Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Parkes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Parkes
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 26 March 2018

A: Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A25:41
2Matthew PurcellGS-A33:12
3Alistair SmithNo club membership35:48
4Tate NeedhmRR-A36:35
5David AlderNo club membership36:48
6Geoff StaceyNo club membership38:35
7Leigh DickieNo club membership39:30
8Florian BenzNo club membership40:26
9Jonathan GlanvillePO-A41:45
10Peter AntcliffBS-A50:50
11Fred HayesNo club membership52:04
12Josh CockerillNo club membership55:09
Zac NeedhmRR-Adid not finish
Noah PolandBS-Adid not finish

A: Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A32:40
2Natalie ShadwellNo club membership35:49
3Toni BrownBS-A39:09
4Susie SpragueNo club membership40:15
5Rebecca MintyRR-A43:35
6Belinda AllisonRR-A47:41

B: Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark SparshottNo club membership26:00
2Andrew JohnsonNo club membership28:20
3David QuayleNo club membership28:50
4Bruce BarnettBS-A30:15
5Martin WehnerWE-A30:18
6Chris AndersenBS-A32:30
7Tenzing JohnsonBS-A36:29
Geoff WoodPO-Adid not finish

B: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kath BellNo club membership32:50
2Ellen JohnsonBS-A38:12
3Carol HardingBS-A38:16
4Des DavisNo club membership55:13

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica SchmittNo club membership37:20
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership37:20

C: Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eoin RotheryRR-A25:40
2Jonathan MillerBS-A29:18
3Henry JohnsonNo club membership31:50
4Craig JohnsonNo club membership32:08
5Max JohnsonNo club membership32:18
6Sebastian LeighNo club membership32:22
7Bryant AllenPO-A38:22
8John SuominenWE-A49:04

C: Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jennifer WebbAO-A33:30
2Kerry DickieNo club membership34:33
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A38:40
4Ivy ProsserBS-A40:47
5Carol MastersNo club membership44:05
6Parissa PoulisNo club membership48:27

C: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sandra CollinNo club membership33:48
1Stephen MattingleyNo club membership33:48
2Tristan AllmichNo club membership37:12
2Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership37:12

D: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ed TownerNo club membership23:30
2Nick PlunkettNo club membership26:40
3Alan ThompsonRR-A29:19
4Hermann WehnerWE-A43:30

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karla CirantNo club membership26:10
2Lyn AlderNo club membership41:19

D: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jennifer SparshottNo club membership25:13
1Lucy SparshottNo club membership25:13
2Michael TedeschiRR-A31:42
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A31:42

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael BurtRR-A1758:50
2John HardingPO-A1255:55
3Geoff BarkerNo club membership955:33
4Jack PalmerNo club membership854:05

PowerWalk: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1557:29
2Pat MiethkePO-A1459:40
3Monika ShortNo club membership1055:27

PowerWalk: Teams

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1659:30
1Kerry CowanNo club membership1659:30
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1659:30
2Diane JohnsonNo club membership1242:48
2Ken JohnsonNo club membership1242:48
3Hind NeedhmRR-A1144:20
3Tamara NeedhmRR-A1144:20
4Lee PowellNo club membership958:21
4Travis PowellNo club membership958:21
5Tamar AmichaiNo club membership855:40
5Auror TatelbaumNo club membership855:40
5Sophia TatelbaumNo club membership855:40
5Tova TatelbaumNo club membership855:40
5Zadic TatelbaumNo club membership855:40
6Caroline CarolineNo club membership9-11:02:16
6Sarah SarahNo club membership9-11:02:16
7Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership754:33
7Michael CarnahanNo club membership754:33

Bike: All

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin EtheringtonPO-A36:40
1David PolandBS-A25:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.