Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Metro League #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Metro League #1
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 March 2018

Division 1

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alastair GeorgeBF.N41:35
2Toby WilsonGO.N49:12+7:37
3Greg BarbourBF.N50:17+8:42
4Richard MorrisBN.N51:13+9:38
5Glenn HorrocksGO.N53:38+12:03
6Michele DawsonGO.N57:00+15:25
7Ewan ShinglerBF.N58:54+17:19
8Istvan KerteszGO.N1:02:50+21:15
9Andrew BrownBF.N1:04:16+22:41
10Keelan BirchGO.N1:07:11+25:36 Download route in GPX format
11Doug JayIK.N1:07:16+25:41
12Mark ShinglerBF.N1:07:17+25:42
13Lee CoadyWH.N1:09:08+27:33
14Benjamin FehlbergWH.N1:09:24+27:49
15John HavranekGO.N1:10:55+29:20
16Alexander KaravaevIK.N1:11:14+29:39
17James DunlopWH.N1:13:24+31:49
18James McQuillanWH.N1:13:59+32:24
19Dean WilliamsonSH1:16:42+35:07
20Angus SheddenSH1:24:00+42:25
21Bart VonhoffBF.N1:30:17+48:42
22Ian McKenzieUR.N1:43:55+1:02:20
Peter AnnettsGO.Nmispunched
Martin SladeGO.Ndid not finish
James LithgowGO.Ndid not finish

Division 2

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Shane DoyleUR.N50:06
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N50:28+0:22
3Ross MorrisonGO.N52:33+2:27
4Simon GeorgeBF.N53:47+3:41
6Tony HillGO.N58:18+8:12
7Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:00:03+9:57
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH.N1:01:40+11:34
10AndrewWizniewski BF.N1:03:20+13:14
11Nikolett HalmaiGO.N1:03:36+13:30
13Barbara HillGO.N1:03:59+13:53
14Hamish MackieBF.N1:04:23+14:17 Download route in GPX format
15Finn MackayUR.N1:04:48+14:42
17Michael WarltersUR.N1:06:09+16:03
18Dan SmithWH.N1:08:02+17:56
19Stuart DeaneGO.N1:09:20+19:14
20Jamie KennedyGO.N1:10:32+20:26
24Huon WilsonGO.N1:15:29+25:23
25David BrayGO.N1:18:44+28:38
29Tom KennedyGO.N1:25:51+35:45
30Helen ParkerWH.N1:26:00+35:54
31Serje RobidouxUR.N1:31:12+41:06 Download route in GPX format
33Benny HolmgrenWH.N1:44:41+54:35
Matt HackettWH.Nmispunched
Peter FozoGO.Nmispunched
Paula ShinglerBF.Nmispunched
Zoe MellingUR.Ndid not finish
Miles EllisBF.Ndid not finish

Division 3

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1David GreenIK.N53:43
2Ross BarrGO.N1:02:17+8:34
3John BulmanGO.N1:06:59+13:16
4Carolyn HauptGO.N1:07:52+14:09
5Joshua BraidwoodWH.N1:10:11+16:28
7Melissa AnnettsGO.N1:13:39+19:56
8Riley GraingerGO.N1:14:03+20:20
9Jay SeehoWH.N1:15:38+21:55
10Angus LeungGO.N1:17:42+23:59
12Joanna HillGO.N1:18:56+25:13
13William LiuKN1:21:21+27:38
14Colin PriceCC.N1:21:54+28:11
15Natalya FilippovaIK.N1:29:32+35:49
16Ben CumminsSH1:30:21+36:38
17Oliver PitmanKN1:31:00+37:17
18Ruth SheddenSH1:32:05+38:22
19Stephan WagnerSH1:34:55+41:12
20Tim PerryWH.N1:34:59+41:16
21Andra LeungGO.N1:36:07+42:24
22Robyn PallasCC.N1:38:04+44:21
23Colin BurnettGO.N1:38:32+44:49
24Sam PitmanKN1:38:48+45:05
25Rochelle CoxGO.N1:47:20+53:37
26Warwick SelbyGO.N1:49:56+56:13
28Niamh CassarWH.N1:52:15+58:32
Ian FroudeIK.Nmispunched
Keith JayIK.Nmispunched
Nick AngKNmispunched
Emmanuelle ConvertWH.Nmispunched
Jim MackayUR.Ndid not finish
Jake EvansKNdid not finish
David BowermanCC.Ndid not finish
Serena DoyleUR.Ndid not start

