Official results for 2018 Metro League #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Metro League #1
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 March 2018

Division 1

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alastair GeorgeBF.N41:35
2Toby WilsonGO.N49:12+7:37
3Greg BarbourBF.N50:17+8:42
4Richard MorrisBN.N51:13+9:38
5Glenn HorrocksGO.N53:38+12:03
6Michele DawsonGO.N57:00+15:25
7Ewan ShinglerBF.N58:54+17:19
8Istvan KerteszGO.N1:02:50+21:15
9Andrew BrownBF.N1:04:16+22:41
10Keelan BirchGO.N1:07:11+25:36
11Doug JayIK.N1:07:16+25:41
12Mark ShinglerBF.N1:07:17+25:42
13Lee CoadyWH.N1:09:08+27:33
14Benjamin FehlbergWH.N1:09:24+27:49
15John HavranekGO.N1:10:55+29:20
16Alexander KaravaevIK.N1:11:14+29:39
17James DunlopWH.N1:13:24+31:49
18James McQuillanWH.N1:13:59+32:24
19Dean WilliamsonSH1:16:42+35:07
20Angus SheddenSH1:24:00+42:25
21Bart VonhoffBF.N1:30:17+48:42
22Ian McKenzieUR.N1:43:55+1:02:20
Peter AnnettsGO.Nmispunched
Martin SladeGO.Ndid not finish
James LithgowGO.Ndid not finish

Division 2

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Shane DoyleUR.N50:06
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N50:28+0:22
3Ross MorrisonGO.N52:33+2:27
4Simon GeorgeBF.N53:47+3:41
5Peter HopperBN.N57:02+6:56
6Tony HillGO.N58:18+8:12
7Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:00:03+9:57
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH.N1:01:40+11:34
9Stuart ButlerBN.N1:03:05+12:59
10AndrewWizniewski BF.N1:03:20+13:14
11Nikolett HalmaiGO.N1:03:36+13:30
12Gordon WilsonBN.N1:03:48+13:42
13Barbara HillGO.N1:03:59+13:53
14Hamish MackieBF.N1:04:23+14:17 Download route in GPX format
15Finn MackayUR.N1:04:48+14:42
16Clyde McGheeBN.N1:05:20+15:14
17Michael WarltersUR.N1:06:09+16:03
18Dan SmithWH.N1:08:02+17:56
19Stuart DeaneGO.N1:09:20+19:14
20Jamie KennedyGO.N1:10:32+20:26
21Brett SewellBN.N1:11:05+20:59
22Darren SlatteryBN.N1:12:37+22:31
23David McGheeBN.N1:15:10+25:04
24Huon WilsonGO.N1:15:29+25:23
25David BrayGO.N1:18:44+28:38
26Sharon LambertBN.N1:20:38+30:32
27Joel PutnamBN.N1:22:10+32:04
28Stefan KuehnBN.N1:23:51+33:45
29Tom KennedyGO.N1:25:51+35:45
30Helen ParkerWH.N1:26:00+35:54
31Serje RobidouxUR.N1:31:12+41:06
32Tshinta HopperBN.N1:33:20+43:14
33Benny HolmgrenWH.N1:44:41+54:35
Matt HackettWH.Nmispunched
Peter FozoGO.Nmispunched
Paula ShinglerBF.Nmispunched
Zoe MellingUR.Ndid not finish
Miles EllisBF.Ndid not finish

Division 3

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1David GreenIK.N53:43
2Ross BarrGO.N1:02:17+8:34
3John BulmanGO.N1:06:59+13:16
4Carolyn HauptGO.N1:07:52+14:09
5Joshua BraidwoodWH.N1:10:11+16:28
6Rodney ParkinBN.N1:13:06+19:23
7Melissa AnnettsGO.N1:13:39+19:56
8Riley GraingerGO.N1:14:03+20:20
9Jay SeehoWH.N1:15:38+21:55
10Angus LeungGO.N1:17:42+23:59
11Michael HalmyBN.N1:18:39+24:56
12Joanna HillGO.N1:18:56+25:13
13William LiuKN1:21:21+27:38
14Colin PriceCC.N1:21:54+28:11
15Natalya FilippovaIK.N1:29:32+35:49
16Ben CumminsSH1:30:21+36:38
17Oliver PitmanKN1:31:00+37:17
18Ruth SheddenSH1:32:05+38:22
19Stephan WagnerSH1:34:55+41:12
20Tim PerryWH.N1:34:59+41:16
21Andra LeungGO.N1:36:07+42:24
22Robyn PallasCC.N1:38:04+44:21
23Colin BurnettGO.N1:38:32+44:49
24Sam PitmanKN1:38:48+45:05
25Rochelle CoxGO.N1:47:20+53:37
26Warwick SelbyGO.N1:49:56+56:13
27Julian LedgerBN.N1:52:03+58:20
28Niamh CassarWH.N1:52:15+58:32
Ian FroudeIK.Nmispunched
Keith JayIK.Nmispunched
Nick AngKNmispunched
Emmanuelle ConvertWH.Nmispunched
Jim MackayUR.Ndid not finish
Jake EvansKNdid not finish
Bob MorganBN.Ndid not finish
David BowermanCC.Ndid not finish
Simon NashBN.Ndid not finish
Serena DoyleUR.Ndid not start

