Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S F

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S F
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 March 2018

M V Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Euan SheddenSH N24:32

W V Easy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elizabeth LewisSH N22:42
2Sarah CumminsSH N22:45+0:03
3Tanisha LoNo club membership24:56+2:14
4Alexe Leilah LeahNo club membership41:06+18:24

M Easy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rory SheddenSH N27:16
2Scott Clare Debbie KimberNo club membership30:31+3:15
3Jared Jordan IsaacNo club membership49:45+22:29
4Colin MagnerNo club membership52:15+24:59
5Don and Carole RankinNo club membership59:11+31:55
6Family SancouNo club membership1:13:39+46:23
7Family WilsonNo club membership1:14:07+46:51

W Easy

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nat and CharleneNo club membership46:34
2Linda MandinNo club membership54:50+8:16
3Rebecca WoodsNo club membership55:23+8:49
4Linda SalwayNo club membership55:24+8:50
5Leilah Leah AlexeNo club membership1:02:05+15:31
6Jacquelyn ComptonNo club membershipdid not finish
6Michele MichelNo club membershipdid not finish
6Barbara WinterbourneNo club membershipdid not finish

M Moderate

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N1:07:17
2Michael HanrattyGO N1:15:52+8:35
3Dmitry StukovWH N1:19:04+11:47
4Nathan ArdrenIK N1:26:32+19:15

W Moderate

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rochelle CoxGO N59:44
2Georgia JimenezNo club membership1:00:28+0:44
3Erica LejinsNo club membership1:07:07+7:23
4Nicole FleggNo club membership1:15:37+15:53
5Debbie DicksonNo club membership1:17:21+17:37
6Kristie CarrollSH N1:17:40+17:56
7Saffron SweeneyWH N1:19:46+20:02
8Joanne VartanianNo club membership1:20:44+21:00
9Michelle De VriesNo club membership1:20:45+21:01
10Chu Wai LiewNo club membership1:28:12+28:28
11Emily ClaytonNo club membership2:00:15+1:00:31
12Kelli JacksonNo club membership2:39:48+1:40:04
13Penelope FieldUR N2:47:19+1:47:35
14Katie RobinsonNo club membershipdid not finish

M S Hard

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben CumminsSH N53:36
2Garry StewartSH N56:21+2:45
3Colin CurrieGO N1:02:09+8:33
4Robert SprySH N1:08:40+15:04
5John HodsdonSH N1:09:49+16:13
6Barry PearceWH N2:16:26+1:22:50

W S Hard

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melissa RobertsonNo club membership54:25
2Elaine BennettNC N1:02:09+7:44
3Airdrie LongGO N1:02:33+8:08
4Belinda KinneallyWH N1:02:47+8:22
5Clare WilliamsNC N1:05:26+11:01
6Jane McKennaUR N1:06:02+11:37
7Carolyn DaviesGO N1:06:22+11:57
8Nerise McQuillanWH N1:06:51+12:26
9Joanna HillGO N1:07:26+13:01
10Maria OrrNC N1:08:35+14:10
11Sandra StewartSH N1:12:47+18:22
12Val HodsdonSH N1:17:07+22:42
13Gayle ShepherdUR N1:24:14+29:49
14Margaret WilmottUR N1:25:37+31:12
15Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:33:50+39:25
16Lyn MalmgronSH N1:43:43+49:18
17Barbara JunghansGO N1:44:04+49:39
18Niamh CassarWH Ndid not finish
18Hilary WoodCC Ndid not finish

M L Hard

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus SheddenSH N47:23
2Duncan CurrieGO N49:54+2:31
3John Shelton AgarAO A58:07+10:44
4Simon LouisIK N58:53+11:30
5Tate NeedhamRR A59:58+12:35
6John Le CarpentierSH N1:14:39+27:16
7Gordon WilsonBN N1:18:02+30:39
8Stephan WagnerSH N1:19:05+31:42
9John BrayanGO N1:20:16+32:53
10Peter AnnettsGO N1:20:23+33:00
11James HeyesPO A1:23:16+35:53
12Robert BradleyWH N1:24:56+37:33
13Johnny PetersenGO N1:36:05+48:42
14Jim MackayUR Ndid not finish

W L Hard

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ruth SheddenSH N1:16:25
2Carolyn HauptGO N1:19:42+3:17
3Melissa AnnettsGO N1:22:23+5:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.