Division 4

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Robert HerkesGO.N42:53
2Joanna ParrBF.N46:24+3:31
3Airdrie LongGO.N47:54+5:01
4Nea ShinglerBF.N48:39+5:46
5Tania KennedyGO.N49:05+6:12
6Phillip HardingBN.N51:07+8:14
7Jim ForbesGO.N51:18+8:25
8Ian JessupGO.N52:42+9:49
9Ted MulherinWH.N52:49+9:56
10Andy PovahBN.N54:06+11:13
11Salme FullerIK.N54:29+11:36
12Peter ThomasonBN.N58:37+15:44
13Johnny PetersenGO.N59:27+16:34
14Garry StewartSH59:35+16:42
15Ken JacobsonGO.N1:01:15+18:22
16Rachael PovahBN.N1:02:49+19:56
17Ellis LeungGO.N1:02:57+20:04
18Dmitry StukovWH.N1:03:30+20:37
19Anette LarssonWH.N1:04:24+21:31
20Robert SprySH1:12:51+29:58
21James StuartIK.N1:13:52+30:59
22Carol JacobsonGO.N1:13:55+31:02
23Carolyn DaviesGO.N1:17:32+34:39
24Amanda MackieBF.N1:18:40+35:47
25Sandra StewartSH1:24:23+41:30
26Ian MillerWH.N1:27:59+45:06
27Tim CoxGO.N1:47:45+1:04:52
28Barbara JunghansGO.N2:03:30+1:20:37
Michael RoylanceBF.Nmispunched
Sandra ThomasBN.Nmispunched
Aurelie ValaisWH.Nmispunched
Keith GoodeBF.Nmispunched
Yao WangNo club membershipdid not finish

Division 5

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alex Koch-LowndesKN35:44
2Dylan ShermanKN35:56+0:12
3Julia BarbourBF.N46:19+10:35
4Oscar SpiersKN47:40+11:56
5Melanie ChristieUR.N50:01+14:17
6John GilesGO.N54:29+18:45
7Vicki WilmottIK.N56:27+20:43
8Ron PallasUR.N58:24+22:40
9Stephen HollowayWH.N58:30+22:46
10Margaret DuguidIK.N58:35+22:51
11Lachlan YeldsKN59:43+23:59
12Karen LanganWH.N1:00:28+24:44
13Robert NewmanGO.N1:05:47+30:03
14Sue FroudeIK.N1:06:53+31:09
15Dave LottyUR.N1:09:42+33:58
16Katie RobinsonGO.N1:10:52+35:08
17Dhruv HanrahanKN1:11:39+35:55
18Gayle ShepherdUR.N1:12:39+36:55
19Louise BarbourBF.N1:12:52+37:08
20Peter MeyerSH1:12:58+37:14
21Elizabeth BulmanGO.N1:13:46+38:02
22Adrienne KirbyUR.N1:15:00+39:16
23Janet MorrisWH.N1:15:18+39:34
24Martine JalaisWH.N1:16:32+40:48
25YC LeeGO.N1:21:24+45:40
26Hester SladeGO.N1:24:14+48:30
27Dennis SparlingGO.N1:25:37+49:53
28Margaret WaughGO.N1:37:19+1:01:35
29Ross DukerGO.N1:41:12+1:05:28
30Elizabeth LewisSH1:59:16+1:23:32
31Lyn MalmgronSH2:02:33+1:26:49
32Sue ThomsonGO.N2:02:58+1:27:14
Christa SchaferGO.Nmispunched
Lisa-Jane TaylorNo club membershipmispunched
Nathan ArdnenIK.Nmispunched
Cheryl BluettBN.Nmispunched
Constance & Sylvie JalaisWH.Ndid not finish
Linda ChanWH.Ndid not finish
Justine BrindleyGO.Ndid not finish

Easy

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Curtis PepperBN.N20:06
2Oliver McFarlaneBF.N20:46+0:40
3Rory SheddenSH21:48+1:42
4Euan SheddenSH22:03+1:57
5Maggie MackayUR.N27:28+7:22
6Lachlan CoadyWH.N36:39+16:33
7Levi CoadyWH.N39:10+19:04
8Lucy BrindleyGO.N40:59+20:53
9Linda MandinNo club membership46:54+26:48
10A & E McQuillanWH.N1:13:56+53:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.