217:39
3Jaco BosmanSW W1:23:46+18:3819:02

M55A

5 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLO W1:02:5711:52
2Anders LarssonTolered-Utby OL1:10:18+7:2113:15
3Phil TaylorLO W1:17:41+14:4414:39
4Robert GraiegLO W1:20:28+17:3115:10
5Digby MercerWO W1:26:24+23:2716:18
Rob BeattieBO Wdid not finish Download route in GPX format

M55+AS

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BoekelaarWO W40:1611:30
2Peter ElderfieldSW W1:34:57+54:4127:07

M65A

4 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard MatthewsLO W53:5012:14
2Peter KomyshanWO W59:26+5:3613:30
3Rob WestBO W1:02:26+8:3614:11
4Russell CandyKO W1:02:32+8:4214:12
5Ken PostWO W1:15:59+22:0917:16
6Chas LaneLO W1:22:03+28:1318:38
7Nick LethbridgeWO W1:28:36+34:4620:08
8Don MasonSW W1:54:33+1:00:4326:02
9Jack DowlingBO W2:26:12+1:32:2233:13 Download route in GPX format

M70A

4 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLO W58:4013:19
2David PassKO W1:13:28+14:4816:41
3Ken BrownlieWO W1:20:26+21:4618:16 Download route in GPX format
Craig DermerKO Wmispunched
Peter GillonLO Wmispunched
Dan GreigWO Wmispunched

M75A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mike HoweLO W1:01:3117:34
2Hubert DayLO W2:05:58+1:04:2735:59
Ian JenningsWO Wmispunched

M80A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWO W1:02:3917:54

WOpenB

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicky BrownlieWO W1:07:1521:00

WJuniorB

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica MaddenLO W55:0017:11

EODE

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna,Sophie ThomsonNo club membership45:0116:40
2Fraser,Chris ThomsonKO W48:25+3:2417:55
3Frances DochertyNo club membership50:07+5:0618:33
Eloise GreenlandNo club membershipmispunched

EODM

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter StandenNo club membership41:1812:54
2Veronica JarrettKO W59:35+18:1718:37
3Gary AitkenLO W1:13:29+32:1122:57
4Philomena HumphriesLO W1:52:36+1:11:1835:11
James FluxNo club membershipmispunched

EODH5

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daisy, Melissa McCauleyWO W1:22:2515:33
Greg GonzalezNo club membershipmispunched
Cliff PhillipsSW Wdid not finish

EODH7

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John MajorKO W1:09:2619:50
2Nick FluxWO W1:16:46+7:2021:56
3Jennifer MajorKO W1:27:12+17:4624:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.