Official results for Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 April 2018

Div 1

5 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers37:517:34
2Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers40:46+2:558:09
2Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:28:52+51:0117:46
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers41:15+3:248:15
4Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers41:16+3:258:15
5Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers42:02+4:118:24
6Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers45:02+7:119:00
7Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers47:24+9:339:28
8James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers48:53+11:029:46
9Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers48:59+11:089:47
10Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers54:03+16:1210:48
11Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers54:10+16:1910:50
12Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers54:30+16:3910:54
13James DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers55:10+17:1911:02
14Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers55:51+18:0011:10
15Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers55:59+18:0811:11
16Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers56:27+18:3611:17
17Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:03:49+25:5812:45
18Benjamin FehlbergWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:14+26:2312:50

Div 2

3 900 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers35:329:06
2Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers39:11+3:3910:02
3Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers39:45+4:1310:11
4Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers40:14+4:4210:18
5Tony HillGaringal Orienteers40:25+4:5310:21
6Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers40:28+4:5610:22
7Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers41:59+6:2710:45 Download route in GPX format
8Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers42:13+6:4110:49
9Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers43:05+7:3311:02
10Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers43:35+8:0311:10
11Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers44:04+8:3211:17
12Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers44:06+8:3411:18
13Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers45:07+9:3511:34
14Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers45:20+9:4811:37
15Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers45:26+9:5411:38
16Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers46:28+10:5611:54
17Finn MackayUringa Orienteers46:29+10:5711:55
18Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers46:47+11:1511:59
19Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers46:53+11:2112:01
20Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers47:05+11:3312:04
21Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers50:37+15:0512:58
22Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers51:40+16:0813:14
23Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers52:18+16:4613:24
24John BrayanGaringal Orienteers52:40+17:0813:30
25Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers53:10+17:3813:37
26Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers53:47+18:1513:47
27Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers53:59+18:2713:50
28Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers54:26+18:5413:57
29Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers55:20+19:4814:11
30Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers57:13+21:4114:40
31Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers59:08+23:3615:09
32Benny HolmgrenWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:03+33:3117:42
33Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers1:19:39+44:0720:25
34Reinaldo HoraWestern and Hills Orienteers1:20:28+44:5620:37
35Huon Wilson and Noni ChanGaringal Orienteers1:40:08+1:04:3625:40
36Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:58:55+1:23:2330:29
37Kirrilee and Zeenonemispunched
37Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Div 3

3 600 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers36:3310:09
2Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers42:28+5:5511:47
3Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers43:12+6:3912:00
4Dylan ShermanKnox Grammar School44:15+7:4212:17
5Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers45:09+8:3612:32
6Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers45:15+8:4212:34
7Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers46:20+9:4712:52
8John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers46:39+10:0612:57
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers46:55+10:2213:01
10Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:06+10:3313:05
11Sam PitmanKnox Grammar School47:20+10:4713:08
12Oliver PitmanKnox Grammar School47:29+10:5613:11
13Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers48:21+11:4813:25
14Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers49:06+12:3313:38
15Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers49:15+12:4213:40
15Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers49:15+12:4213:40
17Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers49:18+12:4513:41
18Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers49:30+12:5713:45
19Jim MackayUringa Orienteers49:31+12:5813:45
20John BulmanGaringal Orienteers49:40+13:0713:47
21Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers49:42+13:0913:48
22Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers50:05+13:3213:54
23Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers50:42+14:0914:05
24Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers50:48+14:1514:06
25Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers51:16+14:4314:14
26William LiuKnox Grammar School51:18+14:4514:15
27Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers51:36+15:0314:20
28Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers51:43+15:1014:21
29Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers52:21+15:4814:32
30Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers54:38+18:0515:10
31Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers55:40+19:0715:27
32Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers1:01:33+25:0017:05
33Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers1:03:52+27:1917:44
34Jake EvansKnox Grammar School1:24:28+47:5523:27
35Anna Marcuzzinone1:35:44+59:1126:35
36Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteersmispunched

Div 4

3 100 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phillip HardingBennelong Northside Orienteers35:2911:26
2Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers36:15+0:4611:41
3Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers36:20+0:5111:43
4Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers37:50+2:2112:12
5Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers38:00+2:3112:15
6Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers38:25+2:5612:23
7Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers38:40+3:1112:28
8Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers39:14+3:4512:39
9Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers40:34+5:0513:05
10Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers42:36+7:0713:44
11Anette LarssonWestern and Hills Orienteers43:56+8:2714:10
12Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers44:12+8:4314:15
13Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers44:42+9:1314:25
14John GilesGaringal Orienteers46:32+11:0315:00
15Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers46:53+11:2415:07
16Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers47:21+11:5215:16
17David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers48:24+12:5515:36
18Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers50:02+14:3316:08
19Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers50:34+15:0516:18
20Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers50:53+15:2416:24
21Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers51:50+16:2116:43
22James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:06+16:3716:48
23Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers52:59+17:3017:05
24Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers58:07+22:3818:44
25Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers58:33+23:0418:53
26Sam Hillnone1:10:13+34:4422:39
27Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:16:21+40:5224:37
28Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:19:28+43:5925:38
29Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
29Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Div 5

2 900 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex Koch-LowndesKnox Grammar School37:3112:56
2Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers42:55+5:2414:47
3Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers42:59+5:2814:49
4Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School43:09+5:3814:52
5Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers46:08+8:3715:54
6Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers46:17+8:4615:57
7Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers46:45+9:1416:07
8Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:22+9:5116:20
9Tom O'SullivanKnox Grammar School47:33+10:0216:23
10Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers49:52+12:2117:11
11Stephanie ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers50:57+13:2617:34
12Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers51:02+13:3117:35
13Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers51:14+13:4317:40
14Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers51:53+14:2217:53
15YC LeeGaringal Orienteers56:00+18:2919:18
16Dave LottyUringa Orienteers56:11+18:4019:22
17Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers56:27+18:5619:27
18Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers57:45+20:1419:54
19Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers58:07+20:3620:02
20Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers59:08+21:3720:23
21Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:00:03+22:3220:42
22Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:02:06+24:3521:24
23Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:02:54+25:2321:41
24Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:03:08+25:3721:46
25Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:04:12+26:4122:08
26Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:06:57+29:2623:05
27Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:46+31:1523:42
28Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:10:06+32:3524:10
29Lisa-Jane TaylorGaringal Orienteers1:23:31+46:0028:47
30Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers1:32:07+54:3631:45
31Ivan and Katya StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:46:01+1:08:3036:33
32Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersmispunched
32Oscar SpiersKnox Grammar Schoolmispunched

Easy

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers22:379:50
2Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers23:05+0:2810:02
3Vicky LeeGaringal Orienteers29:29+6:5212:49
4Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers36:20+13:4315:47
5Eldon and Marilene Stevensonnone38:51+16:1416:53
6Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers39:11+16:3417:02
7Vicky Lunone41:39+19:0218:06
8Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers46:59+24:2220:25
9Linda MandinBennelong Northside Orienteers47:13+24:3620:31
10Jacinta and Petra BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers48:13+25:3620:57
11Sylvie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers49:56+27:1921:42
12Becki SteinGaringal Orienteers56:04+33:2724:22
13Zara Asher Derek Tweednone1:13:38+51:0132:00

Very Easy

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George and Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers19:1015:58
2Liijn and Eino LehtonenGaringal Orienteers26:26+7:1622:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.