Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 8 April 2018

BF N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Michael RoylanceHard Medium (23)1:05:01+27:4413:58

BN N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12David McGheeHard Short (22)53:23+29:2414:09
14Bob MorganHard Medium (23)58:15+20:5812:31

CC N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Heather KentModerate Short (2)44:4615:32
10Ivan KentHard Short (22)51:59+28:0013:47

GO N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Robert HerkesHard Long (15)1:10:40+34:5210:21
17Johnny PetersenHard Medium (23)1:05:56+28:3914:10

NC N

69 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme TaplinModerate Long (5)29:148:01
1Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (23)37:178:01
1Arthur KingslandHard Short (22)23:596:21
1Robert BennettHard Long (15)35:485:14
1Hannah StaffordDemonstration (2)19:5031:28
2Joy Taplin and Tash EvansModerate Short (2)44:57+0:1115:36
2Shane BowditchModerate Long (5)42:06+12:5211:33
2Stephen CraigHard Long (15)39:32+3:445:47
2Andrew PowerHard Medium (23)37:41+0:248:06
2William ThompsonHard Short (22)33:29+9:308:52
2Scarlett NewtonEasy (7)29:20+1:0711:52
2Maya KellyVery Easy (6)23:00+3:2111:58
3Steven RobertsHard Medium (23)38:17+1:008:13
3Mikayla EnderbyHard Short (22)35:02+11:039:17
3Anakin TrotterEasy (7)34:52+6:3914:06
3Brook FauxModerate Long (5)1:01:28+32:1416:53
3James NewtonVery Easy (6)25:57+6:1813:30
3Steven TodkillHard Long (15)39:55+4:075:51
4Kerry BaconModerate Long (5)1:09:21+40:0719:03
4Emily Max Julian AltmannVery Easy (6)36:54+17:1519:13
4Shane JenkinsHard Short (22)39:39+15:4010:31
4Sally-Anne HendersonHard Medium (23)38:58+1:418:22
4Alex MasseyHard Long (15)40:38+4:505:57
5Peter CharltonHard Medium (23)39:42+2:258:32
5Justin StaffordHard Long (15)43:48+8:006:25
5Graham FowlerHard Short (22)42:58+18:5911:23
5Laura Lewis-MinogueModerate Long (5)1:41:38+1:12:2427:55
5Frankie KellyVery Easy (6)38:26+18:4720:01
6Justin GoodwinHard Short (22)43:02+19:0311:24
6Alvin CraigHard Medium (23)40:43+3:268:45
6Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (15)51:08+15:207:29
6Vicky LuEasy (7)47:06+18:5319:04
6Katie Roach and Elizabeth WellsVery Easy (6)45:27+25:4823:40
7Cassandra ThompsonHard Short (22)43:39+19:4011:34
7Stuart KurtzHard Long (15)52:17+16:297:39
7Tim TewHard Medium (23)41:10+3:538:51
8Kendall O'ConnorHard Medium (23)41:27+4:108:54
8Martina CraigHard Long (15)56:27+20:398:16
8Joy GuyHard Short (22)49:04+25:0513:00
9Andrea HackneyHard Short (22)49:53+25:5413:13
9Lewis BerkholzHard Medium (23)42:50+5:339:12
9Matthew BrownHard Long (15)58:20+22:328:33
10David KitchenerHard Medium (23)45:58+8:419:53
10Shane TrotterHard Long (15)58:25+22:378:33
11Andrew HaighHard Long (15)58:41+22:538:36
11Andrew KillenHard Medium (23)47:47+10:3010:16
11Kate DynonHard Short (22)53:13+29:1414:06
12Grant WatsonHard Long (15)1:09:29+33:4110:11
12Nathan BerkholzHard Medium (23)54:37+17:2011:44
13Robert LewinHard Medium (23)56:09+18:5212:04
13Paul KillenHard Short (22)53:32+29:3314:11
14Nicole HaighHard Long (15)1:16:16+40:2811:10
14Viola O'ConnorHard Short (22)54:27+30:2814:26
15Caroline JenkinsHard Short (22)55:17+31:1814:39
15Claire BurgessHard Medium (23)59:00+21:4312:41
16Sharon BurgessHard Short (22)58:11+34:1215:25
18Ingrid OblasserHard Short (22)58:54+34:5515:37
18Carolyn RigbyHard Medium (23)1:09:26+32:0914:55
19Denis LyonsHard Short (22)59:32+35:3315:47
19Lynda HewsonHard Medium (23)1:13:41+36:2415:50
20Jenny MardonHard Short (22)1:01:55+37:5616:25
20Peter BerkholzHard Medium (23)1:14:03+36:4615:55
21Bob MontgomeryHard Medium (23)1:19:43+42:2617:08
21Lyn RaywardHard Short (22)1:46:04+1:22:0528:08
Carolyn MatthewsHard Medium (23)mispunched
Greg BaconHard Medium (23)mispunched
Bob GilbertHard Short (22)mispunched
Glenn BurgessHard Long (15)mispunched
Harriett ThompsonDemonstration (2)mispunched

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joe NewtonVery Easy (6)19:3910:14

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Warren QuiltyEasy (7)28:1311:25

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sam NewtonEasy (7)44:49+16:3618:08

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Archer NewtonEasy (7)46:42+18:2918:54

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7J Dunwoodie Alex Catherine and Jon KingEasy (7)1:34:19+1:06:0638:11

UR N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Dave LottyHard Short (22)58:19+34:2015:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.