Division 4

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Robert HerkesGO.N42:53
2Joanna ParrBF.N46:24+3:31
3Airdrie LongGO.N47:54+5:01
4Nea ShinglerBF.N48:39+5:46
5Tania KennedyGO.N49:05+6:12
6Phillip HardingBN.N51:07+8:14
7Jim ForbesGO.N51:18+8:25
8Ian JessupGO.N52:42+9:49
9Ted MulherinWH.N52:49+9:56
10Andy PovahBN.N54:06+11:13
11Salme FullerIK.N54:29+11:36
12Peter ThomasonBN.N58:37+15:44
13Johnny PetersenGO.N59:27+16:34
14Garry StewartSH59:35+16:42
15Ken JacobsonGO.N1:01:15+18:22
16Rachael PovahBN.N1:02:49+19:56
17Ellis LeungGO.N1:02:57+20:04
18Dmitry StukovWH.N1:03:30+20:37
19Anette LarssonWH.N1:04:24+21:31
20Robert SprySH1:12:51+29:58
21James StuartIK.N1:13:52+30:59
22Carol JacobsonGO.N1:13:55+31:02
23Carolyn DaviesGO.N1:17:32+34:39
24Amanda MackieBF.N1:18:40+35:47
25Sandra StewartSH1:24:23+41:30
26Ian MillerWH.N1:27:59+45:06
27Tim CoxGO.N1:47:45+1:04:52
28Barbara JunghansGO.N2:03:30+1:20:37
Michael RoylanceBF.Nmispunched
Sandra ThomasBN.Nmispunched
Aurelie ValaisWH.Nmispunched
Keith GoodeBF.Nmispunched
Yao WangNo club membershipdid not finish

Division 5

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alex Koch-LowndesKN35:44
2Dylan ShermanKN35:56+0:12
3Julia BarbourBF.N46:19+10:35
4Oscar SpiersKN47:40+11:56
5Melanie ChristieUR.N50:01+14:17
6John GilesGO.N54:29+18:45
7Vicki WilmottIK.N56:27+20:43
8Ron PallasUR.N58:24+22:40
9Stephen HollowayWH.N58:30+22:46
10Margaret DuguidIK.N58:35+22:51
11Lachlan YeldsKN59:43+23:59
12Karen LanganWH.N1:00:28+24:44
13Robert NewmanGO.N1:05:47+30:03
14Sue FroudeIK.N1:06:53+31:09
15Dave LottyUR.N1:09:42+33:58
16Katie RobinsonGO.N1:10:52+35:08
17Dhruv HanrahanKN1:11:39+35:55
18Gayle ShepherdUR.N1:12:39+36:55
19Louise BarbourBF.N1:12:52+37:08
20Peter MeyerSH1:12:58+37:14
21Elizabeth BulmanGO.N1:13:46+38:02
22Adrienne KirbyUR.N1:15:00+39:16
23Janet MorrisWH.N1:15:18+39:34
24Martine JalaisWH.N1:16:32+40:48
25YC LeeGO.N1:21:24+45:40
26Hester SladeGO.N1:24:14+48:30
27Dennis SparlingGO.N1:25:37+49:53
28Margaret WaughGO.N1:37:19+1:01:35
29Ross DukerGO.N1:41:12+1:05:28
30Elizabeth LewisSH1:59:16+1:23:32
31Lyn MalmgronSH2:02:33+1:26:49
32Sue ThomsonGO.N2:02:58+1:27:14
Christa SchaferGO.Nmispunched
Lisa-Jane TaylorNo club membershipmispunched
Nathan ArdnenIK.Nmispunched
Cheryl BluettBN.Nmispunched
Constance & Sylvie JalaisWH.Ndid not finish
Linda ChanWH.Ndid not finish
Justine BrindleyGO.Ndid not finish

Easy

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Curtis PepperBN.N20:06
2Oliver McFarlaneBF.N20:46+0:40
3Rory SheddenSH21:48+1:42
4Euan SheddenSH22:03+1:57
5Maggie MackayUR.N27:28+7:22
6Lachlan CoadyWH.N36:39+16:33
7Levi CoadyWH.N39:10+19:04
8Lucy BrindleyGO.N40:59+20:53
9Linda MandinNo club membership46:54+26:48
10A & E McQuillanWH.N1:13:56+53:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.